SOUL STIRRING (JPN) 2014 F b/br


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 6 10 14 17
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOUL STIRRING 3 0 1 0
MONSUN
CRACKSMAN 2 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
EMINENT 1 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
ROSTROPOVICH 1 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
FINCHE 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 1
RAHY
DREAM CASTLE 0 1 1 0
DUBAWI
MIRAGE DANCER 0 1 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 2
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
LADY FRANKEL 0 0 2 1
VETTORI
CUNCO 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
NELSON 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
FASHION BUSINESS 0 0 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 1 0
LEAR FAN
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
COUNT OCTAVE 0 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
UAE KING 0 0 0 1
DEPLOY
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
RED MIST 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 104 Races 325
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT MUSIC (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), RAHEEN HOUSE (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)