BORA BORA (IND) 2014 F b


Progeny of PHOENIX TOWER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PHOENIX TOWER

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 7 6 0
2017 9 4 23 0
2016 8 9 19 0
2015 6 2 12 0
2014 1 5 14 0
2013 0 0 3 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ROCHESTER 3 1 2 0
RED RANSOM
WINDSOR FOREST 3 1 2 0
ZAFONIC
MOGADISHU 3 0 2 0
CAPTAIN BODGIT
PHOENIX TIGER 2 3 0 0
SENURE
BATTALION 2 2 0 0
MONTJEU
COSTA DEL SOL 2 1 4 0
SINGSPIEL
NAMID 2 0 1 0
EAGLE EYED
TUTANKHAMUN 1 2 2 0
POTRILLON
DANCING PHOENIX 1 1 5 0
MAJOR IMPACT
TATIANA 1 1 3 0
DON'T FORGET ME
CULEBRA 1 1 2 0
BARATHEA
ST ANDREWS 1 1 1 0
RAZEEN
LONDON 1 1 0 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
IN MY DREAM 1 0 2 0
KAHYASI
SPITFIRE 1 0 1 0
MONTJEU
LUCAS 1 0 0 0
VETTORI
B FIFTY TWO 0 6 6 0
SHAREEF DANCER
DUMA 0 1 3 0
SOUTHERN HALO
MONGOLIAN KING 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
RUNNING THUNDER 0 1 1 0
MAJOR IMPACT
KOLORS 0 1 1 0
RED RANSOM
THE GENERAL 0 1 1 0
STORM TROOPER
KINGOFTHEWORLD 0 1 0 0
DON'T FORGET ME
HOLY SMOKE 0 0 3 0
NIGHT SHIFT
NESTO 0 0 2 0
DIFFIDENT
FINK 0 0 2 0
DON'T FORGET ME
ETERNAL SUNSHINE 0 0 2 0
MAJOR IMPACT
DECATHLON 0 0 2 0
POTRILLON
TRANCE 0 0 2 0
SENURE
ZODIAC 0 0 2 0
SENURE
SUMMER RAYS 0 0 2 0
STRONG HOPE
RIQUEWIHR 0 0 1 0
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
SOFAST 0 0 1 0
CLASSIC TALE
ELYSEE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
MAGICAL SPELL 0 0 1 0
DIFFIDENT
SYDNEY HARBOUR 0 0 1 0
DIFFIDENT
MONTREAL 0 0 1 0
DON'T FORGET ME
ROTTERDAM 0 0 1 0
DON'T FORGET ME
ZANDER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
VICTORIA HARBOUR 0 0 1 0
MAJOR IMPACT
MISS LILY 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
VENUS STAR 0 0 1 0
PORTROE
SEA LAGOON 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
PIONEER 0 0 1 0
SENURE
FIRE GLOW 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
PALISADES PARK 0 0 1 0
STORM TROOPER
BORA BORA 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
HIGHLY ACCLAIMED 0 0 1 0
ZILZAL

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 475
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BLACK TIDE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted)