KAISERBALL (JPN) 2013 F b/br


Progeny of EMPIRE MAKER

Stakes performances by surface

36.3% Turf
51.5% Dirt
12.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EMPIRE MAKER

Sire of 85 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 3
2016 1 1 3 7
2015 1 4 6 4
2014 7 4 10 9
2013 8 2 13 10
2012 14 12 19 14
2011 9 6 9 27
2010 4 3 6 11
2009 8 10 12 5
2008 2 2 4 7
2007 2 2 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ROYAL DELTA 11 3 2 0
A P INDY
EMOLLIENT 5 1 1 0
TOUCH GOLD
GRACE HALL 4 3 3 1
EZZOUD
PIONEEROF THE NILE 4 1 1 0
LORD AT WAR
STANWYCK 3 1 2 1
STOP THE MUSIC
IN LINGERIE 3 1 1 0
STORM CAT
BODEMEISTER 3 1 0 0
STORM CAT
MUSHKA 2 3 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
ACOMA 2 2 6 0
DANZIG
ICON PROJECT 2 2 0 1
LORD AT WAR
COUNTRY STAR 2 1 0 0
METFIELD
ACTING HAPPY 2 1 0 0
PINE BLUFF
CHARM THE MAKER 2 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FRIVOLOUS 1 2 4 0
BELONG TO ME
SKY KINGDOM 1 1 5 1
KINGMAMBO
PRINCIPAL ROLE 1 1 2 6
SADLER'S WELLS
TELETEXT 1 1 2 1
ANABAA
FEDERALIST 1 1 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MISS EMPIRE 1 1 0 4
RAJAB
MAGICAL FEELING 1 1 0 2
FORESTRY
BATTLE PLAN 1 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
KAISERBALL 1 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
LAST FULL MEASURE 1 0 2 0
SLEWVESCENT
NONNA MIA 1 0 1 0
HOLY BULL
BARYSHNIKOV 0 3 1 2
BALDSKI
BROOCH 0 2 2 1
DANSILI
TURN AWAY 0 2 0 1
KNOWN FACT
SOARING EMPIRE 0 1 5 2
A P INDY
EMPIRE KING 0 1 2 0
HERNANDO
THABAZIMBI 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
DEAL MAKING 0 1 0 2
DANZIG
EMPIRE LEVANT 0 1 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
PLATINA VOICE 0 1 0 1
MANHATTAN CAFE
CHARITY BELLE 0 1 0 0
A P INDY
EMPRESSIVE LADY 0 1 0 0
A P INDY
BIRD MAKER 0 1 0 0
BOSTON HARBOR
VIVO PER LEI 0 1 0 0
SILVER DEPUTY
EAGLE POISE 0 0 7 2
NUREYEV
IMPERIAL COUNCIL 0 0 3 0
THUNDER GULCH
MEI LING 0 0 2 5
SEEKING THE GOLD
BROADWAY EMPIRE 0 0 2 3
BELONG TO ME
SUPREME 0 0 2 3
MARIA'S MON
NEFERTINI 0 0 2 1
BROAD BRUSH
IJIGEN 0 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
KERI BELLE 0 0 2 0
POLISH NUMBERS
COUNTRY FLAVOR 0 0 1 3
CORONADO'S QUEST
IMPOSING GRACE 0 0 1 3
GOLD LEGEND
IMPERIAL PIPPIN 0 0 1 3
KRIS S
BAHAMA BOUND 0 0 1 3
SIBERIAN SUMMER
SUSHI EMPIRE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
MAID OF HEAVEN 0 0 1 1
LORD AVIE
EMPIRE WAY 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
GOLD HAWK 0 0 1 0
HONOUR AND GLORY
COLONIAL EMPRESS 0 0 1 0
PLEASANT COLONY
AQUITAINE 0 0 1 0
RAHY
DARING DANCER 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ARTEMIS 0 0 1 0
SMARTY JONES
TEMPER TEMPER 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
FIGHTER WING 0 0 0 3
COLONIAL AFFAIR
ROMAN EMPEROR 0 0 0 3
COLONIAL AFFAIR
HEART BUTTE 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
MISS RED DELICIOUS 0 0 0 2
CLEVER TRICK
FLYING TRAIN 0 0 0 2
GLITTERMAN
JULY JASMINE 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
MAVERICKING 0 0 0 2
LORD AT WAR
CLEAR SAILING 0 0 0 2
OLD TRIESTE
PISSARRO 0 0 0 2
SKIP TRIAL
TAGANO DIGUO 0 0 0 2
TANINO GIMLET
COURT MISCHIEF 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
EMPRESS OF MIDWAY 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
KALAMOS 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
INTERJECT 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
COUP 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
MAKER OR BREAKER 0 0 0 1
FLYING CHEVRON
MY TITY 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
WAVE THE FLAG 0 0 0 1
GENERAL MEETING
THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
TEAM 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
AMAZING SHOES 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
MYTHICAL HERO 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
COLONIALISM 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
ZIMMER 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
RANDOM MOVE 0 0 0 1
RAHY
COASTAL BREEZE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
IT'S SO YOU 0 0 0 1
YOU AND I

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)