VICTORY BOND (GB) 2013 G b


Progeny of MEDICEAN

Stakes performances by surface

93.9% Turf
1.5% Dirt
4.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MEDICEAN

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 2 2 9
2016 0 3 7 9
2015 3 5 11 8
2014 0 4 6 8
2013 1 1 9 21
2012 8 3 11 18
2011 1 6 13 16
2010 5 3 9 19
2009 2 7 10 13
2008 3 3 10 16
2007 6 5 5 3
2006 7 2 1 2
2005 1 1 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NANNINA 5 1 3 0
DANEHILL
DUTCH ART 5 1 1 0
SPECTRUM
MR MEDICI 4 3 5 4
PLATINI
CHEVRON 3 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
SIYOUMA 3 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BANKABLE 2 3 4 3
SADLER'S WELLS
SAPPHIRE 2 1 2 2
DANEHILL
AL SHEMALI 2 1 2 1
GENEROUS
ALMERITA 2 1 1 1
HERALDISTE
MELON 2 1 0 0
PLATINI
CAPPONI 2 0 0 0
ZILZAL
MEDICI CODE 1 6 1 0
FAIRY KING
BAYRIR 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
CANNDAL 1 1 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
NEATICO 1 0 13 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MEDICEAN MAN 1 0 0 5
EFISIO
BEAU MICHEL 1 0 0 0
CAERLEON
OXFORD OPINION 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DIMENSION 0 4 2 1
GREEN DESERT
TRENCHANT 0 3 0 0
LOMOND
SEMPRE MEDICI 0 2 3 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MANIEREE 0 2 0 1
CAERLEON
NORDICO 0 1 8 0
DIKTAT
BEAU MICHAEL 0 1 7 0
CAERLEON
ABIGAIL PETT 0 1 4 0
EFISIO
MAURUS 0 1 3 2
DANEHILL
EMELL 0 1 1 6
NIGHT SHIFT
AREO 0 1 1 0
PIVOTAL
DAFEEF 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
SUMMER STAR 0 1 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ALVEENA 0 1 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
MUSTAMIR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
RUSSELLIANA 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
DEVER DREAM 0 0 4 3
POLAR FALCON
PANAMA HAT 0 0 3 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
REGAL REALM 0 0 3 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINCE 0 0 2 5
DANEHILL DANCER
TAHINI 0 0 2 3
ACATENANGO
MARIE DE MEDICI 0 0 2 3
CAERLEON
BLUE MAIDEN 0 0 2 2
GENEROUS
CASACA 0 0 2 0
PRIOLO
LOVE ACADEMY 0 0 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CATMOVES 0 0 1 7
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ST MORITZ 0 0 1 6
STATOBLEST
ISLAND REMEDE 0 0 1 4
DANSILI
ETOILE NOCTURNE 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
YAKABA 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
BOSSY GUEST 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
VIRGINIA HALL 0 0 1 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
CARTIMANDUA 0 0 1 2
TIMELESS TIMES
ROYAL BANKER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
ZANETTO 0 0 1 1
HALLING
VIA MEDICI 0 0 1 1
SINGSPIEL
TAYSEER 0 0 1 1
WAAJIB
REGIONAL COUNSEL 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ELEGANCE DESIRE (HK) - VATICANO 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
ADVANCE MISSION (MAC) - RAPID ADVANCE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
BERGHAIN 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
EIRE 0 0 0 6
DYNAFORMER
FAMUSA 0 0 0 4
DESERT PRINCE
LALANDIA 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
BIG ROBERT 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LEDICEA 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
VICTORY BOND 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
ENJOY THE LIFE 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
MUSTAJEER 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
GIPOIA 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
DREAM WEDDING 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
MEDICEA SIDERA 0 0 0 2
MTOTO
EVA KANT 0 0 0 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
POPLIN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HEATHER ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
PHILLIPINA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
CERVEZA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
GO ON GO ON GO ON 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BRUSHING 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BURGGRAF 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GLORY POWER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
HUSSARD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JANOOD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JIRA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SELF CENTRED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ARALDO JUNIOR (AUS) - ALDO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
GRAN MAESTRO 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MEDLEY CHIC 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MEDICI PEARL 0 0 0 1
PRINCE RUPERT
CIMA SANDOWN 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SABO
LOYALTY 0 0 0 1
RAHY
ZABEEL PARK 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
FRANCISCAN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ADEN GULF 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
LAAHIG 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 158 Races 474
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), VIRIDINE (Gr 2), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), FOREST RANGER (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)