CRYSTAL OCEAN (GB) 2014 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000

Offspring of CRYSTAL STAR

2nds
2003

Progeny Stakes Results

CRYSTAL CAPELLA (GB) 2005 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992
Wins
2011
2010
Pride Stakes (Listed)
2009
2008
2nds
2009
Pride Stakes (Listed)


HILLSTAR (GB) 2010 by DANEHILL DANCER

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MIRA ADONDE (USA) 1986
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992


CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (GB) 2012 by DUBAWI

DUBAWI (IRE) 2002DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) 1996
ZOMARADAH (GB) 1995
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992


CRYSTAL OCEAN (GB) 2014 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992





Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 83 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 14 12 5 17
2017 8 14 14 21
2016 9 11 17 21
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 5 12 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLOTH OF STARS 7 4 4 0
KINGMAMBO
STRADIVARIUS 4 4 0 1
BERING
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CRYSTAL OCEAN 3 3 3 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
MUTAKAYYEF 3 2 4 4
PIVOTAL
SEA OF CLASS 3 0 0 2
HERNANDO
MEKHTAAL 2 3 1 0
SILVER HAWK
ENDLESS TIME 2 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
ZELZAL 2 0 2 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
ARMANDE 1 1 3 1
VERGLAS
STAR TERMS 1 1 0 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
ALMODOVAR 1 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
FOX TAL 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LISTEN IN 0 3 4 3
INCHINOR
NIGHT MUSIC 0 3 0 2
MONSUN
ST MICHEL 0 3 0 0
HERNANDO
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STARCHITECT 0 1 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 1 3 4
KINGMAMBO
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
NORTHSEA STAR 0 1 0 1
DESERT KING
SIVOLIERE 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
KNIGHT TO BEHOLD 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
HEBAH 0 0 1 4
DESERT KING
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
RAHEEN HOUSE 0 0 1 3
MONSUN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
STELLAR MASS 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
FIFTY STARS 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
CLEAR SKIES 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
SIRRIN 0 0 0 2
KALANISI
BEAULY 0 0 0 2
PICCOLO
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 0 2
SURAKO
ENCHANTING SKIES 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
DUCHESS OF DANZIG 0 0 0 1
AUSSIE RULES
LONDRES 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
SOLAR GOLD 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SHAMSHAD 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
STARS OVER THE SEA 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
COSMIC LOVE 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SAHELIAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
JAAREF 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
CALL ME LOVE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SEPTEMBER STARS 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
RIONACH 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 93 Races 358
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CELTIC SEA (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), EXULTANT (HK) - IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), RIVER BOYNE (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), COUNT OCTAVE (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), OSTILIO (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), ALL OUT (Gr 3), BROWNIE (Gr 3), CARZOFF (Gr 3), CASHEL PALACE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), ICKYMASHO (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), AURUM (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CAPE BYRON (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), LEVIATAN (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)