LUCKY IN MALIBU (USA) 2014 F b


Race Record

2nds
2017
2016
3rds
2017
Geisha Handicap (Restricted)
2016

1st Dam: SLOW AND STEADY (USA) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

STEADY WARRIOR (USA) 2008 by CHEROKEE'S BOY

CHEROKEE'S BOY (USA) 2000CITIDANCER (USA) 1987
CHEROKEE WONDER (USA) 1991
SLOW AND STEADY (USA) 2001MALIBU MOON (USA) 1997
SALUBRIA (USA) 1993
Wins
2010
2nds
2012
Mister Diz (Restricted)
2011
2010


HANKY DOODLE (USA) 2010 by CHEROKEE'S BOY

CHEROKEE'S BOY (USA) 2000CITIDANCER (USA) 1987
CHEROKEE WONDER (USA) 1991
SLOW AND STEADY (USA) 2001MALIBU MOON (USA) 1997
SALUBRIA (USA) 1993


STEADY N LOVE (USA) 2011 by NOT FOR LOVE

NOT FOR LOVE (USA) 1990MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
DANCE NUMBER (USA) 1979
SLOW AND STEADY (USA) 2001MALIBU MOON (USA) 1997
SALUBRIA (USA) 1993


WHO DAT BOY (USA) 2009 by CHEROKEE'S BOY

CHEROKEE'S BOY (USA) 2000CITIDANCER (USA) 1987
CHEROKEE WONDER (USA) 1991
SLOW AND STEADY (USA) 2001MALIBU MOON (USA) 1997
SALUBRIA (USA) 1993


LUCKY IN MALIBU (USA) 2014 by LOOKIN AT LUCKY

LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) 2007SMART STRIKE (USA) 1992
PRIVATE FEELING (USA) 1999
SLOW AND STEADY (USA) 2001MALIBU MOON (USA) 1997
SALUBRIA (USA) 1993
2nds
2017
2016
3rds
2017
Geisha Handicap (Restricted)
2016





Progeny of LOOKIN AT LUCKY

Stakes performances by surface

41% Turf
54.7% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOOKIN AT LUCKY

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 7 11 4 5
2017 19 20 15 29
2016 13 7 15 19
2015 1 2 7 8
2014 1 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MONEY MULTIPLIER 5 2 2 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
WOW CAT 5 0 1 0
CAT THIEF
ACCELERATE 4 6 2 1
AWESOME AGAIN
FULL OF LUCK 4 4 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
BREAKING LUCKY 3 2 4 1
SKY CLASSIC
KURILOV 3 1 0 2
FLY SO FREE
LOOKIN AT LEE 3 0 3 1
LANGFUHR
TINKU 2 1 1 0
POWERSCOURT
CONQUER 2 0 1 1
BOLD N' FLASHY
LUCKITA 1 2 1 1
WINGED VICTORY
GIUSEPPE THE GREAT 1 2 0 0
FORESTRY
JACARE 1 1 2 2
JOHANNESBURG
DR DORR 1 1 0 1
UNUSUAL HEAT
MARIA SUERTUDA 1 0 2 2
GRACIOSO
TOPLUCKY 1 0 1 0
POWERSCOURT
MAYBELLENE 1 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ONE LUCKY DANE 1 0 0 0
BOSTON HARBOR
LAURIADO 1 0 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
EL PICARO 1 0 0 0
SCAT DADDY
ARTIGAL 0 2 1 1
GRACIOSO
OUR ABBADEAN 0 2 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PUSHKIN 0 2 0 0
LINAMIX
MADEFROMLUCKY 0 1 6 5
PULPIT
SUMMER LUCK 0 1 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
LUCKY MISS 0 1 1 0
EL CORREDOR
TRAE ALEGRIA 0 1 1 0
GALLANTSKY
DAFONDA 0 1 1 0
SEEKER'S REWARD
LUCKY SISI 0 1 0 1
POWERSCOURT
TRAMADOR 0 1 0 1
POWERSCOURT
HEY JUDE 0 1 0 1
PURE PRIZE
BELUGA BLUE 0 1 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PUGLIANO 0 1 0 0
ELECTION DAY
DIANE 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
ALUMINA 0 1 0 0
POWERSCOURT
TRY YOUR LUCK 0 0 3 3
STORM CAT
CHABAUD 0 0 1 1
FASTNET ROCK
LUCKY BRYAN 0 0 1 1
KRIS S
DON VITTO 0 0 1 1
SCAT DADDY
LUCKY PLAYER 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
YOU MISSED IT 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
LUCKYSTRIKE 0 0 1 0
POWERSCOURT
TOPMAN 0 0 1 0
POWERSCOURT
DOLPHUS 0 0 1 0
ROAR
SPIDER'S ALIBI 0 0 0 2
GOLDEN MISSILE
LUCKY IN MALIBU 0 0 0 2
MALIBU MOON
DREAMS TO REALITY 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
DIAMOND MAJESTY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
LA PIBA 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
DIAMOND OOPS 0 0 0 2
WHYWHYWHY
LUCKY WINTER 0 0 0 1
BOSTON HARBOR
GIFT OF GLORY 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
LUCKYALLMYLIFE 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
LUCKY STRANGER 0 0 0 1
FOXHOUND
CANTERITA 0 0 0 1
GHOSTZAPPER
TINABUD 0 0 0 1
LASTING APPROVAL
I'MLUCKYSGIRL 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
LA COMPLICE 0 0 0 1
NORTHAIR
LA ENCACHA 0 0 0 1
NORTHAIR
BOMAREA 0 0 0 1
POWERSCOURT
RICHMAN 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
PIN UP 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CONQUEST BIGLUCK E 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
RUCK 0 0 0 1
TABASCO CAT
PROTECTIVE SHIELD 0 0 0 1
TIZNOW
SHE'S PRETTY LUCKY 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT

