LADIES FIRST (NZ) 2012 F b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2017
Wanganui Cup (Listed)
Marton 1600 (Listed)

1st Dam: JUST POLITE (AUS) 1999

Offspring of JUST POLITE

Wins
2004
2nds
2005
3rds
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

LADIES FIRST (NZ) 2012 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
JUST POLITE (AUS) 1999DEHERE (USA) 1991
POLLY'S POCKET (USA) 1994
Wins
2018
2017
Wanganui Cup (Listed)
Marton 1600 (Listed)





Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 6 3 10
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 2 1 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 4 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 4
NOVERRE
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 3 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 1 2
PROTEKTOR
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

DEHERE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 182 Races 543
Best performers A-Z
ACADEMUS (Gr 1), BLACK MODEL (Gr 1), CASTADOR (Gr 1), CITY OF LIGHT (Gr 1), FARAWAY TOWN (Gr 1), FELIZMASTER (MAC) - TE RUX (Gr 1), FORENSICS (Gr 1), FRAVASHI (Gr 1), GRAYDAR (Gr 1), HAURAKI (Gr 1), KIDNAPPED (Gr 1), LADIES FIRST (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT LUTE (Gr 1), MORE THAN REAL (Gr 1), NO LOOKING BACK (Gr 1), RAGEESE (Gr 1), REBEL RAIDER (Gr 1), SET FOR FAME (Gr 1), SO MANY WAYS (Gr 1), TAKE CHARGE INDY (Gr 1), TAMARANDO (Gr 1), THRILLING VICTORY (Gr 1), TRAVESTON GIRL (Gr 1), WE'RE GONNA ROCK (Gr 1), WILL TAKE CHARGE (Gr 1), ZAMZAM (Gr 1), APPRECIATING (Gr 2), BAGMAN (Gr 2), BALL LIGHTNING (Gr 2), CADILLAC MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), CAPTAIN CHEROKEE (Gr 2), DIGGER (Gr 2), DONTPOKETHETIGER (Gr 2), FIFTH AVENUE (Gr 2), FRIESAN FIRE (Gr 2), ITALIA BELLA (Gr 2), LUCKY RAG DOLL (Gr 2), MALAGACY (Gr 2), MALAVIO (Gr 2), NIHONPIRO AMBER (Gr 2), ORACY (Gr 2), ORATORY (Gr 2), RAMSGATE (Gr 2), RECAPTURETHEGLORY (Gr 2), STILL HAVING FUN (Gr 2), UNION COURSE (Gr 2), VILLERMONT (Gr 2), WICKED LICK (Gr 2), ADMIRAL'S ARCH (Gr 3), BUDDY'S HUMOR (Gr 3), CHAUFFEUR (Gr 3), CHIVILCO (Gr 3), DEBUSSY (Gr 3), DECISIVE MOMENT (Gr 3), DINNIGAN (Gr 3), DIVINE TEN (Gr 3), DOYOUDARE (Gr 3), DREAM MAESTRO (Gr 3), EIFER SONG (Gr 3), FIRST PASSAGE (Gr 3), GENERAL GROOVE (Gr 3), GET IN DA HOUSE (Gr 3), GHOST STREET (Gr 3), GREAT PEARL (Gr 3), GREENGRASSOFYOMING (Gr 3), HIFALUTIN (Gr 3), HOPESEEKER (Gr 3), LIBERTY BULL (Gr 3), MIRRASALO (Gr 3), MONSTRE (Gr 3), NETTOYER (Gr 3), NINA NADJA (Gr 3), PURE JOY (Gr 3), QUICK NOTICE (Gr 3), REPRISAL (Gr 3), RUN ROXY RUN (Gr 3), SACRED MISSILE (Gr 3), SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (Gr 3), SKY PROMISE (Gr 3), SOCIALBUG (Gr 3), STAR OF DAVID (Gr 3), STRIKE IT RICH (Gr 3), THE LADY (Gr 3), TOP ME UP (Gr 3), UNANNOUNCED (Gr 3), ANNA SOPHIA (Listed), BELLA ROJA (Listed), BLESSED SOUL (Listed), BOTO VERMELHO (Listed), BROOKS BEACH (Listed), BURNING TRUTH (Listed), CALEDONIAN (Listed), CARRIETTA (Listed), CASINO TRANSACTION (Listed), CHRISTINE DAAE (Listed), CLASSY GEM (Listed), DAWINNER (Listed), DE GRATIA (Listed), DELECTA DREIMS (Listed), DELEDIO (Listed), EUROPA POINT (Listed), EXCLUSIVE DIVA (Listed), EXIMIUS (Listed), EXOTIC NOTION (Listed), FLASH DANCE (Listed), GLIB (Listed), GLORIFICAMUS (Listed), GRIFF (Listed), HOBBS (Listed), HOYA (Listed), IT'S BEEN A BATTLE (Listed), JETOOMY (Listed), JUST MARIKA (Listed), KINETIC DESIGN (Listed), LADIES IN LUCK (Listed), LAUREN'S TIZZY (Listed), LIESELE (Listed), LUCKARACK (Listed), LUCY'S SISTER (Listed), MAGDALENA'S CHASE (Listed), MARITIME PASSION (Listed), MIKEY LIKES IT (Listed), MISS DA POINT (Listed), MONONO (Listed), MORE THAN EVEN (Listed), NOW IT BEGINS (Listed), NUMISMATIST (Listed), PICKING TIME (Listed), PIPERS THUNDER (Listed), POINTSMAN (Listed), PREACH IT (Listed), RAMBLIN SALLY (Listed), REEL VICTORY (Listed), RETRACEABLE (Listed), RUTHLESS LADY (Listed), SAINT PATRICKS DAY (Listed), SAND DANCER (Listed), SAPHIR BERE (Listed), SCHOOL GIRL (Listed), SEACRETTINA (Listed), SENSO (Listed), SHADOW MINISTER (Listed), SHENGLI (Listed), SHOPTATE (Listed), SILLY LITTLE MAMA (Listed), ST ROCH (Listed), STARTLING PLEASURE (Listed), SUMPTUOUS (Listed), SUNSHINE BLAZE (Listed), SWORN REVENGE (Listed), TARLOSHAN (Listed), TAYLOR'S SPIRIT (Listed), TENSAS YUCATAN (Listed), TRIPSKI (Listed), TUSCULUM RD (Listed), VITAL IMPORTANCE (Listed), WILLIAM AND MARY (Listed), ACEGUITAR (Restricted), CHIT CHAT PAM (Restricted), COSMO CASSIS (Restricted), DAZZLING OKIE (Restricted), DEPUTY ETBAUER (Restricted), EASY SOLUTION (Restricted), EVENLY (Restricted), FITZHUGH FLASH (Restricted), LAGUNA BLAZE (Restricted), LONESOME WIND (Restricted), MISS TWENTY ONE (Restricted), NASTY RUMOR (Restricted), PIPERS FUTURE (Restricted), PULMARACK (Restricted), ROYAL HAY PATCH (Restricted), RUMPOLE (Restricted), SPOTTED HEART (Restricted), TAMARACK SMARTY (Restricted), TAXMAN'S QUEST (Restricted), TENSAS PALMYRA (Restricted), TENSAS PHONE CALL (Restricted), TOMMY'S TURN (Restricted), U'NARACK (Restricted), WARD 'N JERRY (Restricted), WESTLODGE INTRIGUE (Restricted)