HOLLYWOOD MO (AUS) 2013 C b


Progeny of UNCLE MO

Stakes performances by surface

21.6% Turf
73.5% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of UNCLE MO

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 5 6 6
2017 7 7 11 22
2016 6 12 17 28
2015 5 4 3 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NYQUIST 6 2 0 0
FORESTRY
MOPOTISM 3 5 1 0
BERNARDINI
UNBRIDLED MO 2 0 3 1
UNBRIDLED
MOKAT 1 2 2 0
PREMIERSHIP
DREAM TREE 1 1 0 1
AFLEET ALEX
MO TOWN 1 1 0 1
BERNARDINI
GOMO 1 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
MOTOWN LADY 1 1 0 0
VICAR
CONQUEST MO MONEY 1 0 1 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
UNCLE LINO 1 0 1 1
ORIENTATE
UNCLE VINNY 1 0 1 1
UNTUTTABLE
ROYAL MO 1 0 1 0
SAINT BALLADO
RALLY CRY 1 0 0 2
GONE WEST
MO TOM 0 2 2 2
RUBIANO
OUTWORK 0 2 0 0
EMPIRE MAKER
THRILLED 0 1 2 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LAOBAN 0 1 2 0
SPEIGHTSTOWN
MO D'AMOUR 0 1 1 3
SCAT DADDY
MAN FROM UNCLE 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
FOREVAMO 0 1 1 1
SLEW GIN FIZZ
AUNTJENN 0 1 0 2
QUIET AMERICAN
MOQUEEN 0 1 0 1
BITE THE BULLET
SISTER SLEDGE 0 1 0 0
DANZERO
MOANA 0 1 0 0
MORE THAN READY
SHAKEN 0 1 0 0
SEATTLE SLEW
TEMPESTAD 0 1 0 0
WAR CHANT
ULTRA BRAT 0 0 3 2
STORM CAT
AUNTIE JOY 0 0 3 0
FORESTRY
MO' GREEN 0 0 2 1
TWO PUNCH
LOST RAVEN 0 0 1 5
ELUSIVE QUALITY
ARAWAK 0 0 1 3
SPANISH STEPS
CLIPTHECOUPONANNIE 0 0 1 1
FREUD
CONQUEST BABAYAGA 0 0 1 1
LAWYER RON
MISS MO MENTUM 0 0 1 1
MINESHAFT
NAME CHANGER 0 0 1 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
ROSALBA MARIA 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
COSTA SMERALDA 0 0 1 0
A P JET
DIVINE ELEGANCE 0 0 1 0
CARSON CITY
UNCLE WALTER 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
AQUA FRIO 0 0 0 6
MUJADIL
FRONT POCKET MONEY 0 0 0 3
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
ABIDING STAR 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
MIGHTY MO 0 0 0 2
GRAND REWARD
MO MAVERICK 0 0 0 2
LEMON DROP KID
UNCLE BRENNIE 0 0 0 2
MALIBU MOON
MO SHOPPING 0 0 0 2
MORE THAN READY
MY AUNT MO 0 0 0 2
TIZNOW
NO MO DOUGH 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
FOLLOW NO ONE 0 0 0 1
EMPIRE MAKER
HOLLYWOOD MO 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
JESSICA KRUPNICK 0 0 0 1
HENNY HUGHES
LITTLE MO 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
BASHA 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MO FOR THE MONEY 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 183 Races 470
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CANTABILE (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)