I AM BOUDICA (AUS) 2013 F b


Progeny of WAR CHANT

Stakes performances by surface

78.1% Turf
17.2% Dirt
4.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WAR CHANT

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 1 5
2018 2 0 4 9
2017 2 0 6 6
2016 1 2 6 4
2015 0 1 1 4
2014 0 1 0 8
2013 0 1 0 9
2012 4 3 7 16
2011 1 6 10 6
2010 2 3 6 16
2009 2 6 9 11
2008 3 4 3 10
2007 1 5 13 9
2006 1 2 3 6
2005 3 0 5 8
2004 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SILENT SEDITION 4 0 7 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
KAREN'S CAPER 3 1 3 0
CAERLEON
PIERROT LUNAIRE 2 2 1 0
HERNANDO
WAR MONGER 2 1 0 1
HALF A YEAR
CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGE 1 7 4 17
TREMPOLINO
SEA CHANTER 1 1 4 4
EASY GOER
VITORIO ANDOLINI 1 1 2 0
VOLKONSKY
CARLOS GARDEL 1 1 1 2
HARDY
BRILLIANT 1 1 1 1
KNOWN FACT
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE 1 1 0 1
GROOM DANCER
CHATTAHOOCHEE WAR 1 0 3 2
SRI PEKAN
CEASE 1 0 2 3
COX'S RIDGE
KINGSFORT 1 0 0 1
KRIS
ZIFZAF 1 0 0 0
DIESIS
INVINCIBLE 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
EL ROBLAR 0 3 3 0
ROANOKE
DONCASTER ROVER 0 2 7 4
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
SLEEPLESS KNIGHT 0 2 1 4
CHEROKEE RUN
VARIATION 0 1 3 7
DON'T SAY HALO
TIME CHANT 0 1 2 5
TALE OF THE CAT
BALLYMORE LADY 0 1 2 1
ALYDAR
NORMAN INVADER 0 1 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
ASPHALT 0 1 1 4
ISLAND WHIRL
EL FACHA 0 1 1 2
LAST TYCOON
PEACE CHANT 0 1 1 1
HORATIUS
WAR SAINT 0 1 0 0
DON'T SAY HALO
WAR ELEMENT 0 1 0 0
GREAT COMMOTION
MONTEGO BAY 0 1 0 0
POINT GIVEN
EXPRESSO STAR 0 1 0 0
SEATTLE DANCER
ENCHANTING LISA 0 1 0 0
WOLF POWER
DAINTY TESS 0 0 3 4
BLETCHLEY PARK
WARRIOR GIRL 0 0 3 1
TREMPOLINO
MOLTO GRANDE 0 0 3 0
CAPOTE
WACCAMAW 0 0 2 3
LORD AT WAR
RALLYING CRY 0 0 2 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
ASPERITY 0 0 2 0
GONE WEST
WAR GOD 0 0 1 2
TWIG MOSS
GHURRA 0 0 1 1
DIESIS
CHANTSKI 0 0 1 1
MARAUDING
CILIUM 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
I AM BOUDICA 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
WAR KILL 0 0 1 0
RAHY
TAWAASSOL 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
CENTRAL COAST 0 0 1 0
SIR IVOR
AMANSARA 0 0 0 3
DEWAN
SOMETHINGABOUTHER 0 0 0 3
MT LIVERMORE
WAR TIGRESS 0 0 0 3
TEJANO
MICELI 0 0 0 2
ARMIDALE
DANCE MUSIC 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
GOLDBERRY 0 0 0 2
EMPIRE MAKER
NITE DELITE 0 0 0 2
MOUNTAIN CAT
MRS DEBBIE M 0 0 0 2
NOACTOR
HAKA GIRL 0 0 0 2
RAHY
SUMMER MELODY 0 0 0 2
RAISE A NATIVE
WAR SINGER 0 0 0 2
SAINT BALLADO
TAROOQ 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE DANCER
GREGORIAN BAY 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
AMARAK 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
I'M VENEZUELAN 0 0 0 1
ATTICUS
MARCHA DE GUERRA 0 0 0 1
BARKERVILLE
RAISING DAKOTA 0 0 0 1
CAPE TOWN
SPECIALE 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
ELECTRIC CHANT 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
COURT DANCER 0 0 0 1
D'ACCORD
FLAWLESS TREASURE 0 0 0 1
DIAMOND SHOAL
MISS PEACHTREE 0 0 0 1
DRONE
FOR ALWAYS 0 0 0 1
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
MIDNIGHT CROONER 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
WAR HOOT 0 0 0 1
HARLAN
TANGUISTA 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
VITAL FORCE 0 0 0 1
LYPHEOR
DANCIN UPSIDE DOWN 0 0 0 1
OLD TRIESTE
PARNASSUS 0 0 0 1
SKIP AWAY
ARROW'S CONQUEST 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
LILLY'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
ENCHANTAL 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
DIGESTIVO 0 0 0 1
SUNSHINE FOREVER
PRETENTIOUS CHANT 0 0 0 1
TOWKAY
ITS JUST A DREAM 0 0 0 1
TWILIGHT AGENDA
NO FAIR 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL
WAR ROOM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
TREATY OAK 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 155 Races 413
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), DIANE (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), GROUNDSWELL (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), IVICTORY (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MANUEL (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MISSISIPPI BURNING (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), NUEVO MAESTRO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), SOQRAT (Gr 1), STORM RODRIGO (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), TYZONE (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BEST IN TOWN (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CABEZA DE VACA (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL SACAPUNTA (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), NOCHERO BUENO (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), PURE ELATION (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SILENT SONET (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), TINKERBELL (Gr 2), AIM SMART (Gr 3), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CARE TO THINK (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), KING'S LEGACY (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), MI MARTIN (Gr 3), OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), TOMS (Gr 3), WAISTCOAT (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), WITHERSPOON (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIR MAX (Listed), AKAN (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), BRAZEN MOSS (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HUNTLY CASTLE (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY SPIRIT (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NICCI'S GOLD (Listed), NO ANNAMOSSITY (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), PORTVELL (Listed), RENEGED (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SCHILLDORA (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted)