FROLIC (AUS) 2014 F b


Progeny of HUSSON

Stakes performances by surface

92.8% Turf
7.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HUSSON

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 1 0 0
2016 1 1 4 4
2015 2 1 0 3
2014 3 4 5 8
2013 1 3 7 4
2012 0 2 7 3
2011 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LUCKY HUSSLER 4 2 5 3
BLACK HAWK
LOOKS LIKE THE CAT 1 3 1 0
FRAAR
FROLIC 1 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SABAT HUSSON 1 0 1 1
FITZCARRALDO
SISTER SOUSS 1 0 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
HUSSOUSA 0 2 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PERON 0 1 1 2
FLYING SPUR
WILL BE AMAZED 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LITTLE MISS SMILEY 0 1 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
MORAL VICTORY 0 1 0 0
SHINKO FOREST
RUSSON 0 0 3 3
ROAR
PRIVATE SECRETARY 0 0 3 1
DANEHILL
THE HUNTRESS 0 0 2 0
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HUSSON EAGLE 0 0 1 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
HI SON 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
MISS HUSSON 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
LAKE HUSSON 0 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
MAURY 0 0 1 0
STRATEGIC
FERMENT 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
POP 'N' SCOTCH 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
STAR OF HUSSON 0 0 0 2
DANETIME
LADY HUSSY 0 0 0 2
FORLITANO
DANE HUSSLER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
PAY UP BRO 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
AFFABLE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 282
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRATION (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)