DOVER CLIFFS (USA) 2014 C b


Progeny of ENGLISH CHANNEL

Stakes performances by surface

76.6% Turf
14.6% Dirt
8.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ENGLISH CHANNEL

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 2 3
2016 4 2 9 14
2015 4 4 8 9
2014 6 8 13 8
2013 3 3 9 13
2012 1 3 7 13
2011 1 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PARRANDA 4 3 3 2
RAHY
OPTIMIZER 3 5 3 0
A P INDY
THE PIZZA MAN 3 2 5 3
LEAR FAN
HEART TO HEART 2 1 8 3
SILVER DEPUTY
AL'S GAL 2 0 2 2
WINNING
SR DE LOS CIELOS 2 0 0 0
GO FOR GIN
BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS 1 3 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
V E DAY 1 1 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
INTERPOL 1 1 0 0
STRAWBERRY ROAD
HON DE LEON 1 0 1 0
LANGFUHR
SKYRING 0 2 4 3
SEATTLE SLEW
OUR CHANNEL 0 1 1 1
RAHY
CHANNEL MAKER 0 1 0 0
HORSE CHESTNUT
CORIOLIS 0 1 0 0
LORD AT WAR
CHANNEL LADY 0 0 3 2
KING OF KINGS
RETURN TO GRACE 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
POTOMAC RIVER 0 0 2 1
WITH APPROVAL
O'PRADO OLE 0 0 2 0
EL PRADO
ENGLISH CLASS 0 0 2 0
LEAR FAN
PUMPKIN RUMBLE 0 0 1 4
STORM CAT
CHANGETHECHANNEL 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
FOXTROT CHARLIE 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
GOTACHANCETODANCE 0 0 1 0
AMERICAN CHANCE
STRAIT OF DOVER 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
PERUVIAN LILY 0 0 1 0
LORD AVIE
IRISH STRAIT 0 0 1 0
POLISH NUMBERS
ENGLISH ILLUSION 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
SUSIE BEE 0 0 0 7
STORM CAT
ANN OF THE DANCE 0 0 0 5
WINNING
SATIN GOLD 0 0 0 4
HOLD FOR GOLD
EASY CROSSING 0 0 0 4
SEFAPIANO
LA MALAGUENA 0 0 0 3
STRAVINSKY
STAR CHANNEL 0 0 0 2
COZZENE
RED WINGS 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
SEANCHAI 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
CHANNEL QUEST 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
ENGLISH MINISTER 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
NORMANDY CROSSING 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
QUEEN OF THE WAVES 0 0 0 1
LUCKY NORTH
RIVERBOAT QUEEN 0 0 0 1
MONARCHOS
HELLENISTIC 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TROIS AUREOLE 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
CAPTAIN WEBB 0 0 0 1
SERVICE STRIPE
DOVER CLIFFS 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 373
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)