DREAM PROSPECT (USA) 2013 F b


Progeny of MINESHAFT

Stakes performances by surface

15% Turf
80% Dirt
5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MINESHAFT

Sire of 85 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 7 13
2016 4 2 7 9
2015 3 2 2 7
2014 0 5 1 8
2013 1 2 7 7
2012 5 2 10 8
2011 8 2 5 14
2010 7 11 6 17
2009 2 3 5 13
2008 2 2 1 8
2007 0 0 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IT'S TRICKY 8 0 2 1
TALE OF THE CAT
EFFINEX 5 3 1 0
E DUBAI
FLY DOWN 4 0 1 0
FLY SO FREE
DISCREETLY MINE 2 3 1 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
NEHRO 2 1 1 0
AFLEET
COOL COAL MAN 1 4 1 5
RUBIANO
NATES MINESHAFT 1 2 3 3
SILVER DEPUTY
REDDING COLLIERY 1 2 3 2
ZILZAL
BONNIE BLUE FLAG 1 1 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
DIALED IN 1 1 0 0
STORM CAT
JUANITA 1 0 1 4
SMART STRIKE
SUDDENBREAKINGNEWS 1 0 1 2
AFLEET ALEX
COAL PLAY 1 0 1 2
KRIS S
CASINO DRIVE 1 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
WEEP NO MORE 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOND HOLDER 1 0 0 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
DR MOON 0 3 0 0
CARSON CITY
NELLIE CASHMAN 0 2 2 1
PINE BLUFF
A U MINER 0 2 2 0
THE WATCHER
PATRICIA'S GEM 0 2 0 0
FORTY NINER
SHERIFF PETE 0 1 5 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FORTUNE PEARL 0 1 1 0
CHELSEY CAT
VERO AMORE 0 1 0 2
THE CLIFF'S EDGE
HIGHEST CLASS 0 1 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
MINER'S RESERVE 0 1 0 0
FORTY NINER
KISS MINE 0 0 3 9
KRIS S
TRUE TIMBER 0 0 2 1
TIZNOW
J BOYS ECHO 0 0 2 0
MENIFEE
STARSHIP UNIVERSE 0 0 2 0
SIR HARRY LEWIS
MINES AND MAGIC 0 0 2 0
SMART STRIKE
MINE OVER MATTER 0 0 1 4
HANSEL
PHILIPPE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
DAD'S PRINCESS 0 0 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HOIST 0 0 1 2
JOLIE'S HALO
ROCK CANDY 0 0 1 2
PLEASANT COLONY
ANDELUNA 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
IRONMAN JON 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
ANACAPRI 0 0 1 0
MR GREELEY
WRITER'S ALMANAC 0 0 1 0
QUIET AMERICAN
GAME OVER 0 0 1 0
SOTO
PRINCE OF ARABIA 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
STRONG BAROWS 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
BITUMEN 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
MINEWANDER 0 0 0 4
STORM BIRD
FOREVER LIESL 0 0 0 3
DISTORTED HUMOR
LACIE SLEW 0 0 0 3
EDITOR'S NOTE
STRUT THE CANARY 0 0 0 3
PETIONVILLE
LA MINA 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
BODACIOUS BABE 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JASMINE GARDENS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
ABSATOOTLY 0 0 0 2
FREUD
BELL'S SHOES 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
SHAFTED 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
ARTEMUS COALMINE 0 0 0 1
ALWUHUSH
STATE TREASURE 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
COSMIC GOLD 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
ARGOSY FLEET 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
LIVE FOR TODAY 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
WOLF MAN ROCKET 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
FOREST PRINCE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
MANOLETE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SACHER MINE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
A P'S GLORY 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
PLATINUM GIRL 0 0 0 1
KENNEDY ROAD
MORENO'S MINE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
JERRID 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
ISABELLE'S THUNDER 0 0 0 1
LEVEL SANDS
FRANK'S FOLLY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
MINER'S CLAIM 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
PLEASANT MINE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
COFFEE BAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DAYLIGHT AHEAD 0 0 0 1
SEEKING DAYLIGHT
MINERALOGIST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
SEA RAVEN 0 0 0 1
SILVER CHARM
ALEX THE TERROR 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
DREAM PROSPECT 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PINK DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
WHOMPING WILLOW 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
DREAM S'MORE 0 0 0 1
SMOKE GLACKEN
DELIGHTFUL MAGIC 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
HIGHTAIL 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOTTEGA 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MINESAVE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MINED OVER MATTER 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 387
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)