LISTEN IN (IRE) 2014 F ch


Race Record


Sales Results

2014 December Foal
from Jockey Hall Stud, Ireland
to John McCormack Bloodstock for 310000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ES QUE (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DOMINANT (IRE) 2008 by CACIQUE

CACIQUE (IRE) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998


ES QUE LOVE (IRE) 2009 by CLODOVIL

CLODOVIL (IRE) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CLODORA (FR) 1994
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998
Wins
2014
2nds
2014
2012
3rds
2014


ZHUI FENG (IRE) 2013 by INVINCIBLE SPIRIT

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
RAFHA (GB) 1987
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998
Wins
2018
3rds
2016
Prix Pelleas (Listed)


LISTEN IN (IRE) 2014 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
ES QUE (GB) 2003INCHINOR (GB) 1990
BELLONA (IRE) 1998





Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 13 12 4 15
2017 8 14 14 21
2016 9 11 16 22
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 5 12 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLOTH OF STARS 7 4 4 0
KINGMAMBO
STRADIVARIUS 4 4 0 1
BERING
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CRYSTAL OCEAN 3 3 3 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
MUTAKAYYEF 3 2 4 4
PIVOTAL
SEA OF CLASS 3 0 0 2
HERNANDO
MEKHTAAL 2 3 1 0
SILVER HAWK
ENDLESS TIME 2 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
ZELZAL 2 0 2 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
ARMANDE 1 1 2 2
VERGLAS
STAR TERMS 1 1 0 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
ALMODOVAR 1 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
LISTEN IN 0 3 4 3
INCHINOR
NIGHT MUSIC 0 3 0 2
MONSUN
ST MICHEL 0 3 0 0
HERNANDO
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STARCHITECT 0 1 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 1 3 4
KINGMAMBO
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
NORTHSEA STAR 0 1 0 1
DESERT KING
SIVOLIERE 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
KNIGHT TO BEHOLD 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
HEBAH 0 0 1 4
DESERT KING
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
RAHEEN HOUSE 0 0 1 3
MONSUN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
STELLAR MASS 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
CLEAR SKIES 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
SIRRIN 0 0 0 2
KALANISI
BEAULY 0 0 0 2
PICCOLO
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 0 2
SURAKO
ENCHANTING SKIES 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
LONDRES 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
SOLAR GOLD 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SHAMSHAD 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
STARS OVER THE SEA 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
COSMIC LOVE 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SAHELIAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
CALL ME LOVE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SEPTEMBER STARS 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
RIONACH 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

INCHINOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 44 Races 174
Best performers A-Z
CALL THE WIND (Gr 1), CURVY (Gr 1), DOMINANT (Gr 1), ELEKTRUM (Gr 1), FENCING (Gr 1), KARAR (Gr 1), PEARL FLUTE (Gr 1), POWER (Gr 1), PRIZE EXHIBIT (Gr 1), THEMIS (Gr 1), TREVIERES (Gr 1), WE ARE (Gr 1), WITH YOU (Gr 1), ALL IS VANITY (Gr 2), ES QUE LOVE (Gr 2), FELICIAN (Gr 2), LISTEN IN (Gr 2), MR NAPPER TANDY (Gr 2), PAMONA (Gr 2), PINSON (Gr 2), TAWAABB (Gr 2), THAKAFAAT (Gr 2), TRIP TO THE MOON (Gr 2), UP IN TIME (Gr 2), CALIPATRIA (Gr 3), DREAM CLOVER (Gr 3), FLY FIRST (Gr 3), KING OF SPADES (Gr 3), KITTY HAWK (Gr 3), KYLAYNE (Gr 3), LOI (Gr 3), START TIME (Gr 3), COLOUR OF LOVE (Listed), GHOR (Listed), INCAHOOTS (Listed), MINOTAUR (Listed), PACHINAAJ (Listed), PRIANCA (Listed), SECRET PURSUIT (Listed), SEPARATE WAYS (Listed), TAGAR BERE (Listed), VIVA VETTORI (Listed), ZHUI FENG (Listed), HARBOUR MASTER (Restricted)