LANCASTER BOMBER (USA) 2014 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

EXCELEBRATION (IRE) 2008 by EXCEED AND EXCEL

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PATRONA (USA) 1994
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994


MULL OF KILLOUGH (IRE) 2006 by MULL OF KINTYRE

MULL OF KINTYRE (USA) 1997DANZIG (USA) 1977
RETROSPECTIVE (USA) 1992
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994


SHIVALIK SHOWERS (IND) 2011 by DANCING FOREVER

DANCING FOREVER (USA) 2003RAHY (USA) 1985
DANCINGINMYDREAMS (USA) 1998
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994


LANCASTER BOMBER (USA) 2014 by WAR FRONT

WAR FRONT (USA) 2002DANZIG (USA) 1977
STARRY DREAMER (USA) 1994
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994





Progeny of WAR FRONT

Stakes performances by surface

79.2% Turf
12.8% Dirt
8.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WAR FRONT

Sire of 118 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 13 12 16 27
2017 18 10 20 32
2016 11 12 21 24
2015 14 6 10 22
2014 5 11 12 15
2013 12 9 11 18
2012 8 9 8 18
2011 3 5 4 8
2010 1 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LANCASTER BOMBER 7 0 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
ROLY POLY 6 2 1 0
GALILEO
JACK MILTON 5 2 2 0
FORTY NINER
DECLARATION OF WAR 5 0 1 1
RAHY
SUMMER FRONT 4 4 4 3
EL PRADO
U S NAVY FLAG 4 1 1 1
GALILEO
AVENGE 4 1 0 1
WOODMAN
SUMMER SOIREE 3 1 1 2
MAZEL TRICK
HOMESMAN 3 1 1 1
RED RANSOM
AIR FORCE BLUE 3 1 0 0
MARIA'S MON
CAMBODIA 2 4 2 3
SMART STRIKE
THE FACTOR 2 4 0 0
MISWAKI
DATA LINK 2 3 2 0
KNOWN FACT
WAR COMMAND 2 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
WAR CORRESPONDENT 2 1 2 1
RAHY
HELENE SUPER STAR (HK) - LINES OF BATTLE 2 1 1 2
ARCH
SWEET ORANGE (HK) - WARNING FLAG 2 0 2 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
GIOVANNI BOLDINI 2 0 1 4
OLD TRIESTE
PEACE AND WAR 2 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
AMERICAN PATRIOT 2 0 1 0
TIZNOW
FLEET REVIEW 2 0 0 3
GALILEO
WAR DANCER 1 4 4 2
ALYDEED
DEPARTING 1 3 7 5
PULPIT
SPIRIT OF VALOR 1 3 3 0
GRINDSTONE
LULL 1 2 6 2
TIZNOW
WAR FLAG 1 1 2 0
ARCH
SOLDAT 1 1 2 0
CORONADO'S QUEST
HIT IT A BOMB 1 1 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WAR DISPATCH 1 1 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EMERALD GOLD 1 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
COULD IT BE LOVE 1 0 2 3
ARCH
LONG ISLAND SOUND 1 0 2 0
PULPIT
WHITECLIFFSOFDOVER 1 0 1 2
A P INDY
WITH HONORS 1 0 1 1
STREET CRY
BRAVE ANNA 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MOSLER 1 0 0 3
ARCH
DUE DILIGENCE 1 0 0 1
PULPIT
FOG OF WAR 1 0 0 0
GALILEO
WAR OF WILL 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
COURAGE UNDER FIRE 1 0 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
ON LEAVE 0 3 3 4
A P INDY
WAR DECREE 0 3 1 0
STREET CRY
GREAT MILLS 0 2 2 3
GLITTERMAN
WAR ENVOY 0 2 1 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
INTELLIGENCE CROSS 0 2 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
PONTCHATRAIN 0 2 1 1
HOUSEBUSTER
DREAM AWHILE 0 1 3 3
MONTJEU
COMPELLED 0 1 2 3
DYNAFORMER
JOURNEY HOME 0 1 2 1
A P INDY
BATTLE OF MARATHON 0 1 1 2
DARSHAAN
WHITE FLAG 0 1 1 2
GONE WEST
FIRE AWAY 0 1 1 2
UNBRIDLED
ROYAL ARTILLERY 0 1 1 0
DYNAFORMER
SECRETARY AT WAR 0 1 0 4
MINARDI
THE GREAT WAR 0 1 0 4
PULPIT
WIN THE WAR 0 1 0 2
CARSON CITY
FILA PRIMERA 0 1 0 1
SMART STRIKE
DESIGNED FOR WAR 0 1 0 0
APTITUDE
AIR VICE MARSHAL 0 1 0 0
ARCH
RADIO SILENCE 0 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SUSTAINED 0 1 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
THEATRE STAR 0 0 3 2
THEATRICAL
BASHART 0 0 3 1
CLEVER TRICK
PEACE PRESERVER 0 0 2 4
FORTY NINER
SOUPER COLOSSAL 0 0 2 4
KINGMAMBO
MISE EN ROSE 0 0 2 1
E DUBAI
STATE OF PLAY 0 0 2 1
PROCIDA
BONDURANT 0 0 2 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRONTSIDE 0 0 1 4
STRAWBERRY ROAD
PROFITEER 0 0 1 2
SMART STRIKE
COMMEND 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
NATIVE BOMBSHELL 0 0 1 1
PULPIT
DOCTOR CHIT 0 0 1 1
YES IT'S TRUE
HAKAM 0 0 1 0
ARCH
VIGOR 0 0 1 0
ARCH
CRAFTY DREAMER 0 0 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
SECRET THOUGHTS 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
ROYAL NAVY SHIP 0 0 1 0
PULLING PUNCHES
VICI 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
OMAR BRADLEY 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GEORGE PATTON 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
GUERRE 0 0 0 7
HENNESSY
DIAMOND BACHELOR 0 0 0 6
PULPIT
SNOW FALL 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
THE BROTHERS WAR 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CAMP COURAGE 0 0 0 2
HALLING
LOST TREASURE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
SAM'S BLISS 0 0 0 2
NAVARONE
BLARP 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
MIGHTY SOUPER 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
BIO PRO 0 0 0 2
REPRICED
DINNER'S OUT 0 0 0 2
SKYWALKER
DECLARATIONOFPEACE 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
BOLTING 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
BOMBARD 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
FLAVIUS 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
TAKE COVER 0 0 0 1
FARMA WAY
SIMON BAR SINISTER 0 0 0 1
FORESTRY
BATTLE OF JERICHO 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
LEO MINOR 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
NAVAL INTELLIGENCE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BLACK CANARY 0 0 0 1
GOLD FEVER
SUMMERING 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
BLACK HAWK WAR 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
WAR SECRETARY 0 0 0 1
MARIA'S MON
CHINGLISH 0 0 0 1
PETESKI
GAELICO 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
LINDY 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
ACT 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
DUE DILLIGENCE 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
WAR PACT 0 0 0 1
RAHY
THREEANDFOURPENCE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WAGING WAR 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
HESINFRONT 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
FAYDHAN 0 0 0 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
MUNITIONS 0 0 0 1
TAPIT
DOGTAG 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
TENSAS COLD FRONT 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 559
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EAST (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FANTASY (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)