FOX HALL (AUS) 2013 C b


Progeny of FOXWEDGE

Stakes performances by surface

94.5% Turf
1.1% Dirt
4.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FOXWEDGE

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 11 5 7
2018 4 5 5 16
2017 3 4 3 11
2016 1 4 7 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
URBAN FOX 4 1 2 0
NASHWAN
FOXPLAY 3 5 0 0
EL PRADO
VOLPE VELOCE 1 3 1 1
BARATHEA
FOXTROT LIV 1 0 1 1
MOTIVATOR
NOIRE 0 3 0 1
WOODMAN
VILLAMI 0 2 1 1
DEHERE
DYSLEXIC 0 2 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ALASSIO 0 2 1 0
RED RANSOM
ARISTOCRATIC MISS 0 1 2 2
GOLD BROSE
INTO THE ABYSS 0 1 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
INFAMOUS FOX 0 1 0 2
NADEEM
HERTFORD DANCER 0 1 0 1
SELKIRK
VOLPINO 0 1 0 0
DANE SHADOW
BARBIE'S FOX 0 1 0 0
KENVAIN
SEAFRONT 0 0 2 0
WOLFHOUND
STAR EMPIRE 0 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
PETITION 0 0 1 2
THORN PARK
KENTUCKY MISS 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY STORM
FOX HALL 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
WEDGIE 0 0 1 0
COVETOUS
KING OF SPADES 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
MISS VIXEN 0 0 1 0
STRAVINSKY
TAP TAP BOOM 0 0 1 0
WITH APPROVAL
SADILLA 0 0 0 2
ALJABR
FOXY HOUSEWIFE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
FOXTROT LADY 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
STELLA VICTORIA 0 0 0 2
YOUTHFUL LEGS
WEDGETAIL 0 0 0 1
CHOISIR
MELISSA JANE 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
AJAY TEE 0 0 0 1
DON EDUARDO
RUN FOX RUN 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
CHARLEISE 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
BOCCE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
ALBUMIN 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
GOLDIFOX 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
NEOLA 0 0 0 1
SIXTIES ICON
FOX SWIFT 0 0 0 1
STARCRAFT
SHAPITA 0 0 0 1
THORN PARK
FREDDIE FOX TROT 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 141 Races 420
Best performers A-Z
ANAPURNA (Gr 1), BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 1), DONNA VELOCE (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), GLORY DAYS (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MARCHINGONTOGETHER (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), KHAGAN (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), MISERICORDIA (Gr 2), MISS LILY (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), SACRED LIFE (Gr 2), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TOP OF THE RANGE (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), ALL ABOUT MAGIC (Gr 3), AROHA (Gr 3), ARTISTE (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DIMENSION (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), KING DAVID (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MONICA SHERIFF (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), PIVOINE (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), VOLSKHA (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), CRY BABY (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DIZZY (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIGHLAND CHIEF (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NICKAJACK CAVE (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), WYCLIF (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)