SACRED RHYTHM (NZ) 2013 F b


Progeny of PENTIRE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PENTIRE

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2017 2 0 5 1
2016 1 5 4 5
2015 5 2 2 1
2014 0 3 8 6
2013 5 1 5 4
2012 9 2 2 3
2011 8 4 3 10
2010 10 6 8 15
2009 8 7 6 7
2008 7 6 6 11
2007 3 3 2 4
2006 3 4 4 5
2005 6 3 4 4
2004 8 10 10 5
2003 8 3 7 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KING MUFHASA (AUS) - MUFHASA 20 3 1 1
MI PREFERIDO
RANGIRANGDOO 7 6 0 0
KENFAIR
PENTASTIC 6 3 1 0
BELLOTTO
XCELLENT 6 0 1 0
CENTRO
ZARITA 5 6 1 1
DEFENSIVE PLAY
PENNY GEM 5 0 1 0
MAIZCAY
RECURRING 3 5 2 0
ASHABIT
ENTIRELY PLATINUM 3 1 2 0
KAAPSTAD
HE'S REMARKABLE 3 1 2 0
ZABEEL
PENITENTIARY 2 2 0 1
VELOSO
PENTATHON 2 1 2 1
GROSVENOR
XTRAVAGANT 2 0 1 0
ZABEEL
PENTANE 2 0 0 1
PRINCE RAIDER
FERLAX 2 0 0 0
MARSCAY
PENTURA 2 0 0 0
TAKE YOUR PARTNER
SAY NO MORE 2 0 0 0
WALKING RING
PRINCE OF PENZANCE 1 3 2 2
MR PROSPECTOR
ZANNA 1 2 2 0
TRULY VAIN
RESOLUTION 1 2 1 1
JETBALL
CORPORAL JONES 1 2 0 0
CONQUISTAROSE
DEVASTATING 1 1 1 2
KHOZAAM
LARRY'S NEVER LATE 1 0 6 1
ZABEEL
WAITOKI DREAM 1 0 5 1
SPECTACULAR LOVE
VOLATILE MIX 1 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
STUPENDOUS 1 0 0 4
PRE CATELAN
CHENILLE 1 0 0 1
O'REILLY
TIN GOOSE 1 0 0 0
SKY CHASE
TINSELTOWN 0 2 5 3
JETBALL
CRAFT WORK 0 2 3 0
PAS DE SEUL
PENNY FLORENCE 0 2 2 2
GODSWALK
ATACAMA 0 2 1 2
CATBIRD
KINCAPLE 0 2 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ART SUCCESS 0 2 1 2
ZABEEL
PENTATHLON 0 1 3 1
PRIZED
BRIDGESTONE 0 1 2 4
GOLD BROSE
ZAMBEZI WARRIOR 0 1 2 0
ZABEEL
MR SPIELBERG 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
MARKUS MAXIMUS 0 1 1 0
LAST TYCOON
PANTANI 0 1 0 2
MARSCAY
PENTACITY 0 1 0 2
MCGINTY
NIGELISSIMA 0 1 0 1
DANZERO
POPPIHOLLA 0 1 0 0
RED RANSOM
SCELTO 0 1 0 0
TWIG MOSS
MEINER AMUNDSEN 0 0 3 1
NORTHERN TASTE
ONE MORE CHATTER 0 0 3 1
PAS DE SEUL
FALUN 0 0 2 2
DAUN
RAG TIGER 0 0 1 4
ZINAAD
SENTIRE 0 0 1 3
CENTAINE
TUCANCHOO 0 0 1 2
COX'S RIDGE
LADY ATIRE 0 0 1 2
SOUND REASON
AMEXED 0 0 1 1
DANASINGA
IN MASQUERADE 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
DARK BISHOP 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
AMARELA 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
HOT ROD 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SIMBAAH 0 0 1 0
MELLIFONT
DOLLY DOLLY 0 0 1 0
MI PREFERIDO
CALM CUSTOMER 0 0 1 0
SPECTACULAR LOVE
MEINER DUPRE 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
LUCRIPETOUS 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
PENRICKSON 0 0 0 3
BALMERINO
CHASE THE SUN 0 0 0 3
DANCE FLOOR
LA POESIE 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
GLENTIRE 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
INTARSIA 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
PENTASIA 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
BOTERO 0 0 0 2
SOUND REASON
FREE MINDED 0 0 0 2
ZINAAD
ROCKFERRY 0 0 0 1
CENTRO
RICHRACER 0 0 0 1
CRESTED WAVE
DAVIDOFF 0 0 0 1
DRUMS OF TIME
SACRED RHYTHM 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
SNAKE CHARMER 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
PENTIRELY 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
REALITY CHECK 0 0 0 1
HALF ICED
ASADAUSKAITE 0 0 0 1
KILIMANJARO
SIR PENTIRE 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
ARTICA 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
MEINE CONTESSA 0 0 0 1
TOSHO BOY
MUSTAAGEL 0 0 0 1
TRULY VAIN
KEYNOTE 0 0 0 1
YACHTIE

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 191
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), BALLAD OF THE SEA (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), FICELLE DU HOULEY (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA FEVE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SESTILIO JET (Gr 3), SHESMYSCRIPT (Gr 3), SOCIETY POWER (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANCING WARRIOR (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DESPATCH (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)