TAAMOL (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 2
from Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland
to Shadwell Estate Company for 140000 (GBG)

2014 December Foal
from Skara Stud, Ireland
to Ben McElroy for 95000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SUPREME SEDUCTRESS (IRE) 2008

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PREPOTENT (IRE) 2013 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
SUPREME SEDUCTRESS (IRE) 2008MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
PRIVATE SEDUCTRESS (USA) 1992


TAAMOL (IRE) 2014 by HELMET

HELMET (AUS) 2008EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000
ACCESSORIES (GB) 2003
SUPREME SEDUCTRESS (IRE) 2008MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
PRIVATE SEDUCTRESS (USA) 1992
Wins
2017





Progeny of HELMET

Stakes performances by surface

82.5% Turf
15% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HELMET

Sire of 15 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 2 1 3
2017 4 4 5 10
2016 1 3 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THUNDER SNOW 7 5 1 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
ANDA MUCHACHO 0 2 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ARCHIVES 0 1 1 1
CANNY LAD
LIMESTONE 0 1 1 0
CHARGE FORWARD
EQTIRAAN 0 0 1 3
CAPE CROSS
CROSSING THE ABBEY 0 0 1 0
BEL ESPRIT
MUR HIBA 0 0 1 0
BRIEF TRUCE
MALAISE 0 0 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
MET SPECTRUM 0 0 0 3
SPECTRUM
IGITUR 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
TAAMOL 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
WINGINGIT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SUNQUEST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FINNISTON FARM 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
BOATER 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 108 Races 303
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), I CAN FLY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), SPITFIRE (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), TITI MAKFI (Listed), TOSEN GIFT (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)