KHUKRI (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2017 Autumn HIT
from Commonstown Racing Stables Ltd., Ireland (Mrs J. Harrington)
to Kam Sum Ho for 40000 (GBG)

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Herbertstown House Stud (Co Kildare), Ireland
to BBA Ireland for 130000 (GBG)

2014 December Foal
from Norelands Stud, Ireland
to Blandford Bloodstock for 95000 (GBG)


1st Dam: FRAULEIN (GB) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MISCHIEF MAKING (USA) 2005 by LEMON DROP KID

LEMON DROP KID (USA) 1996KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
CHARMING LASSIE (USA) 1987
FRAULEIN (GB) 1999ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
FRANCFURTER (GB) 1992
Wins
2008
2nds
2009
3rds
2009


THAT IS THE SPIRIT (GB) 2011 by INVINCIBLE SPIRIT

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
RAFHA (GB) 1987
FRAULEIN (GB) 1999ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
FRANCFURTER (GB) 1992
Wins
2015
2014
Surrey Stakes (Listed)


KHUKRI (IRE) 2014 by SEPOY

SEPOY (AUS) 2008ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
WATCHFUL (AUS) 2001
FRAULEIN (GB) 1999ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
FRANCFURTER (GB) 1992





Progeny of SEPOY

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
0% Dirt
5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEPOY

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 2 1 0
2019 3 5 6 11
2018 2 3 10 8
2017 2 3 6 6
2016 1 1 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALIZEE 5 7 1 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
INDIAN BLESSING 1 4 4 3
HALLING
HAN XIN 1 0 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DABYAH 1 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
UNFORGETABLE FILLY 0 1 2 2
OASIS DREAM
BAILEYS SHOWGIRL 0 1 1 1
WAR CHANT
RUN TO PERFECTION 0 1 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
NATIVE SOLDIER 0 0 4 1
BELONG TO ME
SWEET SCANDAL 0 0 3 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
KILMAH 0 0 2 0
ACT ONE
SUBEDAR 0 0 1 1
ANABAA
DIVINE QUALITY 0 0 1 1
FASTNET ROCK
IT'S A MYTH 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
CHIPANDA 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
HURAIZ 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
COUNTERPLAY 0 0 1 0
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
GARRARD 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MARCEL FROM MADRID 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LANANA 0 0 0 2
DYLAN THOMAS
KHUKRI 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
REGIMEN 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
SHE'S POSITIVE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
WAR HERO 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
EXECUTIVE FORCE 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
FAIRY FALCON 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SPARKLE'N'JOY 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
VIRKA 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PANDEMIC 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
ANJANA 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
CORTADO 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
ACQUME 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
PUNITA ARORA 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZARPOYA 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
DONNAVVENTURA 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
SALUTE THE SOLDIER 0 0 0 1
STREET CRY

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 121 Races 364
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), DJANGO FREEMAN (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WELTREISENDE (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), WORLD PREMIERE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), BELGARION (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), SEMPER SENTENTIAE (Gr 2), SHARJA BRIDGE (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), THE SUMMIT (Gr 3), TIRANO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)