TURBO MISS (AUS) 2012 F b


Progeny of SEBRING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEBRING

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 4 16 12
2016 6 12 10 12
2015 12 4 8 10
2014 12 6 7 8
2013 2 4 7 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRITERION 14 4 2 0
BITE THE BULLET
DISSIDENT 8 3 2 2
ANABAA
LUCKY BUBBLES 3 4 0 0
HUSSONET
SCRATCHY BOTTOM 2 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SEABURGE 2 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
EGG TART 2 0 0 0
KING'S BEST
BRING ME THE MAID 1 2 2 2
BELONG TO ME
SUPIDO 1 1 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
SEBRING SUN 1 0 1 3
FRENCH DEPUTY
LIZARD ISLAND 1 0 1 2
CHOISIR
ULMANN 0 1 2 4
DANEHILL
MOUNT PANORAMA 0 1 2 0
HIGH YIELD
SEBRING DREAM 0 1 1 1
SHAMARDAL
REVOLVING DOOR 0 1 1 0
ANABAA
EGYPT 0 1 1 0
HIGH YIELD
KISS A ROSE 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TAHNI DANCER 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SEBRING SALLY 0 1 0 1
ANABAA
SERENA BAY 0 1 0 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
BELIEVE YOURSELF 0 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CATCH A FIRE 0 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SHE BRINGS JOY 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
HATTORI HANZO 0 1 0 0
MARAUDING
LAZUMBA 0 1 0 0
OCTAGONAL
THURLOW 0 0 2 2
KING'S CHAPEL
COOLRING 0 0 2 2
MISTER C
BROADBAND 0 0 2 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
VIOLATE 0 0 2 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TULSA 0 0 2 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
TURBO MISS 0 0 2 0
STRAVINSKY
BRING A RING 0 0 1 2
HENNESSY
ACATOUR 0 0 1 1
CHEROKEE RUN
SEANNIE 0 0 1 1
CHOISIR
PATRICIA DAWN 0 0 1 1
FOREST CAMP
ZEBRINZ 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
BRING SOMETHING 0 0 1 1
NATURALISM
SEBRINA 0 0 1 0
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
RIGHTONCUE 0 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
SHEIKHA 0 0 1 0
CHARGE FORWARD
CHATEAU GRIFFO 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
PLUTOCRACY 0 0 1 0
CONATUS
OINK 0 0 1 0
DANZERO
CLIFTON RED 0 0 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
GOLD STANDARD 0 0 1 0
GREIG
STOP MAKING SENSE 0 0 1 0
NO EXCUSE NEEDED
TONYBOY 0 0 1 0
PICNICKER
SEBROSE 0 0 1 0
SHINKO KING
CANDIKA 0 0 0 3
DANZERO
PRESSING 0 0 0 2
CHOISIR
SUPPLY AND DEMAND 0 0 0 2
OCTAGONAL
LONGMA 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
LIPIZZAN 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
AUSTRALIA DAY 0 0 0 1
DANTE'S FURY
MAAYAAT 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
WHIRLPOOL 0 0 0 1
EL MOXIE
SHE'S BELLA 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SALIERI
KONA BREEZE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
MISS STRATHALLAN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
KEEPER KEEN 0 0 0 1
SCANDAL KEEPER
LAKE JACKSON 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
MOTOWN LIL 0 0 0 1
SNITZEL
INTERSPERSED 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
VALDEZ 0 0 0 1
VAL ROYAL
BRING A SECRET 0 0 0 1
VIKING RULER
LE MANS 0 0 0 1
VIKING RULER
TYPING 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

STRAVINSKY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 100 Races 339
Best performers A-Z
AZZURRO (Gr 1), BELLA GIOIA (Gr 1), BLACKIE (Gr 1), EL MILAGRO (Gr 1), GLOBAL BEAUTY (Gr 1), HESHEM (Gr 1), INFANTRY (Gr 1), JEREMIAH (Gr 1), JIMMY REA (Gr 1), JOYFUL TRINITY (HK) - BAGHADUR (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCE (Gr 1), LAKE GENEVA (Gr 1), LANKAN RUPEE (Gr 1), MOSHEEN (Gr 1), PALANG (Gr 1), PATAQUES (Gr 1), PULSION (Gr 1), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr 1), RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Gr 1), SACRED ELIXIR (Gr 1), SEA GALLEON (Gr 1), SICARIO (Gr 1), SIGNIFY (Gr 1), SMOULDER (Gr 1), TAVAGO (Gr 1), TEPIN (Gr 1), UGO FOSCOLO (Gr 1), V I P ZONE (Gr 1), VERY NICE MOON (Gr 1), VYJACK (Gr 1), CHANTILLY NAYLA (Gr 2), FIREHOUSE ROCK (Gr 2), FORBIDDEN FRUIT (Gr 2), HIFLYER (Gr 2), KAEPERNICK (Gr 2), LIBERATING (Gr 2), LOST BUS (Gr 2), MINNESINGER (Gr 2), MODOC (Gr 2), PRIME CUT (Gr 2), RUFFORD (Gr 2), SAVANNA AMOUR (Gr 2), TREMEC (Gr 2), WEATHERLY (Gr 2), ARAB DAWN (Gr 3), BOUNDLESS GLORY (SIN) - KING'S SPEECH (Gr 3), DESTINY'S KISS (Gr 3), DREAM (Gr 3), EASTER (Gr 3), ENTERTAINS (Gr 3), EUPHEMISM (Gr 3), FLAMING (Gr 3), FOREIGN PRINCE (Gr 3), GOLD SYMPHONY (Gr 3), I AM GYPSY (Gr 3), IRISH MOON (Gr 3), JASIZZLE (Gr 3), MOST IMPORTANT (Gr 3), MYSTERY SHOW (Gr 3), OUR MATE ART (Gr 3), PHRASES (Gr 3), RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU (Gr 3), SHALMANESER (Gr 3), SIMPLE PLEASURES (Gr 3), SPRING INCLUDED (Gr 3), THE FAIRY'S KISS (Gr 3), TURBO MISS (Gr 3), VOLKS LIGHTNING (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Listed), BROKERED (Listed), BULLISH STOCK (Listed), GUSTAVO (Listed), HALLELOOJAH (Listed), HOCKEYTHEHAYMAN (Listed), IN A JIF (Listed), KASSIA (Listed), LA MALAGUENA (Listed), LADY SUNRAY (Listed), LE VIE INFINITE (Listed), MELALEUCA (Listed), MISS CORAL (Listed), MISS IT AND A BIT (Listed), MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (Listed), MOTIFS (Listed), NIGHT NURSE (Listed), NIKI PIKI MILO (Listed), PARAKETO (Listed), PRINCESS DERBY (Listed), PUSHINGONASTRING (Listed), SNOW LEOPARD (Listed), SPEECH CRAFT (Listed), STAVINSKY (Listed), SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (Listed), THE DOM (Listed), TUBA (Listed), ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Listed), HE HAS BLING (Restricted), MARCKIE'S WATER (Restricted), MY FRIEND BOB (Restricted), SON OF A NUT (Restricted)