ALIBI (NZ) 2012 C b


Progeny of DARCI BRAHMA

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
0% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARCI BRAHMA

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 2 2 2
2017 4 3 9 2
2016 6 10 8 9
2015 7 8 6 13
2014 7 5 7 10
2013 9 9 7 8
2012 6 5 11 7
2011 2 2 7 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NASHVILLE 6 4 4 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
JULINSKY PRINCE 4 5 0 4
STRAVINSKY
SUPER EASY 4 4 4 0
GOLD BROSE
RECITE 4 2 2 1
TRADITIONALLY
DEVISE 2 1 3 0
VOLKSRAAD
D B PIN 2 1 2 0
PINS
MAJESTIC MOMENTS 2 1 1 0
SELKIRK
WATERFORD 2 0 1 2
GREINTON
RISQUE 2 0 1 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
WESTSOUTHWEST 2 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
RASA LILA 1 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MIGHTY SOLOMON 1 2 0 0
CITY ON A HILL
DARCI BE GOOD 1 1 4 5
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
MISS ARTISTIC (AUS) - ARTISTIC 1 1 3 0
DAHAR
OUR MISS JONES 1 1 1 0
FASLIYEV
IRISH FLING 1 0 1 1
O'REILLY
ALIBI 1 0 1 0
GALILEO
CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE 1 0 1 0
PALACE MUSIC
AURORA LIGHTS 1 0 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
DARCI'S DREAM 1 0 0 1
VAN NISTELROOY
DARSCAPE PRINCESS 1 0 0 0
CAPE CROSS
GUST OF WIND 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BLANKET BAY 1 0 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
THE LUSTRE 1 0 0 0
VOLKSRAAD
MARIANNE 0 5 3 1
FASLIYEV
PEMBERLEY 0 2 0 0
IN THE WINGS
NO MORE TEARS 0 1 2 2
MINARDI
RESCUE MISSION 0 1 1 1
HALLING
LEADING ROLE 0 1 1 1
MONTJEU
KOLONEL KEV 0 1 1 1
STORM CAT
LUCKY FEATHER 0 1 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
SUMMER'S DAY 0 1 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
ALL DECKED OUT 0 1 0 1
OCTAGONAL
HELLO IT'S ME 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
VALBUENA 0 1 0 0
RODRIGO DE TRIANO
SHENANDOAH 0 1 0 0
SENECA JONES
MICKEN 0 1 0 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
GOLIATH 0 0 3 0
DIESIS
LUCKY COUNTRY 0 0 3 0
VALLEY CROSSING
WINDBORNE 0 0 1 2
VAN NISTELROOY
KINGSMAN 0 0 1 1
O'REILLY
AWESOME BRO 0 0 1 1
SNAADEE
VINCENT STREET 0 0 1 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS
DAGNY 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CANDLE IN THE WIND 0 0 1 0
GENTLEMEN
LEOTIE 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
NEW UNIVERSE 0 0 1 0
LONHRO
MALANDRINO 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
ICEBOMB 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SILVER ECLIPSE 0 0 0 3
SUCCESS EXPRESS
FORGIVE NO FORGET 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
DEEDEE PANACHE 0 0 0 1
CASUAL LIES
ABOUT THE JOURNEY 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
FORTALEZA 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
ANOTHER COUP 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BONNIEGIRL 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
DELICIANO 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
CAUTHEN 0 0 0 1
GREEN LINE EXPRESS
OUTSHINE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
COUP DARCI BE 0 0 0 1
JUSTICE PREVAILS
ROYAL MOJITO 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
REPLIQUE 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
DUGAN 0 0 0 1
PINS
SIR LOVESALOT 0 0 0 1
SOUND REASON
SUNSHINE KINGDOM 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
HONOR THAT 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
DARCIWOOD 0 0 0 1
YACHTIE
DARCI COUP 0 0 0 1
ZOFFANY

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 188 Races 486
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CANTABILE (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASAARR (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)