DEVIL CAT (BRAZ) 2013 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: BRAVE LADY (BRAZ) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

JOE BRAVO (BRAZ) 2004 by VETTORI

VETTORI (IRE) 1992MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
AIR DISTINGUE (USA) 1980
BRAVE LADY (BRAZ) 1996ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
POLITICAL INTRIGUE (USA) 1989


LOVELY LADY (BRAZ) 2005 by OUR EMBLEM

OUR EMBLEM (USA) 1991MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
PERSONAL ENSIGN (USA) 1984
BRAVE LADY (BRAZ) 1996ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
POLITICAL INTRIGUE (USA) 1989


MY FAIR LADY (BRAZ) 2006 by OUR EMBLEM

OUR EMBLEM (USA) 1991MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
PERSONAL ENSIGN (USA) 1984
BRAVE LADY (BRAZ) 1996ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
POLITICAL INTRIGUE (USA) 1989


DEVIL CAT (BRAZ) 2013 by DROSSELMEYER

DROSSELMEYER (USA) 2007DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 1993
GOLDEN BALLET (USA) 1998
BRAVE LADY (BRAZ) 1996ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
POLITICAL INTRIGUE (USA) 1989





Progeny of DROSSELMEYER

Stakes performances by surface

42.4% Turf
56.6% Dirt
1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DROSSELMEYER

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 2 9 12
2017 7 10 9 17
2016 2 2 4 8
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEA DREAM 3 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ESTELLA ROSSA 1 2 1 0
CLACKSON
ENOLOGO 1 1 2 1
DODGE
KING DAVID 1 1 2 0
AMERICAN GIPSY
JUMP HIGH 1 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FARROUPILHA BOY 1 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
EL ZORRO 1 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
GREAT SPIRIT 1 0 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
HURACAN AMERICO 1 0 0 0
MACHO UNO
VITO CORLEONE 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
ETRUSCA 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
OLYMPIC HARVARD 0 1 2 1
ASTOR PLACE
BAY OVAR 0 1 2 1
ROI NORMAND
MR MEYER 0 1 1 0
ARCH
GUARUCA 0 1 1 0
TORRENTIAL
TERRA'S ANGEL 0 1 0 3
VINDICATION
OUR CRISTI 0 1 0 0
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
KANTON 0 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
JILLY BEAN 0 0 3 2
NEDAWI
DEVIL CAT 0 0 3 1
ROI NORMAND
VIRTUAL MACHINE 0 0 1 1
APTITUDE
ESPIRITUS 0 0 1 1
DODGE
FLETCHER 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
HIERARQUIA 0 0 1 0
CRIMSON TIDE
SUNSET SHIMMER 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
YUKON BELLE 0 0 0 7
BOLD EXECUTIVE
FIND JOY 0 0 0 4
SOUTHERN HALO
FRONTEIRA AROUND 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
VAI QUE DA 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
KNOW HOW 0 0 0 1
CRIMSON TIDE
ILLUSSION ARTIST 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
AMERICAN SNIPER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
PERA 0 0 0 1
KATOWICE
PROMISE OF SPRING 0 0 0 1
MINESHAFT
SANDY'S SURPRISE 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
FAY 0 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
SET TON 0 0 0 1
PUBLIC PURSE
VERY HOPEFUL 0 0 0 1
STORMY ATLANTIC

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 323
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THALASSO (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), BOLT DA LAGOA (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed)