GRANDEE (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2017

Sales Results

2017 Autumn HIT
from Commonstown Racing Stables Ltd., Ireland (Mrs J. Harrington)
to Nick Bradley Racing for 22000 (GBG)

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Acorn Stud, Ireland
to BBA Ireland for 110000 (GBG)


1st Dam: CARAVAN OF DREAMS (IRE) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GRANDEE (IRE) 2014 by LOPE DE VEGA

LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 2007SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
LADY VETTORI (GB) 1997
CARAVAN OF DREAMS (IRE) 2006ANABAA (USA) 1992
SMART 'N NOBLE (USA) 1991
Wins
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2017





Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 11 17 30
2017 7 2 13 30
2016 8 7 17 31
2015 3 1 9 18
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
SANTA ANA LANE 3 1 3 3
FASTNET ROCK
MENGLI KHAN 3 1 1 0
DANEHILL
ENDLESS DRAMA 2 2 0 3
GREEN DESERT
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
VEGA MAGIC 2 0 3 1
MAGIC ALBERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
CAPLA TEMPTRESS 1 1 1 0
DANSILI
SPANISH WHISPER 1 1 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 3 2
WARNING
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
SOUSTRACTION 1 0 2 0
GALILEO
PARVIZ 1 0 1 2
GALILEO
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
SNOOPY 0 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
PHOENIX OF SPAIN 0 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
SPANISH REEF 0 1 1 0
LEMON DROP KID
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 1 0 5
FASLIYEV
BAY OF POETS 0 1 0 3
MONTJEU
ZABEEL PRINCE 0 1 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
NEWSPAPEROFRECORD 0 1 0 0
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
SHIP OF DREAMS 0 0 2 3
LAWMAN
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
TOSEN GIFT 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
LIDA 0 0 1 2
NAYEF
CANDY STORE 0 0 1 2
NOVERRE
DIVINE UNICORN 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
WHAT A HOME 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
PETTIFOGGER 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WHITE MOCHA 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
SEA PROSE 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
SPANISH TENOR 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
ZALAMEA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ANTONIA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
DUKE OF MARMALADE
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
IRISH VEGA 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 4
DANZERO
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 4
DAYLAMI
GRANDEE 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
CANNONBALL 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
BALTIC DUCHESS 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
MIZLECKI 0 0 0 2
AL MAHER
CHECKMARK 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
DUKE OF HAZZARD 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
RUBIRA 0 0 0 1
AD VALOREM
BOX ON COLLINS 0 0 0 1
ALERT
MER ET NUAGES 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
POMELO 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SASSELLA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
VIA VIA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
LORENDA 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
NATALIE'S JOY 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 174 Races 524
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BARTABA (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), STARS OF CARRUM (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)