BEATABOUTTHEBUSH (SAF) 2013 F b


Progeny of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Sire of 18 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 2
2017 2 4 7 13
2016 1 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GIMME SIX 1 1 3 0
MUJADIL
GREEN PLAINS 1 1 1 0
JET MASTER
GUNNER 1 1 0 0
CAPTAIN AL
ROSE IN BLOOM 0 2 1 2
GOLDKEEPER
LIGHT ON HER TOES 0 1 0 0
WESTERN WINTER
GREEN PEPPER 0 0 2 1
FORT WOOD
LOADSHEDDER 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
HACK GREEN 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
BEATABOUTTHEBUSH 0 0 0 4
BADGER LAND
GIMME THE STARS 0 0 0 2
JET MASTER
SKIP THE RED 0 0 0 1
BADGER'S DRIFT
SURCHARGE 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
GREEN LANTERN 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
PURPLE TRACTOR 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
QUEEN FOREVER 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
LA BELLA MIA 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
FREDERICO'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
LEGEND 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM

BADGER LAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 240
Best performers A-Z
BICHETTE (Gr 1), BLUEMAMBO (Gr 1), CAPTAIN SCOTT (Gr 1), CAPTAIN'S LOVER (Gr 1), DEELITEFUL IRVING (Gr 1), EBONY FLYER (Gr 1), EL CLINICO (Gr 1), EXELERO (Gr 1), GOTHIC (Gr 1), HAPPY LANDING (Gr 1), HAPPY SPIRIT (Gr 1), JEPPE'S REEF (Gr 1), ON HER TOES (Gr 1), PINE PRINCESS (Gr 1), REBEL KING (Gr 1), RUSSIAN SAGE (Gr 1), VIVA MARIA (Gr 1), WARRIOR'S REST (Gr 1), WE THREE (Gr 1), BADGER'S COVE (Gr 2), DISCO AL (Gr 2), GIFTED FOR GLORY (Gr 2), GIRL ON THE RUN (Gr 2), MR BROCK (Gr 2), PATERFAMILIAS (Gr 2), PRINCESS PEACH (Gr 2), SABADELL (Gr 2), SAGE THRONE (Gr 2), SALTARELLO (Gr 2), SMILING BLUE EYES (Gr 2), UNCLE TOMMY (Gr 2), VENEZUELA Y PANAMA (Gr 2), BAD DANCER (Gr 3), BELLA DIAMANTE (Gr 3), BICHETT (Gr 3), DRUIDS LODGE (Gr 3), FOREVER RUSH (Gr 3), LA PATINEUSE (Gr 3), MASTER MASCUS (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT COUP - BECKHAM (Gr 3), PLACIDO (Gr 3), SMOOTH DADDY (Gr 3), SOUTH COUNTRY (Gr 3), STRATEGIZE (Gr 3), TANDRAGEE (Gr 3), TRUE MASTER (Gr 3), VICE ADMIRAL (Gr 3), AMBER ICE (Listed), BEATABOUTTHEBUSH (Listed), BEAU HAPPY (Listed), BLIZZARD BELLE (Listed), BLUE PARADISE (Listed), CAPE CUTTER (Listed), CATKIN (Listed), CLUB VICTOR (Listed), DESERT MIRAGE (Listed), DUNCTON QUEST (Listed), FLOWERS OF SPRING (Listed), FULCRUM (Listed), HARVARD CRIMSON (Listed), JABU (Listed), JEWELLER'S JOY (Listed), JIFFYJIMMYGEE (Listed), LAKE DRAWSKO (Listed), LOCHLORIEN (Listed), MASTER LANDING (Listed), MISS SAIGON (Listed), PRAIRIE CHARM (Listed), REBEL QUEEN (Listed), SILVER STRIPE (Listed), SUMMERLEY (Listed), SUNSHINE ALPINE (Listed), VIRGIN VOYAGE (Listed), YASOU DOC'S ANGELS (Listed), ALMIGHTY O (Restricted), ANNE RIDES AGAIN (Restricted), HONEY BE FLEET (Restricted), HOUSTON HEAT (Restricted), MONEYINYOUR POCKET (Restricted), SCOOTER RAINS (Restricted)