GREEN LANTERN (SAF) 2013 G b


Progeny of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 5 8 3 14
2017 2 3 8 14
2016 1 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SURCHARGE 3 1 1 1
DIKTAT
GIMME SIX 1 2 3 0
MUJADIL
GREEN PLAINS 1 2 2 0
JET MASTER
ROSE IN BLOOM 1 2 1 4
GOLDKEEPER
GREEN TOP 1 1 0 0
CAESOUR
GUNNER 1 1 0 0
CAPTAIN AL
GREEN PEPPER 0 1 2 1
FORT WOOD
BARAHIN 0 1 0 1
SILVANO
SULKA 0 1 0 0
MODEL MAN
LOADSHEDDER 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
HACK GREEN 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
LIGHT ON HER TOES 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
BEATABOUTTHEBUSH 0 0 0 6
BADGER LAND
QUEEN FOREVER 0 0 0 3
JALLAD
GIMME THE STARS 0 0 0 2
JET MASTER
FREDERICO'S DREAM 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SKIP THE RED 0 0 0 1
BADGER'S DRIFT
NATIONAL PARK 0 0 0 1
CAMDEN PARK
CASH TIME 0 0 0 1
CASEY TIBBS
GREEN LANTERN 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
PURPLE TRACTOR 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
CROWN GUARDIAN 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
LA BELLA MIA 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
LONDON SECRET 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
LEGEND 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
GREEN HAZE 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER

FORT WOOD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 330
Best performers A-Z
ALDERRY (Gr 1), BOUQUET-GARNI (Gr 1), BROOKS-CLUB (Gr 1), CAPETOWN NOIR (Gr 1), CAPTAIN AMERICA (Gr 1), CHERRY ON THE TOP (Gr 1), CONTADOR (Gr 1), ELUSIVE SILVA (Gr 1), FOLK DANCE (Gr 1), FOREST INDIGO (Gr 1), FRAGRANT AL (Gr 1), INFINITE SPIRIT (Gr 1), ISPHAN (Gr 1), MARINARESCO (Gr 1), MOCHA JAVA (Gr 1), MOKARO (Gr 1), NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), NOAH FROM GOA (Gr 1), PERSIAN RUG (Gr 1), POSSIBLE DREAM (Gr 1), PRESTIC (Gr 1), REAL PRINCESS (Gr 1), RIPPLING RING (Gr 1), ROYAL APPROVAL (Gr 1), ROYAL APROVAL (Gr 1), ROYAL FANTASY (Gr 1), SAIL (Gr 1), THUNDER DANCE (Gr 1), WILD TYPE (Gr 1), WILLIAM LONGSWORD (Gr 1), ACROSS THE ICE (Gr 2), CHERRY ON THE CAKE (Gr 2), FINCHATTON (Gr 2), FOREST FOX (Gr 2), GREEN PEPPER (Gr 2), HACK GREEN (Gr 2), HALVE THE DEFICIT (Gr 2), KILAUEA (Gr 2), MOCHACHINO (Gr 2), MOON STORM (Gr 2), ORIENTAL OAK (Gr 2), PLUCK (Gr 2), ROYAL UTOPIA (Gr 2), ROYAL VINTAGE (Gr 2), SECRET PLEASURE (Gr 2), STORM WARNING (Gr 2), STRIKE PARADISE (Gr 2), THREE HEARTS (Gr 2), TIGER'S RETREAT (Gr 2), TWO STRIKES (Gr 2), TWO TONE (Gr 2), WINTERINTHEWOODS (Gr 2), ACACIAWOOD (Gr 3), AMERICANO (Gr 3), CAN COPE (Gr 3), CAPTAIN SPLENDID (Gr 3), CAPTAIN'S FLAME (Gr 3), COPIAPO (Gr 3), CRYSTAL GLAMOUR (Gr 3), DEAD CERT (Gr 3), EIGHTH WONDER (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MR FOX (Gr 3), FRANCOIS BERNARDUS (Gr 3), KING OF CHAOS (Gr 3), LE CLOS (Gr 3), MERYL (Gr 3), NICE STRIDE (Gr 3), NO FUSS GUS (Gr 3), PETRA (Gr 3), PETTY OFFICER (Gr 3), PREMIER DANCE (Gr 3), PUTNEY FLYER (Gr 3), RED CHESNUT ROAD (Gr 3), ROYAL ARMOUR (Gr 3), SALUKI (Gr 3), SHEET WEAVER (Gr 3), SHIPMASTER (Gr 3), SPRING MAN (Gr 3), SUBLIME LADY (Gr 3), TIP TOE (Gr 3), TIPPUANA MOON (Gr 3), WHEREDOWEGO (Gr 3), ZAFIRA (Gr 3), AFRICAN RHYTHM (Listed), APPROACH ME (Listed), AQUITAINE (Listed), ARTE (Listed), BAYARD CROWN (Listed), BIG CAT (Listed), CAPTAIN SWAROVSKI (Listed), CHINDIT (Listed), CORAL BAY (Listed), DUNRAVEN (Listed), FORT WINTER (Listed), GENERAL SHERMAN (Listed), GREEN LANTERN (Listed), HELEN'S IDEAL (Listed), HOLLY'S VISION (Listed), INFLORESCENCE (Listed), IRISH PRIDE (Listed), JO MALONE (Listed), MAXIXE (Listed), MISS MARKER (Listed), PANJO (Listed), PEEP SHOW (Listed), PLATINUM CAT (Listed), PURPLE TRACTOR (Listed), REKINDLE (Listed), RIVER LODGE (Listed), ROMAN WALL (Listed), ROYAL TRIP (Listed), SAN TRIP (Listed), SHADOW OFHIS SMILE (Listed), SHADY WORLD (Listed), SILVER HOLLY (Listed), STRATISFACTION (Listed), SUNSET TRIPP (Listed), WATSONIA (Listed), WIND TRIP (Listed), WOODLAND CITY (Listed)