SWEET CHERRY (IRE) 2011 F b


Race Record

3rds
2016

Sales Results

2014 July
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Corballis Stud for 6500 (GBG)


1st Dam: DEAR GRACIE (IRE) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SWEET CHERRY (IRE) 2011 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
DEAR GRACIE (IRE) 2003IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ALLEGHENY RIVER (USA) 1987
3rds
2016





Progeny of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
0.8% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Sire of 85 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 2 1
2017 5 10 13 32
2016 5 9 13 29
2015 9 8 22 25
2014 8 5 9 17
2013 1 1 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE GREY GATSBY 7 3 2 0
ENTREPRENEUR
KINGSTON HILL 3 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIME 2 3 2 0
MONTJEU
AMAZING MARIA 2 3 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
THEE AULD FLOOZIE 2 2 2 2
SPINNING WORLD
VALLEY GIRL 2 1 0 0
BIANCONI
THUNDER LADY 2 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
SACRED MASTER 1 1 1 1
STORM CREEK
OFF LIMITS 1 0 2 2
EFISIO
AQUAMARINE 1 0 2 0
GONE WEST
A RAVING BEAUTY 1 0 1 4
HIGH CHAPARRAL
GESTAPO 1 0 1 0
AUENADLER
MUTATIS MUTANDIS 1 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
GREY WATERS 1 0 0 0
KEY OF LUCK
IMPERIOSO 1 0 0 0
ONE COOL CAT
THE WALLACE LINE 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MAASTRICHT 0 2 2 0
FELIX THE CAT
INTENSE TANGO 0 2 0 2
FORT WOOD
MASTER CARPENTER 0 1 5 3
IN THE WINGS
MASTER OF ARTS 0 1 2 1
CARNEGIE
THE CENTENARY 0 1 2 1
MONTJEU
SANTA MONICA 0 1 2 1
ZAMINDAR
NAKUTI 0 1 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
KARAMELA 0 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
SAY GERONIMO 0 1 0 3
CASUAL LIES
ASHIANA 0 1 0 2
AREION
EVEN SONG 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CURBYOURENTHUSIASM 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DANZDANZDANCE 0 1 0 0
DANZERO
MASTER BLUEYES 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
LUVALUVA 0 1 0 0
GALILEO
WOODSMAN 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
AS YOU WILL 0 1 0 0
HOWBADDOUWANTIT
ADIS 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
WOLF OF WINDLESHAM 0 1 0 0
RIVERMAN
UPHAM 0 0 4 0
GOLD BROSE
MAMBOMISS 0 0 3 2
KINGMAMBO
VAGUE NOUVELLE 0 0 2 6
MR GREELEY
ICECAPADA 0 0 2 6
TREMPOLINO
MASTER THE WORLD 0 0 2 4
ZAHA
RESTORER 0 0 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
MASTER'S SPIRIT 0 0 1 6
SICYOS
LORENZETTA 0 0 1 4
INTIKHAB
DAWN OF HOPE 0 0 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHOICE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VICTORIA REGINA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
DESSERTOFLIFE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
IVEAGH GARDENS 0 0 1 2
WAR CHANT
SPRING MASTER 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SLATINA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
SAINT EMILION 0 0 1 1
PENTIRE
ALPHA CENTAURI 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DREAMCRAFTER 0 0 1 0
DREAM WELL
LATIN ROSE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
MASTER APPRENTICE 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
KANSAS SUNFLOWER 0 0 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
NEZAR 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
PACKING DRAGON 0 0 1 0
OREGON
EDELPOUR 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SPECTACULAR VISION 0 0 1 0
SPECTATORIAL
DOUBLE LOOK 0 0 0 4
KENDOR
DURLINDANA 0 0 0 3
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 3
MINESHAFT
PLEASANT SURPRISE 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
CARNACHY 0 0 0 3
TOBOUGG
OURAGAN GRIS 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
JACKOFALL 0 0 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
TEARS OF THE SUN 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
COACHELLA 0 0 0 1
DONERAILE COURT
MODEL 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
STRATOCASTER 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
SWEET CHERRY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
WIND CHIMES 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
SIMANNKA 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
DREJO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
TIKIOUINE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 0 0 0 1
MANNTARI
TREASURE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
HIGH STRUNG 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FLAVIGNY 0 0 0 1
POINT GIVEN
AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
DOMINADA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PABLOSKY 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 278
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MARMELO (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)