FROSTMOURNE (USA) 2014 C b/br


Progeny of SPEIGHTSTOWN

Stakes performances by surface

37.5% Turf
49.3% Dirt
13.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPEIGHTSTOWN

Sire of 154 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 4 13 11
2018 4 4 11 23
2017 2 6 9 19
2016 7 7 16 19
2015 9 7 15 22
2014 6 5 13 33
2013 9 9 18 32
2012 7 9 11 38
2011 2 7 4 31
2010 7 6 8 25
2009 9 2 3 19
2008 5 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MUNNINGS 7 1 1 0
HOLY BULL
SEEK AGAIN 7 0 0 0
DANEHILL
LORD SHANAKILL 5 4 0 1
THEATRICAL
GOLDEN TICKET 3 4 2 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JERSEY TOWN 3 3 3 3
BELONG TO ME
RECEPTA 3 0 5 1
HONOR GRADES
TROPICS 3 0 1 3
TAJ ALRIYADH
BRIDGETOWN 2 3 3 6
TABASCO CAT
FORCE THE PASS 2 2 5 2
DYNAFORMER
QURBAAN 2 2 3 4
ZIETEN
TAMARKUZ 2 2 2 0
LEMON DROP KID
COMPETITIONOFIDEAS 2 1 2 1
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
HAYNESFIELD 2 1 1 2
TEJABO
CENTRAL BANKER 2 1 0 2
GO FOR GIN
ROCK FALL 2 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
POSEIDON'S WARRIOR 2 0 1 6
SMARTEN
MATERA SKY 2 0 1 1
RAHY
SHE'S HAPPY 2 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ESSENCE HIT MAN 1 3 9 3
EL PRADO
DELEGATION 1 2 3 1
SEA HERO
PASSION FOR ACTION 1 2 2 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
DANCE TO BRISTOL 1 2 1 8
LOUIS QUATORZE
REYNALDOTHEWIZARD 1 1 9 0
MEADOWLAKE
WINE POLICE 1 1 1 8
WAR DEPUTY
BENNER ISLAND 1 1 1 1
AWESOME AGAIN
COUNTRY DAY 1 1 0 6
MT LIVERMORE
ROSE CATHERINE 1 0 1 6
PEAKS AND VALLEYS
WEEKEND HIDEAWAY 1 0 1 2
WISEMAN'S FERRY
BOLD SCRIPT 1 0 1 1
MALIBU MOON
MONA DE MOMMA 1 0 1 0
LINKAGE
RIENO TESORO 1 0 0 3
LANGFUHR
BAJAN 1 0 0 2
APTITUDE
BEAT THE BENCHMARK 1 0 0 1
EL PRADO
BURBAN 1 0 0 1
SLEWDLEDO
HATHAL 0 3 2 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
BARBADOS 0 2 1 3
STREET CRY
STRIKE POWER 0 2 1 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
SUM OF THE PARTS 0 2 0 6
SLEW'S ROYALTY
ROAYH 0 2 0 0
MARQUETRY
DAWN THE DESTROYER 0 1 3 1
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
HARGEISA 0 1 3 0
LOMITAS
MUNNINGS SISTER 0 1 2 8
HOLY BULL
YORKTON 0 1 2 3
A P INDY
FREDERICKSBURG 0 1 2 3
DYNAFORMER
SOUTHERN RING 0 1 2 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
COASTLINE 0 1 2 2
EL AMANTE
CALYPSO BEAT 0 1 2 2
JOHANNESBURG
ISLAND BOUND 0 1 1 3
A P INDY
HEART STEALER 0 1 1 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
BOBBY'S WICKED ONE 0 1 1 2
GHOSTZAPPER
LIGHTHOUSE BAY 0 1 1 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
FROSTMOURNE 0 1 1 2
THEATRICAL
MULLINS BEACH 0 1 1 1
SILVER DEPUTY
INDIAN POND 0 1 1 0
ARCHERS BAY
DESPITE THE ODDS 0 1 0 3
COZZENE
BIG LEAGUE 0 1 0 1
DIXIE UNION
OLIVE BRANCH 0 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
FAST BULLET 0 1 0 0
DAYJUR
IAN'S DREAM 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
BAPAK CHINTA 0 1 0 0
MARIA'S MON
BIG SCREEN 0 0 3 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
CAPITAL ATTRACTION 0 0 3 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
SWITZERLAND 0 0 2 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
BAYERD 0 0 1 9
CHEROKEE RUN
WYATT'S TOWN 0 0 1 2
INDIAN CHARLIE
FARMAH 0 0 1 2
ORPEN
LEXITONIAN 0 0 1 2
TAPIT
SPEIGHTFUL AFFAIR 0 0 1 2
TEJABO
DEFIANT HONOR 0 0 1 1
HONOR GRADES
RAUCOUS 0 0 1 1
INCLUDE
HIP HOP N JAZZ 0 0 1 1
PLEASANT TAP
SPEIGHTSCITY 0 0 1 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ISLAND SAINT 0 0 1 1
SAINT BALLADO
TROILUS 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
MOZU SUPERFLARE 0 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
NATIONAL FLAG 0 0 1 0
BERNARDINI
SPEIGHTSTER 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
EAGLE HALL 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
EASTWOOD 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
DANCING TO TOWN 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
