SOUL STIRRING (JPN) 2014 F b/br


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 4 2 9 9
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOUL STIRRING 3 0 1 0
MONSUN
CRACKSMAN 2 0 0 0
PIVOTAL
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 0
RAHY
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
FINCHE 0 1 0 1
WOODMAN
CUNCO 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
FRANKUUS 0 0 1 3
LINAMIX
LADY FRANKEL 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
DREAM CASTLE 0 0 1 0
DUBAWI
MIRAGE DANCER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
EMINENT 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 1 0
LEAR FAN
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
ALJEZEERA 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
COUNT OCTAVE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 98 Races 315
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), AUREA (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT MUSIC (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), RAHEEN HOUSE (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)