LEGITIMUS (IRE) 2014 F b


Progeny of LAWMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0.7% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LAWMAN

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 3 4
2018 0 3 11 11
2017 2 2 9 12
2016 4 1 6 9
2015 1 1 2 5
2014 5 2 5 5
2013 3 1 4 7
2012 3 4 6 8
2011 1 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JUST THE JUDGE 7 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DICTON 2 0 3 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MOST IMPROVED 2 0 1 0
LINAMIX
HARBOUR LAW 2 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LIBRAN 1 4 5 1
SADLER'S WELLS
AGNES STEWART 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
FORCES OF DARKNESS 1 1 1 0
DR FONG
US LAW 1 0 3 0
LINAMIX
ALPHABET 1 0 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MARCEL 1 0 0 0
MARJU
FOREST RANGER 0 2 5 2
ANABAA
ORGILGO BAY 0 2 1 1
SUAVE DANCER
LA BERMA 0 1 2 2
VINDICATION
NARGYS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
BE MY SHERIFF 0 1 0 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
SECRET SINNER 0 1 0 0
PROTEKTOR
LAW ENFORCEMENT 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CHARTREUSE 0 0 3 1
KING'S BEST
CHIEF IRONSIDE 0 0 3 0
RAINBOW QUEST
LUMINATE 0 0 3 0
RAINBOW QUEST
LADY WINGSHOT 0 0 2 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CLASSICAL TIMES 0 0 1 4
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
LAW AND ORDER 0 0 1 3
RAKTI
FORT BASTION 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
EBELTOFT 0 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
MASHAM STAR 0 0 1 1
CAPOTE
MOISSON PRECOCE 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
PESTAGUA 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
LEGITIMUS 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LOI 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
DIAGHAN 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
ROSERAIE 0 0 1 0
MARJU
ROCQUES 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
MARSHALL JENNINGS 0 0 0 4
DIESIS
LAW POWER 0 0 0 3
SHAMARDAL
PLAY THE GAME 0 0 0 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ELENYA 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CLUB WEXFORD 0 0 0 2
ERIN'S ISLE
DOUBLE DREAM 0 0 0 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SECRET PURSUIT 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
MOI LOLITA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MAROUBRA 0 0 0 1
CLODOVIL
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
WONDERFUL WIND 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LOVER MAN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ATILLIO 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
CHOCOLATIER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LAVINIAD 0 0 0 1
INTIDAB
ROYAL LAW 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
LEGAL HISTORY 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SAGACIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
LAWS OF SPIN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
FIRST DESTINITY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
THE TULIP 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCEALOT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANEEN 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
MUSTAHEEL 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 237 Races 654
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), TROPE (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DAME MALLIOT (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HARPOCRATES (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RAISE YOU (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)