LA EXTRANA DAMA (ARG) 2013 F b/br


Progeny of CATCHER IN THE RYE

Stakes performances by surface

57% Turf
41.7% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CATCHER IN THE RYE

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 5 3 7 7
2017 8 13 10 10
2016 10 7 2 5
2015 2 5 3 3
2014 2 3 1 9
2013 3 7 6 12
2012 12 5 8 3
2011 4 2 9 1
2010 11 5 3 3
2009 0 1 2 1
2008 1 2 3 2
2007 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CATCH THE MAD 7 5 4 0
POLIGLOTE
FLOWING RYE 6 4 2 0
BERNSTEIN
KIRIAKI 5 4 2 0
INTERPRETE
ANAEROBIO 5 1 0 0
POTRILLON
LA EXTRANA DAMA 4 4 2 0
CIPAYO
RABID IN THE RYE 4 1 0 0
HIDDEN PRIZE
BRILLANTE OK 3 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
ROBINSON CRUSOE 3 0 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
PATAQUES 2 5 1 3
STRAVINSKY
MARCUS AURELIUS 2 3 1 0
SINGSPIEL
VIVA PRONTO 2 2 1 0
STEEL BLADE
CATCHO EN DIE 2 0 1 0
ENGRILLADO
QUIET BRAZILIAN 1 2 0 0
BERNSTEIN
TAKE IT ALL 1 1 1 2
MT LIVERMORE
ROSENREIHE 1 1 1 1
BE MY GUEST
MANTERA RYE 1 1 1 1
BERNSTEIN
TAMPAINTHERYE 1 1 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
JAZZ CATCH 1 1 0 0
HONOUR AND GLORY
EXTRA MAGIC 1 1 0 0
OCEAN FALLS
CATCH THE COCKTAIL 1 0 1 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
TWINS RYE 1 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
FRAWLEY 1 0 0 0
ELMAAMUL
CATCH AND GO 1 0 0 0
NUMEROUS
CATCH THE WELLS 1 0 0 0
POLIGLOTE
CARTOMANCIE 1 0 0 0
PURE PRIZE
PURA MAGIA 0 3 0 3
SINGS
EMELINE 0 2 5 0
ROY
DALE-MAS RYE 0 2 0 0
DALHART
RYEHILL DREAMER 0 1 3 1
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
SHAMGAR 0 1 1 2
SOUTHERN HALO
SANTO GRIAL 0 1 1 1
SOUTHERN HALO
CYNARA 0 1 1 0
VICTORY SPEECH
NEXIUS 0 1 0 1
ALKALDE
MORA EN MI 0 1 0 1
LODE
VIN RYE 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
DOMINO RYE 0 1 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
ORBEC 0 1 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
RHYNO CHASER 0 0 3 1
IMPERIAL PRINCE
RIO DE ORO 0 0 3 1
INDYGO SHINER
LAKE'S WOOD 0 0 2 0
HIDDEN PRIZE
PRISCILLA CATCHER 0 0 1 2
RIDE THE RAILS
CATCHER IN THE SKY 0 0 1 2
SKYWALKER
ASTINO 0 0 1 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
THYNETOCATCHER 0 0 1 1
GOOD THYNE
CALLE OCHO 0 0 1 0
HIDDEN PRIZE
KANDARA 0 0 1 0
INTERPRETE
CARIBEAN BEACH 0 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
MR ANTOLINI 0 0 1 0
OLD VIC
CATCHER ROJA 0 0 1 0
POTRILLON
SEMBLADORA RYE 0 0 1 0
POTRILLON
MONTESANA RYE 0 0 1 0
ROAR
ONEEIGHTOFAMILE 0 0 1 0
ROI DANZIG
CATCH THE LLERS 0 0 1 0
ROMANOV
CATCH LOVE 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
CHORISTER RYE 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
GATITA RYE 0 0 0 3
BERNSTEIN
MARVI THUNDERS 0 0 0 3
ELMAAMUL
PARKUR 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
AL MAKTUB 0 0 0 2
FITZCARRALDO
WILD RYE 0 0 0 2
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
FOR MY LADY 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
HECHIZADO RYE 0 0 0 1
BERNSTEIN
MAGNA CARTA 0 0 0 1
BERNSTEIN
CATCHERINSCRATCHER 0 0 0 1
BOWLING PIN
ALL INCLUSIVE 0 0 0 1
CONFIDENTIAL TALK
MARISOLITA 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY COMMANDER
ALAMPUR 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
RAYO RYE 0 0 0 1
HIDDEN PRIZE
DREAM CATCHER 0 0 0 1
JADEER
COURTNCATCHER 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
FILOSISIMO 0 0 0 1
LLERS FITZ
GAMBITO 0 0 0 1
NUMEROUS
VICTORIUS RYE 0 0 0 1
NUMEROUS
LA MALCONTENTA 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
DAMA DE PIQUE 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
POTRA CATCH 0 0 0 1
PURE PRIZE
ASHKA 0 0 0 1
RODRIGO DE TRIANO
SAFARI SUNUP 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ME VERAS VOLVER 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO

