LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) 2012 G b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
Easter Cup (Gr 3)
2017

Sales Results

2018 Autumn HIT
from The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
to SackvilleDonald (P.S.) for 100000 (GBG)

2016 Autumn HIT
from The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
to SackvilleDonald (P.S.) for 100000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DONT CROSS TINA (IRE) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) 2012 by THEWAYYOUARE

THEWAYYOUARE (USA) 2005KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MARYINSKY (IRE) 1999
DONT CROSS TINA (IRE) 2004CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
EL TINA (GB) 1996
Wins
2018
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
Easter Cup (Gr 3)
2017





Progeny of THEWAYYOUARE

Stakes performances by surface

83% Turf
13.2% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of THEWAYYOUARE

Sire of 22 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 5 3
2017 0 0 1 5
2016 0 2 1 6
2015 2 1 2 8
2014 4 3 4 3
2013 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRINCE MAMBO 2 1 0 1
DANSKE
TOAST OF NEW YORK 2 1 0 0
SYNCLINE
EL JADER 1 3 3 1
AWESOME AGAIN
THEWAYIAM 1 0 3 3
DANSILI
JIMMY REA 1 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
THEWAYYOUWISH 0 1 0 2
DANETIME
LIFE LESS ORDINARY 0 0 2 3
CAPE CROSS
HUG AND A KISS 0 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
YOU BETTER RUN 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
TWYA 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
SELFIE 0 0 0 3
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TOMMY DOCC 0 0 0 2
CATCHER IN THE RYE
SECRET ADMIRER 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
DISTURBANCE 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
ANOTHER WAY 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
DON'T CHANGE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
WAY IN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
YOUAREWONDER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SPIKER 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
THEWAYTOYOU 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
WE ARE NINETY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KING WAY 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

CAPE CROSS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 89 Races 283
Best performers A-Z
AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), AUTHENTIC PADDY (Gr 1), BANZARI (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (Gr 1), BELLE DE CRECY (Gr 1), CELLARGIRL (Gr 1), CONSENSUS (Gr 1), DARSCAPE PRINCESS (Gr 1), FRONTIERSMAN (Gr 1), JOHANN STRAUSS (Gr 1), LAURENS (Gr 1), MAGIC ARTIST (Gr 1), MASAR (Gr 1), SERIOUS ATTITUDE (Gr 1), SHUKA (Gr 1), TABLE BAY (Gr 1), WESTERN HYMN (Gr 1), ALAMEDA (Gr 2), ARSAADI (Gr 2), GIRL SUNDAY (Gr 2), GUNS AT FIVE (Gr 2), KHALIDI (Gr 2), LOGI UNIVERSE (Gr 2), MOST BEAUTIFUL (Gr 2), OBIDOS (Gr 2), ONE MAN BAND (Gr 2), SENSIBLE PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE BLACK PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE MINIVER ROSE (Gr 2), TRUMPET MAJOR (Gr 2), AL JAZI (Gr 3), ALL YOU WISH (Gr 3), AMBRIES (Gr 3), CAPE WOLFE (Gr 3), CARIBBEAN GOLD (Gr 3), CELLARMAN (Gr 3), DAGDA MOR (Gr 3), DIVAN (Gr 3), EARTHRISE (Gr 3), EQTIRAAN (Gr 3), FANTASTIC HONOUR (Gr 3), GO DIXIE (Gr 3), INCHARGEOFME (Gr 3), LIFE LESS ORDINARY (Gr 3), MANGIAPREGAAMA (Gr 3), MONTOYA STAR (Gr 3), NORMANDY EAGLE (Gr 3), OUR VOODOO PRINCE (AUS) - VOODOO PRINCE (Gr 3), PIKACHU (Gr 3), POWER O'HATA (Gr 3), READY TO ATTACK (Gr 3), SHE IS NO LADY (Gr 3), STEP THE PEDAL (Gr 3), SYSMO (Gr 3), UN DE SCEAUX (Gr 3), AFRICAN QUEEN (Listed), CAPE FACTOR (Listed), CAPETOWN HUSSEY (Listed), CAPOMENTO (Listed), COURT HOUSE (Listed), DALI (Listed), ELUSIVE RED (Listed), EMARAATY ANA (Listed), END OF SEASON (Listed), EXECUTIVE FORCE (Listed), FASHION PRINCESS (Listed), GIRL OF THE RAIN (Listed), HEADING NORTH (Listed), ICE LOVE (Listed), INTELLO KISS (Listed), LA LA LAND (Listed), LAHORE (Listed), LUV U FOREVER (Listed), MABEEL (Listed), MAID A MILLION (Listed), MISS SIENNA (Listed), REINA CROSS (Listed), REPLENISH (Listed), REYAL (Listed), RIME A RIEN (Listed), RIOTICISM (Listed), ROOKE (Listed), SAINT GREGOIRE (Listed), SICILIANO BELLO (Listed), SILVER CAPE (Listed), TESTA O CROCE (Listed), THIEF OF HEARTS (Listed), UPON (Listed), WICK POWELL (Listed)