BACK ON BOARD (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

2nds
2017
3rds
2017

1st Dam: HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000

Offspring of HOLY MOON

Wins
2003
2nds
2004
2003
Premio Baggio (Listed)

Progeny Stakes Results

CHERRY COLLECT (IRE) 2009 by ORATORIO

ORATORIO (IRE) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992


CHARITY LINE (IRE) 2010 by MANDURO

MANDURO (GER) 2002MONSUN (GER) 1990
MANDELLICHT (IRE) 1994
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
Wins
2013


FINAL SCORE (IRE) 2011 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
Wins
2014


WORDLESS (IRE) 2012 by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 1999DANEHILL (USA) 1986
OFFSHORE BOOM (IRE) 1985
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992


MAGIC MYSTERY (GB) 2013 by POUR MOI

POUR MOI (IRE) 2008MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
GWYNN (GB) 1997
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
3rds
2016


BACK ON BOARD (IRE) 2014 by NATHANIEL

NATHANIEL (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
2nds
2017
3rds
2017


SEA OF CLASS (IRE) 2015 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
Wins
2018





Progeny of NATHANIEL

Stakes performances by surface

97.7% Turf
0% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATHANIEL

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 4 8
2017 6 3 5 13
2016 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ENABLE 5 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ENJOY VIJAY 1 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
MELODIC MOTION 0 1 1 1
SPINNING WORLD
FALCON WINGS 0 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BACK ON BOARD 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
SLADINA 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD STAR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
KASTANO 0 0 3 0
STERNKONIG
GOD GIVEN 0 0 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
CHASEDOWN 0 0 1 5
WHIPPER
PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
MASTERMIND 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
PALOMBE 0 0 0 2
BOREAL
DINA 0 0 0 2
TERTULLIAN
NATAVIA 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
CRYSTAL HOPE 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
SOLVANG 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
FACE THE FACTS 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GLENCADAM GLORY 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
PERFECT CLARITY 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 58 Races 142
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), APPELINA (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CABARITA (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), SEA OF CLASS (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)