BELLA SORELLASTRA (AUS) 2013 F ch


Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
0% Dirt
4.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 4 2 7 20
2016 8 7 17 29
2015 3 1 9 18
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
ENDLESS DRAMA 2 1 0 2
GREEN DESERT
VEGA MAGIC 2 0 2 1
MAGIC ALBERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 2 2
WARNING
CAPLA TEMPTRESS 1 0 1 0
DANSILI
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
SNOOPY 0 1 0 1
FLYING SPUR
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
SANTA ANA LANE 0 0 2 3
FASTNET ROCK
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 0
LOUP SOLITAIRE
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SOUSTRACTION 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 0 0 4
FASLIYEV
GRANDEE 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
BAY OF POETS 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
CANDY STORE 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PARVIZ 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SASSELLA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
BALTIC DUCHESS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY

RORY'S JESTER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 123 Races 349
Best performers A-Z
ABSOLUTELYFABULOUS (Gr 1), BRIDGET'S ACADEMY (Gr 1), CONSULAR (Gr 1), HINTING (Gr 1), IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY (Gr 1), IN TOP SWING (Gr 1), JOKERS WILD (Gr 1), LUCKY SECRET (Gr 1), MINSTREL COURT (Gr 1), PERMAISCUOUS (Gr 1), REWARD FOR EFFORT (Gr 1), ROCKABUBBLE (Gr 1), SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1), SPANISH BAY (Gr 1), THE HECKLER (Gr 1), TYCOON ROSITA (Gr 1), WAHID (Gr 1), WILD RAIN (Gr 1), WORLD PEACE (Gr 1), AASHIQ (Gr 2), ALPHA MISS (Gr 2), BELLA SORELLASTRA (Gr 2), CHUCKLE (Gr 2), DOWNHILL RACER (Gr 2), ELOPING (Gr 2), FINDERSKEEPERS (Gr 2), GERMAN CHOCOLATE (Gr 2), IN CAHOOTS (Gr 2), JESSE'S GIRL (Gr 2), JIANG (Gr 2), JUKEBOX (Gr 2), KOONOOMOO (Gr 2), METAPHORICAL (Gr 2), MY EMOTION (Gr 2), OCCIDENTALIS (Gr 2), PAMPELONNE (Gr 2), SILENT BUT DEADLY (Gr 2), SILENT SURROUND (Gr 2), STRIKES BACK (Gr 2), TARLETON (Gr 2), THE COMEDIAN (Gr 2), VINTEDGE (Gr 2), WOLFE DREAMS (Gr 2), ANNIE LA VIE (Gr 3), BEHIND (Gr 3), BIG JOKER (Gr 3), FACING THE BREEZE (Gr 3), FAST FUTURE (Gr 3), GEARED UP (Gr 3), GLAD (Gr 3), GLADWELL (Gr 3), GOLD IN DUBAI (Gr 3), GOSSIP GIRL (Gr 3), GRANDE ROSSO (Gr 3), GREY MONARCH (Gr 3), I'M YOUR VENUS (Gr 3), KID GEORGE (Gr 3), LEAPFROG (Gr 3), LIVING SPIRIT (Gr 3), NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (Gr 3), OF THE BRAVE (Gr 3), PENNACCHIO (Gr 3), PLAY AROUND (Gr 3), ROCKSHAFT (Gr 3), ROSA'S SPUR (Gr 3), SHANGHAI WARRIOR (Gr 3), SWEET SUITOR (Gr 3), SWINGING SOLDIER (Gr 3), THE EXPAT (Gr 3), YOUTHS EDGE (Gr 3), ABERRANT (Listed), ACE ATTACK (Listed), ALL SEWN UP (Listed), AMBIKA (Listed), BAQABA (Listed), BATTLEFIELD (Listed), BLEVEEKA (Listed), BUGATTY (Listed), CHUT (Listed), CLOSE ENCOUNTER (Listed), CONFOUNDED (Listed), DANERIP (Listed), DINNER DATE (Listed), DOUBLE JEWEL (Listed), EIGHT BILLS (Listed), ENCOSTA TSZYU (Listed), FANGIO (Listed), FLAXTON (Listed), FLOWERCHILD (Listed), FRACAS (Listed), GOLD BUSKER (Listed), I'M THE ONE (Listed), IMPRIMIS (Listed), INNOCENT LAUGHTER (Listed), JACKOFALL (Listed), JAUNTY LAD (Listed), JESTER'S GIRL (Listed), JOURNEY (Listed), JUTLAND (Listed), LANGNESS (Listed), MAROCAN DIVA (Listed), MAXXIMUS DIGNITAS (Listed), MOUNT VERDE (Listed), ONLY SHE CAN (Listed), PACHANGA (Listed), PALOMA BELLA (Listed), PRANCELOT (Listed), PROUD HERO (Listed), REGAL THUNDER (Listed), ROCK JESTER (Listed), ROSARINO (Listed), ROSSA GLORY (Listed), ROYAL ROCK (Listed), SATSANG (Listed), SEATTLE LASS (Listed), SECOND DOZEN (Listed), SHE'S A COUGAR (Listed), SPECTROLITE (Listed), SWEET SERENDIPITY (Listed), TARIKS (Listed), TORA TORA TORA (Listed), TRUCKIN TOBIE (Listed), ULTIMATE FEVER (Listed)