KHAFOO SHEMEMI (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017
Fortune Stakes (Listed)
Heron Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 2
from The Premier Consignment
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 80000 (GBG)


1st Dam: APPLEBLOSSOM PEARL (IRE) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

KHAFOO SHEMEMI (IRE) 2014 by DARK ANGEL

DARK ANGEL (IRE) 2005ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999
MIDNIGHT ANGEL (GB) 1994
APPLEBLOSSOM PEARL (IRE) 2001PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
SHARAKAWA (IRE) 1990
Wins
2017
Fortune Stakes (Listed)
Heron Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of DARK ANGEL

Stakes performances by surface

93.2% Turf
0.3% Dirt
6.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARK ANGEL

Sire of 73 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 0 2
2017 9 11 22 28
2016 3 12 12 28
2015 7 18 14 34
2014 3 3 6 13
2013 5 4 11 22
2012 1 5 6 8
2011 1 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERSUASIVE 4 0 1 1
CHOISIR
LETHAL FORCE 3 4 0 1
DESERT STYLE
GABRIAL 3 3 7 10
MTOTO
MECCA'S ANGEL 3 3 2 3
ATRAF
GUITAR PETE 3 2 1 2
LEAR FAN
HARRY ANGEL 3 2 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FANCIFUL ANGEL 2 1 0 3
GROOM DANCER
BIRCHWOOD 2 1 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
SOVEREIGN DEBT 1 3 6 13
MOST WELCOME
STEADY PACE 1 2 0 3
ONE COOL CAT
GUTAIFAN 1 2 0 0
LAHIB
BATTAASH 1 1 2 1
LAWMAN
TOUGH AS NAILS 1 1 0 1
GALLIC LEAGUE
LILY'S ANGEL 1 0 5 4
DOCKSIDER
LOG OUT ISLAND 0 4 1 3
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
HUNT 0 3 1 2
VETTORI
DARK EMERALD 0 3 1 1
DANEHILL
MARKAZ 0 2 3 2
ATRAF
ARDHOOMEY 0 2 1 5
ORPEN
ESTIDHKAAR 0 2 1 1
DANETIME
NATIONS ALEXANDER 0 2 1 1
WHIPPER
EASTON ANGEL 0 2 0 3
ELNADIM
BOOMSHACKERLACKER 0 1 2 7
BARATHEA
REHANA 0 1 2 1
SELKIRK
MIDNIGHT CROSSING 0 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALHEBAYEB 0 1 1 2
INDIAN RIDGE
PERFECT ANGEL 0 1 1 1
KHELEYF
JULIET CAPULET 0 1 1 0
CAMACHO
EXOGENESIS 0 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
FROZEN ANGEL 0 1 0 1
VERGLAS
SILVER LINE 0 1 0 0
DUBAWI
ACES 0 1 0 0
FATH
DARK ROSE ANGEL 0 1 0 0
LAWMAN
REALTRA 0 0 3 4
DR DEVIOUS
DAME DU ROI 0 0 3 2
AUTHORIZED
DIVINE 0 0 3 2
COMMON GROUNDS
PRIDE AND JOY 0 0 2 2
FAYRUZ
HEERAAT 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
STORMFLY 0 0 2 1
LOMITAS
MISS KATIE MAE 0 0 1 4
XAAR
COOLNAGREE 0 0 1 2
ALHAARTH
RUNNER RUNNER 0 0 1 2
DISTANT MUSIC
MELESINA 0 0 1 2
HAAFHD
TIP TWO WIN 0 0 1 2
MORE THAN READY
DONT BOTHER ME 0 0 1 2
SILVER HAWK
STAGE MAGIC 0 0 1 1
AUTHORIZED
DARKANNA 0 0 1 1
MUJADIL
MIDNITE ANGEL 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ARBALET 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
SILVER STREAK 0 0 1 0
HAMAS
LUCAN SWEET 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
B FIFTY TWO 0 0 1 0
SHARPO
LANSKY 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
SAHAWAR 0 0 0 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
CAPTAIN JOY 0 0 0 3
CHESTER HOUSE
DARK RAY 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
PROMISED MONEY 0 0 0 3
PRIMO DOMINIE
MARKAZI 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
LUIRE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
VONA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
DARK ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
KHAFOO SHEMEMI 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DELIZIA 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
ANGELIC LORD 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
JULIETTE FAIR 0 0 0 1
CAMACHO
LA LA LAND 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DARK LIBERTY 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DARK SIDE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
DARK DREAM 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BRONZE ANGEL 0 0 0 1
PRIOLO
BRONZE MAQUETTE 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
HEAVEN'S GUEST 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
BERDIBEK 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 97 Races 279
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)