RAJAR (GB) 2014 F b


Race Record

3rds
2018
2017
2016
Prix Yacowlef (Listed)

Sales Results

2016 Autumn HIT
from East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
to Bradley/Kelly Bloodstock for 50000 (GBG)


1st Dam: BARNEZET (GR) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RAJAR (GB) 2014 by ARCHIPENKO

ARCHIPENKO (USA) 2004KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
BOUND (USA) 1984
BARNEZET (GR) 2006INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997
LE MERIDIEN (IRE) 1998
3rds
2018
2017
2016
Prix Yacowlef (Listed)


AJRAR (GB) 206 by NAYEF

NAYEF (USA) 1998GULCH (USA) 1984
HEIGHT OF FASHION (FR) 1979
BARNEZET (GR) 2006INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997
LE MERIDIEN (IRE) 1998
2nds
2018
Star Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of ARCHIPENKO

Stakes performances by surface

71.6% Turf
27.3% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ARCHIPENKO

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 4 6 6
2017 5 5 5 7
2016 5 4 8 5
2015 0 2 4 5
2014 2 1 2 6
2013 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON ARCHI 4 1 0 0
SUNRAY SPIRIT
SILVER LOOK 2 2 2 0
LABEEB
TIME WARP 2 1 3 2
STORMY ATLANTIC
FORTY ONE 2 1 0 1
ROAR
VA BANK 1 2 4 0
DILSHAAN
ELOGIADO 1 1 1 3
NOT FOR SALE
MADAME CHIANG 1 0 1 0
ROBELLINO
LADY PENKO 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL
JIGSAW 1 0 0 0
BARATHEA
KINGSTON MINES 0 3 3 2
NASHWAN
ALGOMETER 0 2 3 1
ALZAO
STONY BROKE 0 1 1 0
HENNESSY
A CELEBRATION 0 1 0 2
JOHANNESBURG
CLONARD STREET 0 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
MEDRANO 0 0 2 4
LOMITAS
LAZZAM 0 0 1 1
SUNRAY SPIRIT
ACCORDANCE 0 0 1 0
MT LIVERMORE
OPTIMIZADA 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
GLORIOUS FOREVER 0 0 1 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
MARABEA 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
RAJAR 0 0 0 3
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
GROOR 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ALGONQUIN 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
RUSSIAN PUNCH 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
OTRO ACIERTO 0 0 0 1
EASING ALONG
ARCHI SONRIENTE 0 0 0 1
INDYGO SHINER
ROYAL HONOUR 0 0 0 1
MEDICEAN
LIBELLO 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
KASPERENKO 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 29 Races 69
Best performers A-Z
DESERT ENCOUNTER (Gr 1), SOUND OF FREEDOM (Gr 1), COUNTERPLAY (Gr 3), GOLD TOWN (Gr 3), MELBOURNE MEMORIES (Gr 3), PERFECT TRIBUTE (Gr 3), QUINTA VERDE (Gr 3), SIBELIUS (Gr 3), SUADA (Gr 3), ABSTRACTION (Listed), AJRAR (Listed), COLLATERAL RISK (Listed), DAPHINIA (Listed), DISAPPOINTING (Listed), DRIVE TO HELL (Listed), DUBAI DOMINION (Listed), DUKE OF HAZZARD (Listed), ELUSIVE PEARL (Listed), EPICA (Listed), HARRISON (Listed), KANUKA (Listed), KHALEESY (Listed), OUTLAW KATE (Listed), PATTIE (Listed), RAJAR (Listed), RUBILINDA (Listed), SPENDING TO WIN (Listed), SPIRIT OF NELSON (Listed), WEETLES (Listed)