GALLILEO'S TOWN (ARG) 2012 C ch


Progeny of SPEIGHTSTOWN

Stakes performances by surface

37.8% Turf
49% Dirt
13.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPEIGHTSTOWN

Sire of 159 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 8 7 15 20
2018 4 4 11 23
2017 2 6 9 19
2016 7 7 15 20
2015 9 8 13 23
2014 6 5 13 33
2013 9 9 18 32
2012 7 9 11 38
2011 2 8 3 31
2010 7 6 8 25
2009 9 2 3 19
2008 5 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MUNNINGS 7 1 1 0
HOLY BULL
SEEK AGAIN 7 0 0 0
DANEHILL
LORD SHANAKILL 5 4 0 1
THEATRICAL
GOLDEN TICKET 3 4 2 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JERSEY TOWN 3 3 3 3
BELONG TO ME
RECEPTA 3 0 5 1
HONOR GRADES
TROPICS 3 0 1 3
TAJ ALRIYADH
BRIDGETOWN 2 3 3 6
TABASCO CAT
QURBAAN 2 3 3 4
ZIETEN
FORCE THE PASS 2 2 5 2
DYNAFORMER
DAWN THE DESTROYER 2 2 3 1
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COMPETITIONOFIDEAS 2 2 2 1
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
TAMARKUZ 2 2 2 0
LEMON DROP KID
HAYNESFIELD 2 1 1 2
TEJABO
POSEIDON'S WARRIOR 2 1 0 6
SMARTEN
CENTRAL BANKER 2 1 0 2
GO FOR GIN
ROCK FALL 2 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
MATERA SKY 2 0 1 1
RAHY
SHE'S HAPPY 2 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ESSENCE HIT MAN 1 3 9 3
EL PRADO
DELEGATION 1 2 3 1
SEA HERO
PASSION FOR ACTION 1 2 2 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
DANCE TO BRISTOL 1 2 1 8
LOUIS QUATORZE
REYNALDOTHEWIZARD 1 1 9 0
MEADOWLAKE
WINE POLICE 1 1 1 8
WAR DEPUTY
BENNER ISLAND 1 1 1 1
AWESOME AGAIN
COUNTRY DAY 1 1 0 6
MT LIVERMORE
ROSE CATHERINE 1 0 1 6
PEAKS AND VALLEYS
BOLD SCRIPT 1 0 1 2
MALIBU MOON
WEEKEND HIDEAWAY 1 0 1 2
WISEMAN'S FERRY
MOZU SUPERFLARE 1 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
MONA DE MOMMA 1 0 1 0
LINKAGE
RIENO TESORO 1 0 0 3
LANGFUHR
BAJAN 1 0 0 2
APTITUDE
FLAGSTAFF 1 0 0 1
A P INDY
BEAT THE BENCHMARK 1 0 0 1
EL PRADO
SHARING 1 0 0 1
PLEASANTLY PERFECT
BURBAN 1 0 0 1
SLEWDLEDO
HATHAL 0 3 1 4
ROYAL ACADEMY
BARBADOS 0 2 1 3
STREET CRY
STRIKE POWER 0 2 1 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
SUM OF THE PARTS 0 2 0 6
SLEW'S ROYALTY
ROAYH 0 2 0 0
MARQUETRY
YORKTON 0 1 3 3
A P INDY
HARGEISA 0 1 3 0
LOMITAS
MUNNINGS SISTER 0 1 2 8
HOLY BULL
FREDERICKSBURG 0 1 2 3
DYNAFORMER
SOUTHERN RING 0 1 2 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
COASTLINE 0 1 2 2
EL AMANTE
CALYPSO BEAT 0 1 2 2
JOHANNESBURG
ISLAND BOUND 0 1 1 3
A P INDY
BOBBY'S WICKED ONE 0 1 1 3
GHOSTZAPPER
HEART STEALER 0 1 1 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
LIGHTHOUSE BAY 0 1 1 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
FROSTMOURNE 0 1 1 2
THEATRICAL
MULLINS BEACH 0 1 1 1
SILVER DEPUTY
INDIAN POND 0 1 1 0
ARCHERS BAY
BAYERD 0 1 0 9
CHEROKEE RUN
DESPITE THE ODDS 0 1 0 3
COZZENE
BIG LEAGUE 0 1 0 1
DIXIE UNION
OLIVE BRANCH 0 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
FAST BULLET 0 1 0 0
DAYJUR
IAN'S DREAM 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
BAPAK CHINTA 0 1 0 0
MARIA'S MON
BIG SCREEN 0 0 3 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
CAPITAL ATTRACTION 0 0 3 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
SWITZERLAND 0 0 2 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
WYATT'S TOWN 0 0 1 2
INDIAN CHARLIE
FARMAH 0 0 1 2
ORPEN
LEXITONIAN 0 0 1 2
TAPIT
SPEIGHTFUL AFFAIR 0 0 1 2
TEJABO
DEFIANT HONOR 0 0 1 1
HONOR GRADES
RAUCOUS 0 0 1 1
INCLUDE
HIP HOP N JAZZ 0 0 1 1
PLEASANT TAP
SPEIGHTSCITY 0 0 1 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ISLAND SAINT 0 0 1 1
SAINT BALLADO
PERFORMER 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
TROILUS 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
NATIONAL FLAG 0 0 1 0
BERNARDINI
SPEIGHTSTER 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
EAGLE HALL 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
EASTWOOD 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
DANCING TO TOWN 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
EIGHT TOWN 0 0 1 0
EL PRADO
GALLILEO'S TOWN 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
COPPER TOWN 0 0 1 0
GHOSTZAPPER
CALISTOGA 0 0 1 0
HOLY BULL
WUSOOL 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CINDERELLA'S WISH 0 0 1 0
