EMINENT (GB) 2014 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Glenvale Stud, Ireland
to Dermot Farrington (P.S.) for 150000 (GBG)


1st Dam: YOU'LL BE MINE (USA) 2007

Offspring of YOU'LL BE MINE

3rds
2009

Progeny Stakes Results

EMINENT (GB) 2014 by FRANKEL

FRANKEL (GB) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KIND (IRE) 2001
YOU'LL BE MINE (USA) 2007KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
QUARTER MOON (IRE) 1999





Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.1% Turf
0% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 6 6 14
2017 8 12 15 25
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 6 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 0 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 1 2 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
MOZU ASCOT 1 1 1 0
HENNESSY
EMINENT 1 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 1
VETTORI
WITHOUT PAROLE 1 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
VERACIOUS 1 0 0 0
PIVOTAL
DREAM CASTLE 0 2 1 0
DUBAWI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
FINCHE 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
NELSON 0 1 2 1
DALAKHANI
MIRAGE DANCER 0 1 1 2
GREEN DESERT
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
COUNT OCTAVE 0 1 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SUN MAIDEN 0 1 0 0
KINGMAMBO
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
CUNCO 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
WEEKENDER 0 0 1 2
EMPIRE MAKER
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
ELARQAM 0 0 1 0
EFISIO
FASHION BUSINESS 0 0 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
QAZYNA 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
RED MIST 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

