VERONESE (IND) 2012 F b


Progeny of BUSHRANGER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BUSHRANGER

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 3
2017 1 2 2 4
2016 1 1 5 12
2015 0 1 1 3
2014 0 1 1 1
2013 0 0 0 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NOW OR NEVER 1 2 2 0
PIVOTAL
SOPHIE P 1 1 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
VERONESE 1 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
MOBSTA 0 1 0 2
OKAWANGO
FAITHFUL CREEK 0 1 0 1
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
RIDGE RANGER 0 0 3 5
INDIAN RIDGE
BENZ 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SHES RANGER 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FOX TROTTER 0 0 1 0
BRIEF TRUCE
ROSS CASTLE 0 0 1 0
BYRON
JERILDERIE LETTER 0 0 0 6
PORTLAND PIRATE
RIVERBOAT SPRINGS 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
GLENROWAN ROSE 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
BUSHALEM 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
MAJESTIC ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
DANCING BRAVE
MY MAN 0 0 0 1
FORZANDO
LANGAVAT 0 0 0 1
LAKE CONISTON
WAYLAY 0 0 0 1
NAMID
SPY RING 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
CORTESE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
POLITICAL POLICY 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 83 Races 293
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), MARMELO (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)