SHOW'EM SLEW
MOTHER RUTH 0 0 0 5
COLONIAL AFFAIR
SPYKES BAY 0 0 0 4
AFFIRMED
LATE SPRING 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
FULL SALUTE 0 0 0 4
MILWAUKEE BREW
FREETOWN 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
SIMPLY SPITEFUL 0 0 0 4
SILVER CHARM
FUFTY TOO 0 0 0 3
CAPOTE
WHO'S IN TOWN 0 0 0 3
COZZENE
BRIGHT TOWN 0 0 0 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
EXACTEMENT 0 0 0 3
ELNADIM
LEOPARD ROCK 0 0 0 3
FARMA WAY
THAT'S HOW I ROLL 0 0 0 3
LOST SOLDIER
SPARK 0 0 0 3
MARIA'S MON
TOWN PRIZE 0 0 0 3
PRIZED
SAN HUBERTO 0 0 0 3
RAIL LINK
CONGOR BAY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
FEARSOME 0 0 0 3
VALIANT NATURE
PIRATE'S TROVE 0 0 0 2
ALYDEED
VICTIM OF LOVE 0 0 0 2
AWESOME AGAIN
SCOTTISH JIG 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
CLASSY DANCER 0 0 0 2
DIXIE UNION
SILVERTOWN 0 0 0 2
EL PRADO
LORD OF THE STARS 0 0 0 2
FORESTRY
ALMOND ROCA 0 0 0 2
HOLY BULL
GOING TO KUKARO 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
STARSHIP DUCHESS 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
PULSATE 0 0 0 2
KITTEN'S JOY
MOUNT TRAVERS 0 0 0 2
MALIBU MOON
SPEIGHTSONG 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
DEER VALLEY 0 0 0 2
SIR CAT
BACK FORTY 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
BARRIER ISLAND 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
LUNAR VICTORY 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
SUN STUDIO 0 0 0 1
AMERICAN CHANCE
CORPS DE BALLET 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
QUICK FLIP 0 0 0 1
BATES MOTEL
COUGARSTOWN 0 0 0 1
BERTRANDO
ROMANTICA MIA 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
BIG TOWN 0 0 0 1
COLONY LIGHT
SENOR FUEGO 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
LITTLE SANDY 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
AUCTORITAS 0 0 0 1
EXCELLER
PLEASING SUNRISE 0 0 0 1
FALSTAFF
LIGHT UP THE SKY 0 0 0 1
FOREST CAMP
MOLTO ALLEGRO 0 0 0 1
FREE HOUSE
FRENCH DIP 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
QUEEN NEGWER 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN MISSILE
EXCHANGE FUNDS 0 0 0 1
HOUSTON
BEAU'S ANGEL 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
SPITEFUL GYPSY 0 0 0 1
LEO CASTELLI
CHATTERTOWN 0 0 0 1
LOST SOLDIER
NEFERTITI 0 0 0 1
LUCKY NORTH
SCARAMAGNA 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SPEIGHTSTOWN LADY 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SPICE LADY 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
FANNAAN 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SAINT PIERRE 0 0 0 1
REGAL AND ROYAL
TARTY TO THE PARTY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
CUMMINGS ROAD 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
DO SLICE 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
LOOSE ON THE TOWN 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
ESTTEFANIA'S TOWN 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
OLD CHESTNUT 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
SPEIGHTSLAND 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
WARLEIGH 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
SURMOUNT 0 0 0 1
SIPHON
TALENTED GIRL 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
CAMBRIA 0 0 0 1
TAPIT
BAJAN TRYST 0 0 0 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE
MITHQAAL 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 723
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), OLYMPIC JACK (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WARNING (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BRANDENBURG (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MILLION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TENNO SHO (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASHAEL (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), NEAR POET (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NASHIRAH (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), NEW QUEEN (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PILLAR MOUNTAIN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SOPHIA'S CHOICE (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)