SAVILE ROW (NZ) 2013 C b/br


Progeny of MAKFI

Stakes performances by surface

96.1% Turf
1.6% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAKFI

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 7 17
2017 8 5 13 18
2016 5 3 12 11
2015 3 0 7 10
2014 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOFIA ROSA 4 2 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
NOOR AL HAWA 3 2 7 3
STREET CRY
BONNEVAL 3 2 2 0
ZABEEL
SAVILE ROW 3 0 1 1
DAYLAMI
MAKE BELIEVE 2 0 1 0
SUAVE DANCER
ELEONORA 1 0 2 1
VAN NISTELROOY
MARKY MARK 1 0 1 0
TESTA ROSSA
IMPOSING LASS 0 2 2 2
ZABEEL
FABRICATE 0 1 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BLETCHLEY 0 1 1 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
TITI MAKFI 0 1 0 5
MONTJEU
MAIMARA 0 0 3 2
HERNANDO
MONROE BAY 0 0 2 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MATE STORY 0 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
VINTAGE FOLLY 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
MASSA LU 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
RUN NAAN 0 0 1 1
PERFECTLY READY
MATCHBREAKER 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
OMINECA 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
QATAR DREAM 0 0 1 0
COUNTRY REEL
PERSIAN MOON 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
ASTRELLE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
MAKE TIME 0 0 1 0
LOMITAS
RETURN OF THE MAK 0 0 1 0
MUJADIL
MAGIC CIRCLE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MODERAH 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BOREALE 0 0 0 3
ARCH
CORNWALLVILLE 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
RUBY ARMANI 0 0 0 3
SAINT BALLADO
NORDIC DEFENSE 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
ZVARKHOVA 0 0 0 2
LOMITAS
RAW IMPULSE 0 0 0 2
MARJU
OLE OLE 0 0 0 2
THORN PARK
MAKE FAST 0 0 0 2
VAN NISTELROOY
DJIGUITE 0 0 0 2
VETTORI
PAPPALINO 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
PLEASURE DOME 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
CZAR 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
WACARIA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
CAROLINAE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NOT ONLY FLORINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MISS FI 0 0 0 1
MOSSMAN
NELSPRUIT 0 0 0 1
OBSERVATORY
SHINING BRIGHT 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
TRIBAL WISDOM 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
EDYA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANNA MAGNOLIA 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
HURSLEY 0 0 0 1
STRATEGIC
COTE D'OR 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

DAYLAMI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 55 Races 144
Best performers A-Z
AMBIENCE (Gr 1), ARCANO (Gr 1), CADMAN (Gr 1), DUBDAY (Gr 1), JAMES GARFIELD (Gr 1), JEANNINE (Gr 1), PIERRO (Gr 1), SAVILE ROW (Gr 1), SUFFUSED (Gr 1), HAGGLE (Gr 2), HERO LOOK (Gr 2), SHIMRANO (Gr 2), SUMMER FETE (Gr 2), THETIS (Gr 2), WISH COME TRUE (Gr 2), HAZAPOUR (Gr 3), HEARTILY (Gr 3), KALAXANA (Gr 3), KARASIYRA (Gr 3), KERATIYA (Gr 3), LESS IS MORE (Gr 3), LIBER NAUTICUS (Gr 3), MR BAAHUBALI (Gr 3), NAUSICA TIME (Gr 3), QUSHCHI (Gr 3), REAL SMART (Gr 3), SERENADA (Gr 3), SPECTER (Gr 3), AVENUE DARGENT (Listed), BATTLEMENT (Listed), BOHEMIAN FLAME (Listed), BOLD SNIPER (Listed), DAPHNE (Listed), DAYLIGHT RIDE (Listed), DEAD OR ALIVE (Listed), DUTCH TREAT (Listed), ELUSIVE JANICE (Listed), ESKIMO POINT (Listed), HARCOURT STREET (Listed), ISABEL DE URBINA (Listed), KERASONA (Listed), KERMAN (Listed), KERMIYAN (Listed), KHAN (Listed), KIRINDA (Listed), LUCCIOLA (Listed), MANUELA DE VEGA (Listed), MOHAAYED (Listed), NEW JEAR'S DAY (Listed), OCTOKING (Listed), OUR OBSESSION (Listed), ROMAN DREAM (Listed), SOLEIL D'OCTOBRE (Listed), TEOFILO'S PRINCESS (Listed), THE SHREW (Listed)