OUR CRISTI (USA) 2014 F b/br


Progeny of DROSSELMEYER

Stakes performances by surface

43.4% Turf
54.4% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DROSSELMEYER

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 4 6 7 9
2018 4 8 6 14
2017 7 10 9 17
2016 2 2 4 8
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEA DREAM 3 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GREAT SPIRIT 2 2 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
ENOLOGO 1 2 1 1
DODGE
ESTELLA ROSSA 1 2 1 0
CLACKSON
OLYMPIC HARVARD 1 1 3 1
ASTOR PLACE
KING DAVID 1 1 2 0
AMERICAN GIPSY
JOLIE OLIMPICA 1 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
BITCOIN 1 1 0 0
VETTORI
JUMP HIGH 1 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FARROUPILHA BOY 1 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
EL ZORRO 1 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
HURACAN AMERICO 1 0 0 0
MACHO UNO
GALAXY RUNNER 1 0 0 0
NORTHERN AFLEET
VITO CORLEONE 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
BAY OVAR 0 2 1 1
ROI NORMAND
EL PUMA CARRANZA 0 2 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ETRUSCA 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
GUARUCA 0 2 0 0
TORRENTIAL
FILO DI ARIANNA 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
MR MEYER 0 1 1 0
ARCH
TERRA'S ANGEL 0 1 0 5
VINDICATION
HIERARQUIA 0 1 0 0
CRIMSON TIDE
CERRO LARGO 0 1 0 0
OUR EMBLEM
OUR CRISTI 0 1 0 0
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
KANTON 0 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
JILLY BEAN 0 0 3 2
NEDAWI
DEVIL CAT 0 0 3 1
ROI NORMAND
PROMISE OF SPRING 0 0 2 2
MINESHAFT
ESPIRITUS 0 0 1 2
DODGE
VIRTUAL MACHINE 0 0 1 1
APTITUDE
FLETCHER 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
OLYMPIC IMOLA 0 0 1 0
ASTOR PLACE
BAITA BLADE 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SUNSET SHIMMER 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
THE STAR 0 0 1 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
FOSSATO 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
YUKON BELLE 0 0 0 7
BOLD EXECUTIVE
FIND JOY 0 0 0 4
SOUTHERN HALO
FAY 0 0 0 2
OUR EMBLEM
FRONTEIRA AROUND 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
MY GIRL 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
VAI QUE DA 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
KNOW HOW 0 0 0 1
CRIMSON TIDE
ILLUSSION ARTIST 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
TUERREDDA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
AMERICAN SNIPER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
PERA 0 0 0 1
KATOWICE
WADADLI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
SANDY'S SURPRISE 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
SET TON 0 0 0 1
PUBLIC PURSE
VERY HOPEFUL 0 0 0 1
STORMY ATLANTIC

SUCCESSFUL APPEAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 34 Races 90
Best performers A-Z
AZARENKA (Gr 1), BARBON (Gr 1), CHOCOLATE MARTINI (Gr 1), JELTRIN (Gr 1), MISS BEHAVIOUR (Gr 1), TAPWRIT (Gr 1), TRIGGER WARNING (Gr 1), OUR CRISTI (Gr 2), RIDE A COMET (Gr 2), CAMINO DEL PARAISO (Gr 3), CAPOCOSTELLO (Gr 3), CONFRONTATION (Gr 3), EL IGUAL (Gr 3), SAVAGERY (Gr 3), AMERICAN DOLL (Listed), C Z ROCKET (Listed), CASSY SUE (Listed), CATCH A THRILL (Listed), GATORS CHOICE (Listed), GOLD DIGGIN DARLIN (Listed), HAILSTORM SLEW (Listed), NICKY'S BROWN MISS (Listed), PURPLE HEAVEN (Listed), TROPHY CHASER (Listed), WALKIN IN A SHADOW (Listed), AMELIA BEDELIA (Restricted), BLACK NOVA (Restricted), CARTWHEELIN LULU (Restricted), DAAHER'S SUCCESS (Restricted), GREAT SUCCESS (Restricted), HANSENATION (Restricted), MS WAKAYA (Restricted), NO HAYNE NO GAYNE (Restricted), ORCHID PARTY (Restricted)