CHOCOLOCA (ARG) 2012 F ch


Progeny of GRAND REWARD

Stakes performances by surface

47.9% Turf
50% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GRAND REWARD

Sire of 58 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 4 7
2017 1 5 4 6
2016 2 1 2 10
2015 3 4 6 7
2014 0 3 10 6
2013 2 0 11 11
2012 2 3 8 4
2011 3 2 6 12
2010 1 3 6 9
2009 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CITY GLAM 3 2 10 2
LODE
SASSAGOULA SPRINGS 3 0 3 3
SALT LAKE
SMART CHOICE 2 2 1 2
VICTORY SPEECH
GRAND BERRY (USA) - CHUCK BERRY 2 1 1 1
SOUTHERN HALO
ANGIOLO 1 1 5 0
SOUTHERN HALO
WIN THE AWARD 1 0 0 2
LUHUK
DESQUITADO 1 0 0 0
EQUALIZE
LEGION DE HONOR 1 0 0 0
INDYGO SHINER
CITY WONDER 1 0 0 0
LODE
FIGURARE 1 0 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
GRAN OPTIMA 1 0 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
AVANZARE 0 4 2 0
THEATRICAL
GUYS REWARD 0 3 6 2
MR GREELEY
CHE MICKY 0 3 2 0
LUHUK
LA COMULGANTA 0 1 4 4
EQUALIZE
JACKMAN 0 1 3 4
SOUTHERN HALO
GRAN TOSCANA 0 1 2 1
INDYGO SHINER
OUR DONNA 0 1 1 1
SOUTHERN HALO
GRAND RAPPORT 0 1 1 0
NATIVE UPROAR
MINA PIRQUITAS 0 1 0 3
LUHUK
GRAN FARO 0 1 0 0
IBICENCO
JUST YOU 0 1 0 0
INTERPRETE
LA CABANEL 0 0 3 2
MUTAKDDIM
BAD DEBT 0 0 2 2
PLEASANT TAP
EL BOSCO 0 0 2 1
SOUTHERN HALO
TORUK 0 0 2 0
SOUTHERN HALO
O SOLE MIO 0 0 1 1
AHMAD
SWEET BEAUTY 0 0 1 1
VICTORY SPEECH
EXPLENDIDA 0 0 1 0
ATONIC
SHUKRIYA 0 0 1 0
CAPOTE
MANIPULER 0 0 1 0
OLD TRIESTE
RERUN 0 0 1 0
SILVER GHOST
MOECHE 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
W B SMUDGE 0 0 0 5
PERSONAL FLAG
CIAO AMORE 0 0 0 3
GO FOR GIN
EL SABUESO 0 0 0 3
INTERPRETE
GRAND KISSES 0 0 0 3
KISSIN KRIS
PREGATE PER ME 0 0 0 3
SALT LAKE
BEST REWARD 0 0 0 3
TOUGH KNIGHT
LADY ASPEN 0 0 0 3
WOODMAN
BIGGER IS BETTOR 0 0 0 2
REGAL INTENTION
CHOCOLOCA 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
EL GATO CON BOTAS 0 0 0 1
CONTESTED BID
ISN'T SHE GRAND 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PERISTALTICO 0 0 0 1
GO FOR GIN
GRAND FONETIC 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
HONOUR PACT 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
GRAND PRIDE 0 0 0 1
ICECAPADE
MI RAYUELA 0 0 0 1
INTERPRETE
APRENDIZ MORO 0 0 0 1
LUHUK
WARDRESS 0 0 0 1
RINGARO
DIONISIUS 0 0 0 1
ROY
LANDY LORD 0 0 0 1
ROY
NOCKNONHEAVENSGATE 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BENEFACTOR 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
MY INTENSE BOY 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
BELELA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
MI NOBLEZA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 160 Races 491
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)