BARNEY ROY (GB) 2014 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2014 December Foal
from The Irish National Stud
to A T Bloodstock (P.S.) for 30000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ALINA (IRE) 2010

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BARNEY ROY (GB) 2014 by EXCELEBRATION

EXCELEBRATION (IRE) 2008EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001
ALINA (IRE) 2010GALILEO (IRE) 1998
CHEYENNE STAR (IRE) 2003





Progeny of EXCELEBRATION

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EXCELEBRATION

Sire of 10 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 4 0 1 8
2016 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BARNEY ROY 4 0 1 0
GALILEO
FULMINATO 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
PELLUCID 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LIWANU 0 0 0 2
LAWMAN
TILLY'S CHILLI 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
SAINT PATRICKS DAY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
REBEL ASSAULT 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
ISTAN 0 0 0 1
HALLING
RATIOCINATION 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
SPEAK IN COLOURS 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 163 Races 417
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BEAU IDEAL (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PARVIZ (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)