KINGMAMBO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 223 Races 696
Best performers A-Z
BARCOLA (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL HEROINE (Gr 1), BEST SOLUTION (Gr 1), BIG ARTHUR (Gr 1), BURATINO (Gr 1), CAMELOT (Gr 1), CLOTH OF STARS (Gr 1), COLORADO PARTS (Gr 1), DAIWA BARBARIAN (Gr 1), DANCING (Gr 1), DANZON (Gr 1), DUKE OF MARMALADE (Gr 1), EMINENT (Gr 1), GALLICA (Gr 1), GIOVANNI CANALETTO (Gr 1), GOLD MEDAL DANCER (Gr 1), GOZZIP GIRL (Gr 1), HAVANA COOLER (Gr 1), HOT SNAP (Gr 1), IRREFUTABLE (Gr 1), KITTEN'S POINT (Gr 1), KUNG FU MAMBO (Gr 1), LILAS CORSAGE (Gr 1), MAIDS CAUSEWAY (Gr 1), MIDDAY (Gr 1), MISS WORLD (Gr 1), MOOHAAJIM (Gr 1), NASHEEJ (Gr 1), NATIONAL DEFENSE (Gr 1), OCEAN SILK (Gr 1), ODDS ON (Gr 1), ONE FINE DAY (Gr 1), PIXIE PRINCESS (Gr 1), QUEEN OF TIME (Gr 1), RANGALI (Gr 1), READY'S ECHO (Gr 1), RED GIANT (Gr 1), REGAL PARADE (Gr 1), RULER OF THE WORLD (Gr 1), SAGARA (Gr 1), SKY KINGDOM (Gr 1), SOLOMON (Gr 1), SUPER COOL (Gr 1), SUZUKA MAMBO (Gr 1), SWEET SORREL (Gr 1), TULLIUS (Gr 1), ULYSSES (Gr 1), WIENER WALZER (Gr 1), WYOMIA (Gr 1), ZELZAL (Gr 1), ADDEYBB (Gr 2), ANNUS MIRABILIS (Gr 2), BEAUTY HARLAN (Gr 2), CAPE DOLLAR (Gr 2), CHEMICAL CHARGE (Gr 2), DEAR MY DARLING (Gr 2), ELZAAM (Gr 2), ENTIFAADHA (Gr 2), GAMILATI (Gr 2), GLANZEND (Gr 2), ISLAND SCHOOL (Gr 2), KARAMELA (Gr 2), LAW BREAKER (Gr 2), LOOK AT ME (Gr 2), MAMBO FEVER (Gr 2), MIDSUMMER FAIR (Gr 2), MIGWAR (Gr 2), NITTAN'S CROWN (MAC) - JUST MAMBO (Gr 2), NOBLE MOON (Gr 2), PENNY'S PICNIC (Gr 2), PERFUMADA (Gr 2), PINOT GRIGIO (Gr 2), PORT DOUGLAS (Gr 2), REB (Gr 2), ROYAL F J (Gr 2), RYKER (Gr 2), SHUJI (Gr 2), SOUPER COLOSSAL (Gr 2), SPRING THUNDER (Gr 2), STARZENE (Gr 2), SUN MAIDEN (Gr 2), SUSKA (Gr 2), WALZERTAKT (Gr 2), WESTWOOD PRIDE (Gr 2), WINNING CAUSE (Gr 2), WITCHCRAFT (Gr 2), A RED TIE DAY (Gr 3), ADMIRE MAJOR (Gr 3), ALYDARLA (Gr 3), AMERICAN BORDER (Gr 3), ANTONIO BAROWS (Gr 3), BRAZILIAN BRIDE (Gr 3), BRAZILIAN STAR (Gr 3), CARNERA (Gr 3), COUNTESS LEMONADE (Gr 3), CROSSWORD (Gr 3), DAME KELLY (Gr 3), DANCING SOLO (Gr 3), DARING KATHY (Gr 3), EIGHTFOLD PATH (Gr 3), FRANCIS OF ASSISI (Gr 3), GEMSTONE (Gr 3), GENERAL ELECTION (Gr 3), HOT PROSPECT (Gr 3), IBIZA (Gr 3), INDY WIND (Gr 3), KINGS GIFT (Gr 3), LADY OF OPERA (Gr 3), LADY ROUGE (Gr 3), LADY TAPIT (Gr 3), LAST KINGDOM (Gr 3), LIVE CONCERT (Gr 3), MALOSSOL (Gr 3), MAMBOMISS (Gr 3), MANBALA (Gr 3), MEER KAT (Gr 3), MIDSUMMER SUN (Gr 3), NUCIFERA (Gr 3), OH MAMBO GIRL (Gr 3), OLYMPIC OWEN (Gr 3), OUSBY (Gr 3), RADIANTLY (Gr 3), RAVI (Gr 3), READYFORCATHERINE (Gr 3), RIO TIGRE (Gr 3), ROSA IMPERIAL (Gr 3), ROSENTAL (Gr 3), RURINIGANA (Gr 3), SAINT THOMAS (Gr 3), SHARNBERRY (Gr 3), SIVOLIERE (Gr 3), SNARK TOMOKUN (Gr 3), SPEEDY SUZY (Gr 3), STALINGRAD (Gr 3), SYPHAX (Gr 3), TEXTING (Gr 3), TIBALDI (Gr 3), TREASURE (Gr 3), TSURUMARU LEON (Gr 3), UIMHIR A HAON (Gr 3), VOODOO SWINGE (Gr 3), WALZERTRAUM (Gr 3), WOODLANDER (Gr 3), ZEB (Gr 3), ACCESS THIS (Listed), ADMIRAL ALEX (Listed), ALLEGRE (Listed), AMERICAN ALL STAR (Listed), ATTENDANT (Listed), BLACK RAJA (Listed), BOOM BOOM SIENA (Listed), BRAVO MAESTRO (Listed), BRAZEN SON (Listed), BUYING TROUBLE (Listed), CASCADING (Listed), CHARLESTON LADY (Listed), CHAT (Listed), CLEVER ROYAL (Listed), CLOSING SPEED (Listed), CONGO KAYE (Listed), DHEVANAFUSHI (Listed), DIODORUS (Listed), EMPEROR CLAUDIUS (Listed), FILFILA (Listed), FLY PHILLIPPA (Listed), FOREVER THING (Listed), FRANKEL LIGHT (Listed), G G'S DOLLY (Listed), ICEBERG (Listed), INDIGO CAT (Listed), KATIE BAROWS (Listed), LA REINE MAMBO (Listed), LADY COSMO (Listed), LADY OF CAMELOT (Listed), LATE ROMANCE (Listed), LE JUGE (Listed), LEAFY SHADE (Listed), MAMBO KING (Listed), MAMBO WITH G (Listed), MARIE VISON (Listed), MINUTE LIMIT (Listed), MOUNT HELICON (Listed), MOUNTAIN MAMBO (Listed), MR IRONS (Listed), NORDIC DEFENSE (Listed), NOTA DEZ (Listed), OFFLEE FUNNY (Listed), PRIMERO (Listed), QUICK MAMBO (Listed), RACE TO URGA (Listed), READY TO MOMBO (Listed), REALLY AMERICAN (Listed), ROMANTIC COMEDY (Listed), ROUND TWO (Listed), ROYAL STANDING (Listed), RUGGERO (Listed), SAFINA (Listed), SARABIA (Listed), SEVEN MAGICIANS (Listed), STAR NORTH (Listed), STEADY AS A ROCK (Listed), STONEWAY (Listed), STRAIT OF ZANZIBAR (Listed), STRONG GARUDA (Listed), SUB MAMBO (Listed), TANGUISTA (Listed), TIMBALES (Listed), TRIBAND (Listed), TRUSTY TEMPER (Listed), TYCOON'S GARDEN (Listed), VENTRY BAY (Listed), VENTUROUS SPIRIT (Listed), VOODOO STORM (Listed), WILD REMARKS (Listed), YATALA (Listed), INAUGURATE (Restricted), POSITIVE SPIN (Restricted), RING NECKED (Restricted), ROYAL CAMP (Restricted), SAFE RANGE (Restricted), SKIPPINGALL THEWAY (Restricted), STAR WORSHIP (Restricted), THISLILSOULOFMINE (Restricted)