GLENCADAM GLORY (GB) 2014 C b


Progeny of NATHANIEL

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
0% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATHANIEL

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 10 8 15
2017 6 3 5 13
2016 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ENABLE 6 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ENJOY VIJAY 1 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
KING HEART 1 0 1 0
HAWK WING
GOD GIVEN 0 3 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
PALOMBE 0 3 0 2
BOREAL
MELODIC MOTION 0 1 1 1
SPINNING WORLD
PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
PILASTER 0 1 1 0
HERNANDO
FALCON WINGS 0 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BACK ON BOARD 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
SLADINA 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD STAR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
KASTANO 0 0 3 0
STERNKONIG
CHASEDOWN 0 0 1 5
WHIPPER
DINA 0 0 1 2
TERTULLIAN
MASTERMIND 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
NATE THE GREAT 0 0 0 3
DUBAWI
HIGHGARDEN 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
NATAVIA 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
CRYSTAL HOPE 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
AMORELLA 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
SOLVANG 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
FACE THE FACTS 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GLENCADAM GLORY 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
FLOATING ARTIST 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
PERFECT CLARITY 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL

ORPEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 74 Races 230
Best performers A-Z
BEAUTY FLAME (Gr 1), CELTICUS (Gr 1), CIRCUS COUTURE (Gr 1), CRAZY ICON (Gr 1), DOCTOR DOOM (Gr 1), EMPRESS JACKIE (Gr 1), GIOFRA (Gr 1), GRETA G (Gr 1), KEY DANCE (Gr 1), LOT TO SALE (Gr 1), NASHVILLE TEXAN (Gr 1), ORCADA SALE (Gr 1), PUERTO REAL (Gr 1), ROBERT BRUCE (Gr 1), ROCA ROJO (Gr 1), SARATOGA BLACK (Gr 1), SATONO DIAMOND (Gr 1), TIME TO CHOOSE (Gr 1), TWITERMANIA (Gr 1), ARDHOOMEY (Gr 2), BODHI (Gr 2), CHE MILONGUERA (Gr 2), DARGREEN (Gr 2), DAY FOR LIFE (Gr 2), FIDEDIGNO (Gr 2), LUCK SAN (MAC) - HAPPY PATRICK (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HER (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HIM (Gr 2), OPEN BOOK (Gr 2), RIO NMACHI (Gr 2), ARIA DI PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), ATLANTIC FINE (Gr 3), FARMAH (Gr 3), HAU WUAN LOY (Gr 3), HYPERLOOP (Gr 3), INTILAAQ (Gr 3), IRISA (Gr 3), J BE MAN (Gr 3), KALIMBA (Gr 3), PENMAEN (Gr 3), SCARLATTI (Gr 3), SEXY BACK (Gr 3), SPANISH TENOR (Gr 3), STRONG KENNY (Gr 3), THE COMISSIONER (Gr 3), WUSOOL (Gr 3), BABY REVOLUTION (Listed), BELLY TO BELLY (Listed), BENOIT (Listed), BIG BAZ (Listed), CHELSEA LAD (Listed), COCO DEMURE (Listed), DIVINE COMEDY (Listed), DON CANO (Listed), FILLIONAIRE (Listed), GLASS HOUSE (Listed), GLENCADAM GLORY (Listed), GOMATI (Listed), GRADARA (Listed), HOOD ROBIN (Listed), JOHANN BACH (Listed), KISS THE SHEIK (Listed), LA MALCONTENTA (Listed), MEDLEY CHIC (Listed), MR TESSIO (Listed), PABUSAR (Listed), PALADINO DI SABBIA (Listed), PURE BLUE (Listed), SALAR ART (Listed), SEATTLE FAIN (Listed), VINTAGER (Listed), WARDER (Listed), WEEKFAIR (Listed), WOODSTOCK CITY (Listed)