AL WUKAIR (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017
2016
Prix Isonomy (Listed)
2nds
2017
3rds
2017

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Ballylinch Stud, Ireland
to Al Shaqab Racing for 200000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MACHEERA (IRE) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WITCHES BREW (IRE) 2011 by DUKE OF MARMALADE

DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 2004DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LOVE ME TRUE (USA) 1998
MACHEERA (IRE) 2004MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
CAERLINA (IRE) 1988
2nds
2014
3rds
2014


AL WUKAIR (IRE) 2014 by DREAM AHEAD

DREAM AHEAD (USA) 2008DIKTAT (GB) 1995
LAND OF DREAMS (GB) 1995
MACHEERA (IRE) 2004MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
CAERLINA (IRE) 1988
Wins
2017
2016
Prix Isonomy (Listed)
2nds
2017
3rds
2017





Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 0 11 20
2016 1 5 5 13
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 1 2 0 2
TAGULA
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DREAM OF DREAMS 0 1 0 1
DANSILI
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 2
CHOISIR
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
DREAM MOVER 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
GOLD VIBE 0 0 1 0
STRAVINSKY
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 0 3
SHAMARDAL
GORANE 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SENSEI 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

MACHIAVELLIAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 198 Races 651
Best performers A-Z
ACCLAIMED (Gr 1), ACCOLADE (Gr 1), AL WUKAIR (Gr 1), ALLOW (Gr 1), AMSTERDAM (Gr 1), ANCIENT WORLD (Gr 1), ASAKUSA DEN'EN (Gr 1), CALVADOS BLUES (Gr 1), CHEVAL GRAND (Gr 1), DABYAH (Gr 1), DARK ANGEL (Gr 1), DRUMBEAT (Gr 1), EARNSHAW (Gr 1), FLASHING (Gr 1), GALLANTE (Gr 1), GOLDREAM (Gr 1), HOLBORN (Gr 1), HOORAY (Gr 1), INCANTATION (Gr 1), JEUNE-TURC (Gr 1), LADY CATHERINE (Gr 1), LIVING THE LIFE (Gr 1), MAGADAN (Gr 1), MEHMAS (Gr 1), MEISHO DONTAKU (Gr 1), MODEL (Gr 1), MOMENT IN TIME (Gr 1), MOVE IN TIME (Gr 1), NAAQOOS (Gr 1), NIGHT TRIP (Gr 1), NONNO LUIGI (Gr 1), OUQBA (Gr 1), RED ROCKS (Gr 1), ROCKMASTER (Gr 1), ROSTROPOVICH (Gr 1), SAKHEE'S SOLDIER (Gr 1), SCINTILLATION (Gr 1), SHAMAL WIND (Gr 1), SHAMARDAL (Gr 1), SHANIA DANE (Gr 1), SPECIAL FIGHTER (Gr 1), SWIFT CURRENT (Gr 1), TERRITORIES (Gr 1), VERXINA (Gr 1), VICTOIRE PISA (Gr 1), VIVLOS (Gr 1), VOLTA (Gr 1), WHISPERING BROOK (Gr 1), WILD GEESE (SIN) - CURIA REGIS (Gr 1), ZOFFANY (Gr 1), ALMINDORO (Gr 2), ANGEL'S PURSUIT (Gr 2), BABODANA (Gr 2), BARASTRAIGHT (Gr 2), CALIFORNIA (Gr 2), CONNIE NISTEL (Gr 2), CONQUEST (Gr 2), CRADLE ME (Gr 2), DANEVADE (Gr 2), DELSARTE (Gr 2), GALVAUN (Gr 2), GEOFFREY CHAUCER (Gr 2), GIRL IN FLIGHT (Gr 2), GRAND CENTRAL (Gr 2), HEALTHY LIFE (MAC) - STARENZO (Gr 2), JUDY IN DISGUISE (Gr 2), KNIGHT'S TOUR (Gr 2), LANGS LASH (Gr 2), LIATRIS (Gr 2), LOCKWOOD (Gr 2), LUCK MONEY (Gr 2), MEDICINAL (Gr 2), MEINER SCHERZI (Gr 2), MINAKSHI (Gr 2), PLATINUM PRINCESS (Gr 2), PROXENIA (Gr 2), PUGGY (Gr 2), RENFORCER (Gr 2), RUTLAND BOY (Gr 2), SPIRITO DEL VENTO (Gr 2), T UP GOLD (Gr 2), TALISMANIC (Gr 2), VIN ROYAL (Gr 2), VIN RYE (Gr 2), WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (Gr 2), ALESSANDRO VOLTA (Gr 3), ARGUNA (Gr 3), BEIJOCA (Gr 3), BLESSED LUCK (Gr 3), BORIS GRIGORIEV (Gr 3), BRIVIESCA (Gr 3), BROWN PENNY (Gr 3), CARAVAN ROLLS ON (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S DAY (Gr 3), CHARLOTTE O FRAISE (Gr 3), DEVIOUS INTENT (Gr 3), FASLEN (Gr 3), GENERAL SHERMAN (Gr 3), GOLDEN STREAM (Gr 3), HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), IL WARRD (Gr 3), INETROBIL (Gr 3), KYKUIT (Gr 3), LOGI CRY (Gr 3), MACELLYA (Gr 3), MEGEC BLIS (Gr 3), MONROE BLOND (Gr 3), NEWFANGLED (Gr 3), NO DOUBT (Gr 3), NORTHERN RIVER (Gr 3), ORPINGTON (Gr 3), RED LAUDA (Gr 3), RISK AVERSION (Gr 3), SACHA (Gr 3), SANDREAMER (Gr 3), SHORT AFFAIR (Gr 3), SINAI (Gr 3), SUNDAY'S BRUNCH (Gr 3), TOSHI CANDY (Gr 3), VEENWOUDEN (Gr 3), VILASOL (Gr 3), VILLADOLIDE (Gr 3), YASOODD (Gr 3), ANS BACH (Listed), ASSUME (Listed), BLUE CORAL (Listed), BON SPIEL (Listed), CLASSICAL WORLD (Listed), CORCORAN (Listed), COY (Listed), DEVIOUS D'ORO (Listed), DIAMOND NECKLACE (Listed), DORSETT (Listed), DREAM DAY (Listed), EDERAN (Listed), EISHIN ICHIMONJI (Listed), FAITHFUL ONE (Listed), FARINELLI (Listed), FASOLD (Listed), FONTLEY (Listed), FOXHAVEN (Listed), GABRIAL'S STAR (Listed), GALICIAN (Listed), GEMMA PREZIOSA (Listed), GREAT HALL (Listed), HIGH DREAM (Listed), HYPNOTIC (Listed), INTENSE LIFE (Listed), INTIBAAH (Listed), INVASIAN (Listed), IT'S VEGAS BABY (Listed), JUSTANOLDSONG (Listed), JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT (Listed), KOKO LOCA (Listed), KURT (Listed), LOUIE'S PRIDE (Listed), LUCKY FANTASY (Listed), MAC LEADER (Listed), MAZYOUN (Listed), MISS MACHIAVELLI (Listed), MULTAHEM (Listed), MUTAFANEN (Listed), MUTAMARRES (Listed), NAPLES GOLD (Listed), NOT ALONE (Listed), PACK TOGETHER (Listed), PRETENDING (Listed), QUADRILLE (Listed), RAZZMATAZZ (Listed), REGINA MUNDI (Listed), RIARIO (Listed), SAMURAI SWORD (Listed), SEBFIRE (Listed), SHAPES (Listed), SHWAIMAN (Listed), SILENT KILLER (Listed), SNOW WATCH (Listed), SOUL SEARCHER (Listed), SPIRIT OF FORTUNE (Listed), SPORTY DOLL (Listed), STEEL KING (Listed), SUMMER PRINCESSE (Listed), SUPER KENNY (Listed), TAHIRAH (Listed), TANTSHI (Listed), TIGER SPEECH (Listed), TIMAVIET (Listed), TOOLAIN (Listed), TROPICAL MARK (Listed), VERSE OF LOVE (Listed), VICTORIEUX (Listed), WITCHES BREW (Listed), WITHBATEDBREATH (Listed), WORCHESTER (Listed), YUCATAN (Listed), ZASKAR (Listed), BURLEY A (Restricted), NOTACLOUDINTHESKY (Restricted)