CRYSTAL OCEAN (GB) 2014 C b


Race Record

3rds
2017

1st Dam: CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000

Offspring of CRYSTAL STAR

2nds
2003

Progeny Stakes Results

CRYSTAL CAPELLA (GB) 2005 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992
Wins
2011
2010
Pride Stakes (Listed)
2009
2008
2nds
2009
Pride Stakes (Listed)


HILLSTAR (GB) 2010 by DANEHILL DANCER

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MIRA ADONDE (USA) 1986
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992


CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (GB) 2012 by DUBAWI

DUBAWI (IRE) 2002DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) 1996
ZOMARADAH (GB) 1995
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992


CRYSTAL OCEAN (GB) 2014 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
CRYSTAL STAR (GB) 2000MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
CRYSTAL CAVERN (USA) 1992
3rds
2017





Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 4 5 5
2016 10 11 17 23
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 4 13 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLOTH OF STARS 3 2 4 0
KINGMAMBO
MUTAKAYYEF 2 1 4 4
PIVOTAL
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
ENDLESS TIME 2 1 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ZELZAL 2 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
MEKHTAAL 0 2 1 0
SILVER HAWK
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
STARCHITECT 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ARMANDE 0 1 2 2
VERGLAS
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
ST MICHEL 0 1 0 0
HERNANDO
CRYSTAL OCEAN 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALMODOVAR 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 0 2 4
KINGMAMBO
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
HEBAH 0 0 1 1
DESERT KING
LISTEN IN 0 0 1 1
INCHINOR
SIVOLIERE 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 0 2
SURAKO
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
BEAULY 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 280
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), PERMIAN (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), BROWNIE (Gr 3), ELIDOR (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CARZOFF (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)