MAGIC NYMPH (IRE) 2008 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAGIC NYMPH

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FOLKSWOOD 1 0 1 0
GALILEO

Best cross GALILEO x =KRIS (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LE HAVRE 1 6 LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NOVERRE 1 6 LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
RAHY 1 6 LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1)

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 132 Races 321
Best performers A-Z
ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), BARNEY ROY (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERFECT DARE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), ZHUKOVA (Gr 3), ABINGDON (Listed), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALYSSA (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WALL OF FIRE (Listed)