CIPAYO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
BLESS MY DESTINY (Gr 1), CARLA STRIPES (Gr 1), CONDOLEEZZA (Gr 1), CONTANTE (Gr 1), CUESTION DE HONOR (Gr 1), ISCATON (Gr 1), KALEB (Gr 1), KASHBA (Gr 1), KESPLENDIDA (Gr 1), LA EXTRANA DAMA (Gr 1), LITTLE JIM (Gr 1), QUICK CASABLANCA (Gr 1), RANQUELIA (Gr 1), ROYKU (Gr 1), RUPIT (Gr 1), BIEN VESTIDA (Gr 2), BRIGHTHILL (Gr 2), BRILLA EL REY (Gr 2), CAT FREE (Gr 2), DECLAMACION (Gr 2), DON SALUSTIANO (Gr 2), DONA CUECA (Gr 2), INDIAN TEAM (Gr 2), JULIUS CAESAR (Gr 2), JUNGLE COUNT (Gr 2), LAST GENOVEVA (Gr 2), MACHO FIZZ (Gr 2), MARIA'S HALO (Gr 2), MR MAGOO (Gr 2), OPERA COMICA (Gr 2), ORCADA (Gr 2), POWER INSIDE (Gr 2), QUALIFIED (Gr 2), QUISO SER (Gr 2), SANTOYA (Gr 2), SENOR CANDY (Gr 2), SPEEDRACER (Gr 2), TIROFIJO (Gr 2), TOMSON (Gr 2), BRILLANT LIGHT (Gr 3), CIELIAN (Gr 3), CLASSY SONG (Gr 3), DI GIAN (Gr 3), ES SECRETO (Gr 3), EVER SPRINT (Gr 3), FREE TUSSY (Gr 3), ORNELLA PLUS (Gr 3), BLASTY (Listed), BLEU TURQUIN (Listed), DESBANDADA (Listed), DOER (Listed), EL FINO II (Listed), FRA DIAVOLO (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLDEN FILLY (Listed), GRAVA (Listed), GRELO (Listed), HIGH AND MIGHTY (Listed), HIGH CORSARO (Listed), ILIZE (Listed), INDIO FEROZ (Listed), INTERINO (Listed), JOHN STYX (Listed), LA BATIDORA (Listed), LA EXCEPCIONAL (Listed), LULISMO (Listed), MANTLE SUMUM (Listed), ONE PLUS ONE (Listed), PRIN PARADE (Listed), ROMAN DOGANO (Listed), ROMAN SIXTINA (Listed), SEEKER`S FAITH (Listed), TRASPASADA (Listed), VIVIR CON GLORIA (Listed), CONSECUTIVE (Restricted)