MALIBU MOON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 56 Races 165
Best performers A-Z
BY THE MOON (Gr 1), COASTED (Gr 1), GIRVIN (Gr 1), MY CONQUESTADORY (Gr 1), STELLAR WIND (Gr 1), FAROLERO (Gr 2), HEMP HEMP HURRAY (Gr 2), MALIBU STACY (Gr 2), OCEANBENZ (Gr 2), SANS EQUIVOQUE (Gr 2), SARA STREET (Gr 2), SINGING BULLET (Gr 2), SIR SAMSON (Gr 2), ABUELO ADIB (Gr 3), APOLO (Gr 3), ASHADIHAN (Gr 3), COCKED AND LOADED (Gr 3), DARKWINGSOVERDUBAI (Gr 3), DIAMOND KING (Gr 3), EAST RAND (Gr 3), EL KURDO (Gr 3), LINE CHANGE (Gr 3), LUNA LUMINOSA (Gr 3), MAYLA (Gr 3), YOU'RE TO BLAME (Gr 3), AARON'S WAY (Listed), ARIZONA MOON (Listed), BE VEWY VEWY QUIET (Listed), BOJI MOON (Listed), BRENDA'S WAY (Listed), CAUGHT DREAM'N (Listed), I'MLUCKYSGIRL (Listed), JILL MARIE (Listed), JOINT CUSTODY (Listed), LUCKY IN MALIBU (Listed), NINETEENTH STREET (Listed), OLE'S MISS (Listed), RACHEL WALL (Listed), SAHARAN (Listed), STEADY N LOVE (Listed), UNCLE BRENNIE (Listed), UPSET BREWING (Listed), XBALANQUE (Listed), ALTER MOON (Restricted), DADDY JUSTICE (Restricted), DIXIE SERENADE (Restricted), EUROPEAN (Restricted), FAZE THE NATION (Restricted), HANKY DOODLE (Restricted), JADE DRAGON (Restricted), MISS MYSTIQUE (Restricted), MOON SCAMPER (Restricted), O'PADDY (Restricted), STEADY WARRIOR (Restricted), WANNA WIN (Restricted), WHO DAT BOY (Restricted)