DREAM WALKER (FR) 2009 G gr


Progeny of GOLD AWAY

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GOLD AWAY

Sire of 41 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 5
2014 0 1 3 7
2013 1 1 1 7
2012 2 2 0 7
2011 0 1 0 5
2010 0 1 2 4
2009 1 1 3 3
2008 0 1 6 5
2007 3 4 1 7
2006 6 1 1 3
2005 6 0 0 4
2004 4 0 2 1
2003 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN 15 0 2 1
DARSHAAN
MUSICAL WAY 3 2 2 2
PROCIDA
CRACK AWAY JACK 2 3 1 0
RUDIMENTARY
FULL OF GOLD 1 0 2 0
SILLERY
COUP DE THEATRE 1 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
TREVIERES 1 0 0 0
INCHINOR
GOLDTARA 0 2 1 1
SILLERY
LOS CRISTIANOS 0 2 0 2
FUNAMBULE
FOLIGOLD 0 2 0 0
ALWAYS FAIR
ALL IS VANITY 0 1 6 3
INCHINOR
LOUVE ROUGE 0 1 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
INDIGNANT 0 0 2 1
BERING
PEARL AWAY 0 0 2 0
DARSHAAN
COLDSTONE 0 0 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ZEJEL 0 0 1 1
OCTAGONAL
CLIFDEN 0 0 1 1
SILLERY
SAMIRA GOLD 0 0 0 5
EL GRAN SENOR
GOLDEN WOOD 0 0 0 5
PIVOTAL
JO ALL THE WAY 0 0 0 5
RAHY
THE LIVING ROOM 0 0 0 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
TUNKWA 0 0 0 3
TIGER HILL
VITAL BODY 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DIVINE MUSIC 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
PRINCESSE JASMINE 0 0 0 2
CARDOUN
DEBUTANTE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
HIPPOLYTE 0 0 0 2
ROBELLINO
AYLIN 0 0 0 1
BEST OF THE BESTS
MAMA DAKTARI 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
NIZAMABAD 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
LORD TILLY 0 0 0 1
ELMAAMUL
PESANT D'OR 0 0 0 1
GREAT PALM
GOING FOR GOLD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
DREAM WALKER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
GHOR 0 0 0 1
INCHINOR
CAP SIZUN 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
OVIDIE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOZIDEH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
GOLDING STAR 0 0 0 1
NOBLEQUEST
SMALL FRIDA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SANTERA 0 0 0 1
SAINT CYRIEN
LUTECE ERIA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 341
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)