RUFFINA (IND) 2014 F b/br


Progeny of EXCELLENT ART

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EXCELLENT ART

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 2 8 1
2016 3 5 6 9
2015 3 4 6 11
2014 0 1 7 18
2013 3 1 3 10
2012 0 3 3 9
2011 0 1 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
UNDER THE LOUVRE 5 1 3 6
NOVERRE
TROPAIOS 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
EVENING HUSH 1 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RUFFINA 1 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
RUNSWICK ROYAL 1 0 0 1
SINNDAR
PERFECT STAR 1 0 0 0
DIFFIDENT
LADY LARA 0 3 5 4
SELKIRK
AIM TO PLEASE 0 2 2 1
ANABAA BLUE
EXCILLY 0 2 0 2
BELONG TO ME
ARTLEE 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
HAZEL LAVERY 0 1 1 2
DARSHAAN
DRESSED IN FUR 0 1 1 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
DYNAMIC LIPS 0 1 0 1
KONIGSTIGER
SINGING BIRD 0 1 0 0
ANABAA
GRAY PEARL 0 1 0 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ART OF ENCHANTMENT 0 1 0 0
GROOM DANCER
GET THE PICTURE 0 1 0 0
RUBITON
ARTWORK GENIE 0 0 3 2
BRIEF TRUCE
GRAPHIC 0 0 2 3
NIGHT SHIFT
EXPERIENCE 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
BORIS GRIGORIEV 0 0 2 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ARTISTIC JEWEL 0 0 1 5
DANEHILL
LUCY THE PAINTER 0 0 1 1
GENEROUS
CHASE YOUR DREAMS 0 0 1 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
ANGELS TOUCH 0 0 1 0
CRISTOFORI
CHAPTER SEVEN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
GOLD MOUNT 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
SPECULATIVE BID 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MISS CARMIE 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
SUPREME COMMANDER 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MERITOCRACY 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
MOONDANCER 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
FRENCH QUEBEC 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
LADY BARRINGTON 0 0 1 0
SPARTACUS
POP ART 0 0 0 3
BARATHEA
EPICA 0 0 0 3
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA 0 0 0 3
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
NISHARORA 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
UNIVERSO STAR 0 0 0 2
WARNING
LEHAAF 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MODERN FAMILY 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
ALART 0 0 0 1
DESERT SUN
KINDLY DISMISS 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
NISOS 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
NIMOHE 0 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
DISAPPOINTING 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
GOLD COAST 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
LOVE AND CHERISH 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
COPLEYS WALK 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
PTOLEMAIC 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
FAMILY PORTRAIT 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
SPARKLING PORTRAIT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LADY ASCOT 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
RECKLESS RUSSELL 0 0 0 1
VAL ROYAL

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 126 Races 281
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BECKFORD (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), KITESURF (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TAHANEE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CALL TO MIND (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANCING STAR (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), SCOTT BASE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)