ALIBI (NZ) 2012 C b


Progeny of DARCI BRAHMA

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
0% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARCI BRAHMA

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 4 4 4 3
2017 4 3 10 2
2016 6 10 8 9
2015 7 8 6 13
2014 7 5 7 10
2013 9 9 7 8
2012 6 5 11 7
2011 2 2 7 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NASHVILLE 6 4 4 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
JULINSKY PRINCE 4 5 0 4
STRAVINSKY
SUPER EASY 4 4 4 0
GOLD BROSE
RECITE 4 2 2 1
TRADITIONALLY
MAJESTIC MOMENTS 3 1 1 0
SELKIRK
DEVISE 2 1 3 0
VOLKSRAAD
D B PIN 2 1 2 0
PINS
WATERFORD 2 0 1 2
GREINTON
RISQUE 2 0 1 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
WESTSOUTHWEST 2 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
RASA LILA 1 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MIGHTY SOLOMON 1 2 0 0
CITY ON A HILL
DARCI BE GOOD 1 1 4 5
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
MISS ARTISTIC (AUS) - ARTISTIC 1 1 3 0
DAHAR
OUR MISS JONES 1 1 1 0
FASLIYEV
DARSCAPE PRINCESS 1 1 0 0
CAPE CROSS
ALIBI 1 0 2 0
GALILEO
IRISH FLING 1 0 1 1
O'REILLY
CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE 1 0 1 0
PALACE MUSIC
AURORA LIGHTS 1 0 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
DARCI'S DREAM 1 0 0 1
VAN NISTELROOY
GUST OF WIND 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BLANKET BAY 1 0 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
THE LUSTRE 1 0 0 0
VOLKSRAAD
MARIANNE 0 5 3 1
FASLIYEV
KOLONEL KEV 0 2 1 1
STORM CAT
PEMBERLEY 0 2 0 0
IN THE WINGS
NO MORE TEARS 0 1 2 2
MINARDI
RESCUE MISSION 0 1 1 1
HALLING
LEADING ROLE 0 1 1 1
MONTJEU
HELLO IT'S ME 0 1 1 0
O'REILLY
LUCKY FEATHER 0 1 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
SUMMER'S DAY 0 1 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
ALL DECKED OUT 0 1 0 1
OCTAGONAL
VALBUENA 0 1 0 0
RODRIGO DE TRIANO
SHENANDOAH 0 1 0 0
SENECA JONES
MICKEN 0 1 0 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
GOLIATH 0 0 3 0
DIESIS
LUCKY COUNTRY 0 0 3 0
VALLEY CROSSING
WINDBORNE 0 0 1 2
VAN NISTELROOY
KINGSMAN 0 0 1 1
O'REILLY
AWESOME BRO 0 0 1 1
SNAADEE
VINCENT STREET 0 0 1 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS
DAGNY 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CANDLE IN THE WIND 0 0 1 0
GENTLEMEN
LEOTIE 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
NEW UNIVERSE 0 0 1 0
LONHRO
MALANDRINO 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
THE PRECIOUS ONE 0 0 1 0
O'REILLY
ICEBOMB 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SILVER ECLIPSE 0 0 0 3
SUCCESS EXPRESS
FORGIVE NO FORGET 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
DEEDEE PANACHE 0 0 0 1
CASUAL LIES
ABOUT THE JOURNEY 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
FORTALEZA 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
ANOTHER COUP 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BONNIEGIRL 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
DELICIANO 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
CAUTHEN 0 0 0 1
GREEN LINE EXPRESS
OUTSHINE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
DEE AND GEE 0 0 0 1
JUNGLE POCKET
COUP DARCI BE 0 0 0 1
JUSTICE PREVAILS
ROYAL MOJITO 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
REPLIQUE 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
DUGAN 0 0 0 1
PINS
SIR LOVESALOT 0 0 0 1
SOUND REASON
SUNSHINE KINGDOM 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
HONOR THAT 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
DARCIWOOD 0 0 0 1
YACHTIE
DARCI COUP 0 0 0 1
ZOFFANY

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 558
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASK OF TIME (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WATCH ME (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)