LAW POWER (GB) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2018
3rds
2017
Premio Pisa (Listed)

Sales Results

2018 Autumn HIT
from Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
to Mario Lanfranchi for 25000 (GBG)

2016 Autumn HIT
from Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
to Mario Lanfranchi for 25000 (GBG)

2015 October Yearling Book 2
from Keith Harte (Agent)
to Vendor for 150000 (GBG)


1st Dam: CLARIETTA (GB) 2007

Offspring of CLARIETTA

2nds
2010
3rds
2009

Progeny Stakes Results

CLARENTINE (GB) 2012 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
CLARIETTA (GB) 2007SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
CLAXON (GB) 1996


LAW POWER (GB) 2014 by LAWMAN

LAWMAN (FR) 2004INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997
LARAMIE (USA) 1994
CLARIETTA (GB) 2007SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
CLAXON (GB) 1996
Wins
2018
3rds
2017
Premio Pisa (Listed)


PERFECT CLARITY (GB) 2015 by NATHANIEL

NATHANIEL (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993
CLARIETTA (GB) 2007SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
CLAXON (GB) 1996
Wins
2018





Progeny of LAWMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.5% Turf
0.8% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LAWMAN

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 8 9
2017 2 2 9 12
2016 4 1 6 9
2015 1 1 2 5
2014 5 2 5 5
2013 3 1 4 7
2012 3 4 6 8
2011 1 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JUST THE JUDGE 7 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DICTON 2 0 3 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MOST IMPROVED 2 0 1 0
LINAMIX
HARBOUR LAW 2 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LIBRAN 1 3 3 1
SADLER'S WELLS
AGNES STEWART 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
FORCES OF DARKNESS 1 1 1 0
DR FONG
US LAW 1 0 3 0
LINAMIX
ALPHABET 1 0 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MARCEL 1 0 0 0
MARJU
ORGILGO BAY 0 2 1 1
SUAVE DANCER
FOREST RANGER 0 1 3 2
ANABAA
LA BERMA 0 1 2 2
VINDICATION
NARGYS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SECRET SINNER 0 1 0 0
PROTEKTOR
LAW ENFORCEMENT 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CHARTREUSE 0 0 3 1
KING'S BEST
LUMINATE 0 0 3 0
RAINBOW QUEST
LADY WINGSHOT 0 0 2 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHIEF IRONSIDE 0 0 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CLASSICAL TIMES 0 0 1 3
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
LAW AND ORDER 0 0 1 3
RAKTI
FORT BASTION 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
EBELTOFT 0 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
MOISSON PRECOCE 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
PESTAGUA 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
LEGITIMUS 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LOI 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
DIAGHAN 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
ROSERAIE 0 0 1 0
MARJU
ROCQUES 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
MARSHALL JENNINGS 0 0 0 4
DIESIS
PLAY THE GAME 0 0 0 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ELENYA 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CLUB WEXFORD 0 0 0 2
ERIN'S ISLE
DOUBLE DREAM 0 0 0 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SECRET PURSUIT 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
MOI LOLITA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
LAW POWER 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
MASHAM STAR 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
MAROUBRA 0 0 0 1
CLODOVIL
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
WONDERFUL WIND 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LOVER MAN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ATILLIO 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
CHOCOLATIER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LAVINIAD 0 0 0 1
INTIDAB
ROYAL LAW 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SAGACIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
LAWS OF SPIN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
FIRST DESTINITY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
THE TULIP 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCEALOT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANEEN 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
MUSTAHEEL 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 37 Races 92
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CHESSMAN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)