DESERT SKYLINE (IRE) 2014 G ch


Progeny of TAMAYUZ

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
0% Dirt
4.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TAMAYUZ

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 5 4
2017 5 4 2 13
2016 1 1 6 7
2015 0 1 3 6
2014 2 2 3 7
2013 0 0 4 8
2012 0 4 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLOND ME 2 3 2 2
DOCKSIDER
DESERT SKYLINE 1 3 1 2
ACATENANGO
TUPI 1 1 2 5
RAKTI
THAWAANY 1 0 1 1
DESERT KING
G FORCE 1 0 0 3
COMMON GROUNDS
PRECIEUSE 1 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
ROSEBURG 1 0 0 0
IN THE WINGS
SIR PRANCEALOT 0 2 0 1
CATRAIL
FADHAYYIL 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN 0 1 1 3
CACIQUE
MEINER ETERNEL 0 1 1 0
PICCOLO
TAAYEL 0 1 0 1
SAKHEE
MAKING LIGHT 0 0 3 4
DANEHILL
BROWN SUGAR 0 0 2 1
TITUS LIVIUS
GHAALY 0 0 1 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
BEST REGARDS 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
REYAADAH 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
QUINTA VERDE 0 0 1 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
JALLY 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
GWAFA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
ROYAL SPRING 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
ASHKOUL 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MUSTASHRY 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ALGHABRAH 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
HUNAINA 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
SUNSET KEY 0 0 0 2
MARTINO ALONSO
IGHRAA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
MOTABAARY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SNAP CALL 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
FIVE AVENUE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TAMAYUZ STAR 0 0 0 1
MAGICAL WONDER
ELABELA 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)