EIGHT TOWN 0 0 1 0
EL PRADO
GALLILEO'S TOWN 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
COPPER TOWN 0 0 1 0
GHOSTZAPPER
CALISTOGA 0 0 1 0
HOLY BULL
WUSOOL 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
FANNAAN 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
CINDERELLA'S WISH 0 0 1 0
SHOW'EM SLEW
MOTHER RUTH 0 0 0 5
COLONIAL AFFAIR
SPYKES BAY 0 0 0 4
AFFIRMED
LATE SPRING 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
FULL SALUTE 0 0 0 4
MILWAUKEE BREW
FREETOWN 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
SIMPLY SPITEFUL 0 0 0 4
SILVER CHARM
FUFTY TOO 0 0 0 3
CAPOTE
WHO'S IN TOWN 0 0 0 3
COZZENE
BRIGHT TOWN 0 0 0 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
EXACTEMENT 0 0 0 3
ELNADIM
LEOPARD ROCK 0 0 0 3
FARMA WAY
THAT'S HOW I ROLL 0 0 0 3
LOST SOLDIER
SPARK 0 0 0 3
MARIA'S MON
TOWN PRIZE 0 0 0 3
PRIZED
CONGOR BAY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
FEARSOME 0 0 0 3
VALIANT NATURE
PIRATE'S TROVE 0 0 0 2
ALYDEED
SCOTTISH JIG 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
CLASSY DANCER 0 0 0 2
DIXIE UNION
SILVERTOWN 0 0 0 2
EL PRADO
LORD OF THE STARS 0 0 0 2
FORESTRY
ALMOND ROCA 0 0 0 2
HOLY BULL
GOING TO KUKARO 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
STARSHIP DUCHESS 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
MOUNT TRAVERS 0 0 0 2
MALIBU MOON
SAN HUBERTO 0 0 0 2
RAIL LINK
SPEIGHTSONG 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
DEER VALLEY 0 0 0 2
SIR CAT
BACK FORTY 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
BARRIER ISLAND 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
LUNAR VICTORY 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
SUN STUDIO 0 0 0 1
AMERICAN CHANCE
CORPS DE BALLET 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
VICTIM OF LOVE 0 0 0 1
AWESOME AGAIN
QUICK FLIP 0 0 0 1
BATES MOTEL
COUGARSTOWN 0 0 0 1
BERTRANDO
ROMANTICA MIA 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
BIG TOWN 0 0 0 1
COLONY LIGHT
SENOR FUEGO 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
LITTLE SANDY 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
AUCTORITAS 0 0 0 1
EXCELLER
PLEASING SUNRISE 0 0 0 1
FALSTAFF
LIGHT UP THE SKY 0 0 0 1
FOREST CAMP
MOLTO ALLEGRO 0 0 0 1
FREE HOUSE
FRENCH DIP 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
QUEEN NEGWER 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN MISSILE
EXCHANGE FUNDS 0 0 0 1
HOUSTON
PULSATE 0 0 0 1
KITTEN'S JOY
BEAU'S ANGEL 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
SPITEFUL GYPSY 0 0 0 1
LEO CASTELLI
CHATTERTOWN 0 0 0 1
LOST SOLDIER
NEFERTITI 0 0 0 1
LUCKY NORTH
SCARAMAGNA 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SPEIGHTSTOWN LADY 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SPICE LADY 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
SAINT PIERRE 0 0 0 1
REGAL AND ROYAL
TARTY TO THE PARTY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
CUMMINGS ROAD 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
DO SLICE 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
LOOSE ON THE TOWN 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
ESTTEFANIA'S TOWN 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
SPEIGHTSLAND 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
WARLEIGH 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
SURMOUNT 0 0 0 1
SIPHON
TALENTED GIRL 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
BAJAN TRYST 0 0 0 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE
MITHQAAL 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 166 Races 503
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), AWARD WINNER (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHIQUIBABY (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MAMBA NEGRA (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)