SALOON SOLD (GER) 2014 F b


Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99% Turf
0% Dirt
1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 1 2
2016 6 8 11 10
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 1 3 12
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 8 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
KASALLA 1 2 0 0
STERNKONIG
DSCHINGIS SECRET 1 1 1 1
PLATINI
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 3 1 1
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 1 3 4
SILVER HAWK
SON MACIA 0 1 2 1
ZINAAD
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
WAI KEY STAR 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ARS NOVA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
WELL SPOKEN 0 0 1 0
BERTRANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 0
LANDO
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
FOSUN 0 0 0 2
SILVER HAWK
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 69 Races 198
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)