SALVE VENEZIA (GER) 2012 F


Progeny of AREION

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AREION

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 2
2016 0 2 11 12
2015 1 0 7 8
2014 1 1 5 12
2013 2 1 6 9
2012 0 0 5 6
2011 1 1 4 8
2010 1 4 6 7
2009 0 2 3 5
2008 0 0 3 6
2007 0 0 0 2
2006 0 0 1 0
2005 0 1 3 6
2004 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VANJURA 2 1 5 1
ZINAAD
PALACE PRINCE 1 0 3 2
TIGER HILL
RED LIPS 1 0 1 3
ZINAAD
NABUCCO 1 0 1 2
LAVIRCO
SHERLOCK 1 0 1 0
LANDO
EARL OF FIRE 0 2 3 0
TORGOS
KALI 0 2 0 0
DASHING BLADE
LE ROI 0 1 3 2
LAGUNAS
INDOMITO 0 1 2 2
ROYAL SOLO
SHY WITCH 0 1 2 1
MONSAGEM
GLOBUS 0 1 2 0
SURAKO
FREE DREAMS 0 1 1 5
EXECUTIVE PRIDE
ARTICUS 0 1 1 1
MEDICEAN
NAMERA 0 1 0 6
TANNENKONIG
LORD AREION 0 0 4 3
EXPERTE
DEVASTAR 0 0 4 2
PLATINI
FLAMINGO STAR 0 0 4 1
ACATENANGO
INCANTATOR 0 0 2 2
POLAR FALCON
QUEENIE 0 0 2 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
LIMARIO 0 0 2 1
LAGUNAS
ASHANTEE 0 0 2 1
ZINAAD
DHABA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
IRINI 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
PRAKASA 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
BIRTHDAY PRINCE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
ARAZZA 0 0 1 1
LOMITAS
WONNEMOND 0 0 1 1
SURAKO
SALDENART 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
GLOBAL STORM 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
IDEAL 0 0 1 0
LANDO
ILENA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
LEOPARDIN 0 0 0 4
CAGLIOSTRO
IRAKLION 0 0 0 4
NEBOS
ELEONA 0 0 0 3
TORGOS
ALEXA 0 0 0 2
ARMISTICE DAY
BELTANA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
SALVE VENEZIA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
MURCIELAGO 0 0 0 2
LUIGI
LAOKOON 0 0 0 2
RISK ME
WALUN 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
PAREIA 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
SALDARIO 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
ANTALYA 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
CAESARION 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARIN 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
SPIRITON 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
AMALIE 0 0 0 1
LANDO
NOSSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
INANYA 0 0 0 1
NEBOS
ARTISTICA 0 0 0 1
PENTIRE
SIGN YOUR NAME 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SMOKE ON THE WATER 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SETAREH 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SONG
GO GO GADGET 0 0 0 1
SURAKO
NAJINSKA 0 0 0 1
TANNENKONIG
BIRTHDAY ART 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG
BIRTHDAY LION 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

KING'S BEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 65 Races 173
Best performers A-Z
BE SAFE (Gr 1), ERVEDYA (Gr 1), MONT ORMEL (Gr 1), MULTITUDE (Gr 1), QUEEN CATRINE (Gr 1), QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1), SAN MARINO GREY (Gr 1), ZIYARID (Gr 1), DOHA DREAM (Gr 2), EKTIHAAM (Gr 2), HANDSOME DEVIL (Gr 2), HAPPY GALAXY (Gr 2), KARAKTAR (Gr 2), KINGLIKE (Gr 2), KIRAM (Gr 2), SWORD OF LIGHT (Gr 2), ALPHA BRAVO (Gr 3), AZMEEL (Gr 3), CASTELLO ARAGONESE (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DELIVERY (Gr 3), ESPERO (Gr 3), FIREGLOW (Gr 3), GENTLE KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), HALLE (Gr 3), JEREMY'S LEGACY (Gr 3), LARCHMONT LAD (Gr 3), MOSTANEER (Gr 3), MOUNTBATTEN (Gr 3), NORMANDEL (Gr 3), REMEMBER YOU (Gr 3), SHERYL (Gr 3), SKIFFLE (Gr 3), TRADITIONAL CHIC (Gr 3), ALKASSER (Listed), AMORE HASS (Listed), BAISSE (Listed), BALTIC KNIGHT (Listed), CLOTILDE (Listed), ELENNGA (Listed), EQUIMOU (Listed), EXCEEDINGLY REGAL (Listed), FOURIOSO (Listed), GENOVESE (Listed), GOOD DONNA (Listed), HOT SAUCE (Listed), KAPSTADT (Listed), KARATASH (Listed), KING RUBI (Listed), LADY ALEXANDRA (Listed), LADY NOUF (Listed), MAGIC DANCER (Listed), MASTEREL (Listed), MIRAGE (AUS) - ROYAL HAUNT (Listed), MORE THAN SOTKA (Listed), NOURIYA (Listed), PROJECTED (Listed), QUEEN'S DAUGHTER (Listed), RUBY'S DAY (Listed), SAKTADA (Listed), SALVE VENEZIA (Listed), SQUATS (Listed), SUDDEN WONDER (Listed), YUFTEN (Listed), ZAYVA (Listed)